
Manisha Security Services Private Limited
About Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Manisha Security Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Maval, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the services sector. It was incorporated on 08 March 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U93090MH2018PTC306127. Its GSTIN is 27AALCM6683K1ZP (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Pravin Bhasakar Tarkase and Bhaskar Dnyanoba Tarakase.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Maval, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹64.78 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.51 Lakh (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹3.43 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over three years and 24% over five years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS.No.367/2/1 Rh.No.C – 3, Arihant Garden Jamadar Colony, Maval, Maharashtra, India – 410506
- IndustryService, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Manisha Security Services is administrative and support service activities. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Administrative and support service activities | 80 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Manisha Security Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Manisha Security Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹64.78 Lakh (up 279% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over five years, including 279% growth in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.43 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.51 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Manisha Security Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Manisha Security Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mhaske Facility Management Private Limited | ₹65.39 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Globalg Security Services Private Limited | ₹65.36 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 125.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| D4s Security Services Private Limited | ₹65.26 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 102.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Nabin Services Solutions Private Limited | ₹64.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Frontline Alert Facility and Security Services Private Limited | ₹64.92 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 141.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Manisha Security Services Private Limited this company | ₹64.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 279.0% | •••• | Maval, Maharashtra, India |
| Castech Security Services Private Limited | ₹64.77 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 204.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Lifeline Security Services Private Limited | ₹64.7 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Panchkula, Haryana, India |
| Sri Chaitanya Utility Services Private Limited | ₹64.69 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Newhope Security Services (Coimbatore) Private Limited | ₹64.69 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dharamvir Shubham Real Estates Private Limited | ₹64.5 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 131.0% | •••• | Sabhapur, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Manisha Security Services by revenue in the Business Services industry (Security Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Manisha Security Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pravin Bhasakar Tarkase | Director | 08 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Bhaskar Dnyanoba Tarakase | Director | 08 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Manisha Security Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Manisha Security Services Private Limited has a workforce of 2 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Manisha Security Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Bhaskar Dnyanoba Tarakase was appointed as Director on 08 Mar 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Manisha Security Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Manisha Security Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AALCM6683K1ZP | Maharashtra | Active | 04 May 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Manisha Security Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Manisha Security Services Private Limited
Manisha Security Services is an active private limited company based in Maval, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other services, within the service industry. It was incorporated on 08 March 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93090MH2018PTC306127.
Manisha Security Services reported revenue of ₹64.78 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 279% YoY).
Manisha Security Services has 2 current directors:
- Pravin Bhasakar Tarkase - Director
- Bhaskar Dnyanoba Tarakase - Director
Manisha Security Services reported a net profit of ₹2.51 Lakh (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹3.43 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Manisha Security Services is 42% over three years and 24% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 279%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Manisha Security Services is 27AALCM6683K1ZP, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Manisha Security Services is U93090MH2018PTC306127. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Manisha Security Services was incorporated on 08 March 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Manisha Security Services by revenue are Mhaske Facility Management Private Limited, Globalg Security Services Private Limited, D4s Security Services Private Limited, Nabin Services Solutions Private Limited, Frontline Alert Facility and Security Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Business Services industry (Security Services).
Bhaskar Dnyanoba Tarakase was appointed as Director on 08 Mar 2018. Pravin Bhasakar Tarkase was appointed as Director on 08 Mar 2018.
The registered office of Manisha Security Services is at S.No.36721 Rh.No.C – 3, Arihant Garden Jamadar Colony, Maval, Maharashtra, India – 410506.