Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Mannved Pharma Private Limited - chemicals in Sangola, Maharashtra, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U24100PN2022PTC207803 Incorporated 19 January 2022 ROC Pune HQ Sangola, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company chemicals
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹55.9 Lakh
▼ 6% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.6 Lakh
Net margin 2.9%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹2.94 Lakh
EBITDA margin 5.3%
Authorised capital
₹1 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹10 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
4 yrs
Est. 2022
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Data last updated:

Mannved Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Sangola, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 19 January 2022.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U24100PN2022PTC207803.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Vijayadevi Dattatraya Dhale and Savita Ramesh Sid.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H. No. 3857 Parit Wasti Mahud Bk. Sangola Dist – Solapur, Maharashtra, India – 413306.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹55.9 Lakh, a decline of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.6 Lakh (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.94 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.3%).

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10 Lakh on record.

Company Details of Mannved Pharma Private Limited
CIN U24100PN2022PTC207803
Registration Number 207803
Incorporation Date 19 January 2022
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    H. No. 3857 Parit Wasti Mahud Bk. Sangola Dist – Solapur, Maharashtra, India – 413306
  • Industry
    Chemicals, Manufacturing, Basic Chemical
Comprehensive company report
Mannved Pharma Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Mannved Pharma Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Mannved Pharma Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2022 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Mannved Pharma Private Limited

The main business activity of Mannved Pharma is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles46Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcyclesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Mannved Pharma Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Mannved Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹55.9 Lakh (down 6% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹55.9 Lakh ▼ 6%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.6 Lakh margin 2.9%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹2.94 Lakh margin 5.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 6%

Revenue fell 6% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Mannved Pharma Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹2.94 Lakh••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.6 Lakh••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Mannved Pharma Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22
Profitability
EBITDA Margin5.3%••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin2.9%••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mannved Pharma are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2022

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Mannved Pharma Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Magnetar Trading Private Limited₹56.1 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-94.0%••••Harugeri, Karnataka, India
Oasis Transmission Private Limited₹56.08 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-34.0%••••Nagaland, India
Unitex Commercial Private Limited₹55.95 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••17.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Gaurhari Enterprises Private Limited₹55.92 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••28.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
SPD Multitech Private Limited₹55.92 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Mannved Pharma Private Limited this company₹55.9 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-6.0%••••Sangola, Maharashtra, India
Decan Medicare Private Limited₹55.83 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-10.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Mysticism Healthcare Private Limited₹55.83 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-11.0%••••Chandigarh, India
Upvats Lifesciences Private Limited₹55.82 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••444.0%••••Delhi, India
Setco Electrical Trading Private Limited₹55.82 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-44.0%••••Latur, Maharashtra, India
Dask Cement Works Private Limited₹55.77 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••13.0%••••Athagad, Odisha, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mannved Pharma by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Mannved Pharma has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Vijayadevi Dattatraya DhaleDirector19 Jan 20224 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Savita Ramesh SidDirector19 Jan 20224 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Swati Nandakumar JagtapDirector19 Jan 20224 Years 8 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Open charges
₹10 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹0.10 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
06 Sep 2022Others₹10 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mannved Pharma.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Mannved Pharma Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2022: 3 appointments. The latest: Savita Ramesh Sid was appointed as Director on 19 Jan 2022.

AGM
Mannved Pharma Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Mannved Pharma Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 10.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100608469 was registered on 06 Sep 2022.
Appointed
Savita Ramesh Sid was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Swati Nandakumar Jagtap was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vijayadevi Dattatraya Dhale was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
19 Jan 2022
Mannved Pharma Private Limited was registered on 19 Jan 2022 with Roc Pune & aged 4 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mannved Pharma Private Limited

Mannved Pharma is an active private limited company based in Sangola, Maharashtra, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 19 January 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24100PN2022PTC207803.

Mannved Pharma reported revenue of ₹55.9 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 6% YoY).

Mannved Pharma has 3 current directors:

Mannved Pharma reported a net profit of ₹1.6 Lakh (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.94 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mannved Pharma is U24100PN2022PTC207803. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Mannved Pharma was incorporated on 19 January 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Mannved Pharma by revenue are Magnetar Trading Private Limited, Oasis Transmission Private Limited, Unitex Commercial Private Limited, Gaurhari Enterprises Private Limited, SPD Multitech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles).

Savita Ramesh Sid was appointed as Director on 19 Jan 2022. Swati Nandakumar Jagtap was appointed as Director on 19 Jan 2022. Vijayadevi Dattatraya Dhale was appointed as Director on 19 Jan 2022.

The registered office of Mannved Pharma is at H. No. 3857 Parit Wasti Mahud Bk. Sangola Dist – Solapur, Maharashtra, India – 413306.

Mannved Pharma has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

Mannved Pharma operates in the chemicals industry, in the manufacturing segment.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available