
About Manomay Tex India Limited
Data last updated:
Manomay Tex India Limited is a public limited company based in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the denim and casual wear segment of the fashion and textiles sector. It was incorporated on 13 April 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN L18101RJ2009PLC028647. Its GSTIN is 08AAFCM9997C1ZX (Rajasthan). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 540396 and NSE: MANOMAY.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹18.05 Cr. It was formerly known as Manomay Tex India Private Limited. It is led by directors including Yogesh Laddha (Managing Director) and Maheshchandra Kailashchandra Laddha (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 17 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 32 Heera Panna Merket Pur Road, Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India – 311001.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹710.7 Cr, a growth of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹19.64 Cr (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹84.36 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.9%). The net worth stands at ₹170.96 Cr (up 15.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹521.61 Cr (up 8.8% YoY).
The company has about 581 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Manomay Tex India. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹446.69 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹741.85 Cr on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 7 cases are pending. The company has 15 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026. Its 8 peer companies in the Apparel industry (Branded Wear), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Essa Garments Private Limited with revenue of ₹875.7 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website manomaytexindia.com.
Company details
CIN history
Manomay Tex India has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U18101RJ2009PTC028647. The current CIN is L18101RJ2009PLC028647, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L18101RJ2009PLC028647 | Current |
| U18101RJ2009PTC028647 | Previous |
Contact details
Manomay Tex India Limited's registered office is in Bhilwara, Rajasthan. Its website is manomaytexindia.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address32 Heera Panna Merket Pur Road, Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India – 311001
- IndustryFashion and Textile, Denim & Casual Wear
To see the full contact details of Manomay Tex India Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Manomay Tex India operates one associated brand: Manomay Tex India. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Denim fabrics are contract-manufactured in Bhilwara, India. | manomaytexindia.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Manomay Tex India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Manomay Tex India Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Manomay Tex India Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableManomay Tex India Limited reported revenue of ₹710.7 Cr (up 2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 711 | 697 | 584 | 701 | 590 | 321 | 405 |
| Revenue growth | +2.0% | +19.4% | -16.7% | +18.8% | +83.6% | -20.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 84.36 | 85.61 | 48.53 | 41.54 | 29.15 | 17.61 | 25.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +12.3% | +8.3% | +5.9% | +4.9% | +5.5% | +6.3% |
| Profit before tax | 26.01 | 25.90 | 16.94 | 16.10 | 11.91 | 3.99 | 7.40 |
| Net profit | 19.64 | 19.27 | 12.96 | 12.97 | 7.70 | 2.74 | 6.75 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +2.8% | +2.2% | +1.9% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.88 | 10.67 | 7.20 | 7.18 | 5.25 | 1.88 | 4.62 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 522 | 480 | 432 | 264 | 212 | 157 | 147 |
| Net worth | 171 | 148 | 129 | 116 | 67.84 | 59.93 | 58.67 |
| Total debt | 348 | 329 | 300 | 145 | 141 | 93.81 | 87.30 |
| Cash & bank | 0.46 | 1.95 | 20.72 | 24.04 | 2.65 | 1.87 | 4.78 |
| Net working capital | 303 | 253 | 216 | 174 | 128 | 101 | 88.04 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 25.94 | 4.15 | 12.81 | 11.69 | (9.35) | (1.07) | 18.90 |
| Cash from investing | (15.84) | (3.20) | (163) | (22.94) | (29.58) | (1.25) | (1.40) |
| Cash from financing | (10.03) | (1.78) | 138 | 25.02 | 39.02 | 2.42 | (16.47) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 198 | 204 | 177 | 166 | 164 | 179 | 186 | 176 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.5% | +13.9% | -5.0% | -5.9% | +5.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.89 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.64 | 0.41 | 0.37 |
| Total expenses | 178 | 182 | 157 | 144 | 144 | 161 | 161 | 153 |
| EBITDA | 19.77 | 21.91 | 19.56 | 22.57 | 20.33 | 18.24 | 24.54 | 23.18 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.0% | +10.7% | +11.1% | +13.6% | +12.4% | +10.2% | +13.2% | +13.1% |
| Depreciation | 7.03 | 7.35 | 7.38 | 7.30 | 7.06 | 6.37 | 7.64 | 7.75 |
| Interest | 6.20 | 8.98 | 6.29 | 7.96 | 7.55 | 7.96 | 9.24 | 9.38 |
| Profit before tax | 6.64 | 6.47 | 6.15 | 7.43 | 5.95 | 4.55 | 8.07 | 6.42 |
| Tax | 1.68 | 1.49 | 1.53 | 1.88 | 1.50 | 1.23 | 2.04 | 1.62 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 198 | 204 | 177 | 166 | 164 | 179 | 186 | 176 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.5% | +13.9% | -5.0% | -5.9% | +5.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.89 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 0.23 | 0.64 | 0.41 | 0.37 |
| Total expenses | 178 | 182 | 157 | 144 | 144 | 161 | 161 | 153 |
| EBITDA | 19.77 | 21.91 | 19.56 | 22.57 | 20.33 | 18.24 | 24.54 | 23.18 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.0% | +10.7% | +11.1% | +13.6% | +12.4% | +10.2% | +13.2% | +13.1% |
| Depreciation | 7.03 | 7.35 | 7.38 | 7.30 | 7.06 | 6.37 | 7.64 | 7.75 |
| Interest | 6.20 | 8.98 | 6.29 | 7.96 | 7.55 | 7.96 | 9.24 | 9.38 |
| Profit before tax | 6.64 | 6.47 | 6.15 | 7.43 | 5.95 | 4.55 | 8.07 | 6.42 |
| Tax | 1.68 | 1.49 | 1.53 | 1.88 | 1.50 | 1.23 | 2.04 | 1.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 711 | 697 | 584 | 701 | 590 | 321 | 405 |
| Revenue growth | +2.0% | +19.4% | -16.7% | +18.8% | +83.6% | -20.8% | - |
| Other income | 1.51 | 1.49 | 1.03 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.01 | 0.17 |
| Total expenses | 626 | 611 | 535 | 659 | 561 | 304 | 380 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 36.29 | 24.17 | 17.80 | 15.81 | 11.10 | 14.71 |
| EBITDA | 84.36 | 85.61 | 48.53 | 41.54 | 29.15 | 17.61 | 25.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +12.3% | +8.3% | +5.9% | +4.9% | +5.5% | +6.3% |
| Depreciation | 29.08 | 29.40 | 14.79 | 11.47 | 8.85 | 6.98 | 9.77 |
| Interest | 30.78 | 31.80 | 17.83 | 14.32 | 8.74 | 6.65 | 8.52 |
| Profit before tax | 26.01 | 25.90 | 16.94 | 16.10 | 11.91 | 3.99 | 7.40 |
| Tax | 6.37 | 6.63 | 3.94 | 3.16 | 4.19 | 1.25 | 0.65 |
| Net profit | 19.64 | 19.27 | 12.96 | 12.97 | 7.70 | 2.74 | 6.75 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +2.8% | +2.2% | +1.9% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.88 | 10.67 | 7.20 | 7.18 | 5.25 | 1.88 | 4.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 18.05 | 18.05 | 18.05 | 18.05 | 14.68 | 14.68 | 14.68 |
| Reserves & surplus | 153 | 130 | 111 | 97.89 | 53.16 | 45.25 | 43.99 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 171 | 148 | 129 | 116 | 67.84 | 59.93 | 58.67 |
| Secured loans | 337 | 312 | 265 | 110 | 128 | 79.35 | 70.04 |
| Unsecured loans | 11.03 | 16.39 | 35.20 | 35.45 | 13.63 | 14.46 | 17.26 |
| Total debt | 348 | 329 | 300 | 145 | 141 | 93.81 | 87.30 |
| Total liabilities | 522 | 480 | 432 | 264 | 212 | 157 | 147 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 295 | 265 | 253 | 87.68 | 65.98 | 56.05 | 98.38 |
| Net block | 201 | 200 | 218 | 67.10 | 57.11 | 56.05 | 62.03 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.02 | 9.28 | 0.02 | 12.01 | 18.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 236 | 210 | 171 | 107 | 91.47 | 63.72 | 56.17 |
| Sundry debtors | 180 | 141 | 140 | 145 | 121 | 77.11 | 55.94 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.46 | 1.95 | 20.72 | 24.04 | 2.65 | 1.87 | 4.78 |
| Loans & advances | 38.32 | 34.08 | 31.94 | 24.41 | 19.69 | 16.35 | 19.88 |
| Total current assets | 454 | 387 | 364 | 301 | 235 | 159 | 137 |
| Total current liabilities | 151 | 135 | 148 | 127 | 106 | 57.76 | 48.73 |
| Net working capital | 303 | 253 | 216 | 174 | 128 | 101 | 88.04 |
| Total assets | 522 | 480 | 432 | 264 | 212 | 157 | 147 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.39 | 1.21 | 14.17 | 0.40 | 0.31 | 4.78 | 3.74 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 25.94 | 4.15 | 12.81 | 11.69 | (9.35) | (1.07) | 18.90 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (15.84) | (3.20) | (163) | (22.94) | (29.58) | (1.25) | (1.40) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (10.03) | (1.78) | 138 | 25.02 | 39.02 | 2.42 | (16.47) |
| Net change in cash | 0.07 | (0.83) | (12.96) | 13.77 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 1.03 |
| Closing cash | 0.46 | 1.95 | 20.72 | 24.04 | 2.65 | 1.87 | 4.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +2.0% | +19.4% | -16.7% | +18.8% | +83.6% | -20.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -1.5% | +76.4% | +16.8% | +42.5% | +65.5% | -31.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +0.4% | +52.9% | +5.2% | +35.2% | +198.5% | -46.1% | +0.3% |
| Net income growth | +1.9% | +48.7% | -0.1% | +68.4% | +181.0% | -59.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +0.5% | +5.7% | +22.0% | +20.0% | +16.1% | +3.5% | +13.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +26.6% | +43.2% | +40.2% | +17.6% | +6.0% | -0.3% | +24.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.8% | +2.8% | +2.2% | +1.9% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +1.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +12.7% | +10.0% | +12.8% | +11.2% | +7.0% | +11.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.9% | +10.6% | +14.1% | +12.1% | +4.6% | +13.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 2.27 | 1.82 | 1.56 | 1.84 | 1.53 | 1.75 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 1.35 | 1.06 | 0.78 | 0.95 | 0.69 | 0.76 |
| Interest cover | 55.68 | 56.57 | 52.85 | 47.62 | 43.05 | 62.56 | 54.10 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 2.69 | 3.43 | 9.12 | 9.67 | 4.16 | 4.17 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.66 | 4.20 | 7.06 | 7.60 | 5.36 | 7.92 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.95 | 4.09 | 5.27 | 5.96 | 4.83 | 6.67 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.88 | 10.67 | 7.20 | 7.18 | 5.25 | 1.88 | 4.62 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 82.10 | 71.47 | 64.24 | 46.20 | 40.82 | 39.96 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Manomay Tex India Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Manomay Tex India Limited
Manomay Tex India has 13 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dilip Balkrishna Porwal Also directs: Porwal Intexo Private Limited, Texhub Innovations Private Limited | Director | 04 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Maheshchandra Kailashchandra Laddha Also directs: Fornax Fashion Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 15 Feb 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Kailashchandra Hiralal Laddha | Whole-Time Director | 13 Apr 2009 | 17 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Kamlesh Kailashchandra Laddha | Whole-Time Director | 14 Jun 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Basant Kishangopal Porwal | Director | 02 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Yogesh Laddha Also directs: Fornax Fashion Private Limited | Managing Director | 15 Feb 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Manomay Tex India Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Apparel industry (Branded Wear), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essa Garments Private Limited | ₹875.7 Cr (FY 2024) | 4.0% | Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Radhamani Textiles Private Limited | ₹818.67 Cr (FY 2025) | 35.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Biba Fashion Limited | ₹798.12 Cr (FY 2025) | 4.0% | Gurugram, Haryana, India | |||
| Otto Clothing Private Limited | ₹791.7 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Manomay Tex India Limitedthis company | ₹710.7 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹19.64 Cr | 2.8% | 2.0% | 581 | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India |
| LTK Industries Private Limited | ₹691.16 Cr (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Matrix Clothing Private Limited | ₹653.37 Cr (FY 2024) | -36.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Zivore Apparel Private Limited | ₹612.17 Cr (FY 2025) | 25.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| GBTL Limited | ₹588.8 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Manomay Tex India Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Manomay Tex India Limited is audited by B. MAHESHWARI & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B. MAHESHWARI & CO. | FY 2023 | 105839W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 57.30%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 41.40%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.30% | 57.30% | 57.30% | 57.30% |
| Public | 42.70% | 42.70% | 42.70% | 42.70% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2026 | 101401650 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹19.73 Lakh | Open | |
| 08 Apr 2026 | 101269444 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹43.81 Lakh | Open | |
| 17 Mar 2025 | 101061854 | Others | ₹171.15 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Mar 2025 | 101061857 | Others | ₹246.9 Cr | Open | |
| 05 Feb 2025 | 101051655 | Others | ₹30.5 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Manomay Tex India Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 39 View all charges
Deals & funding
Manomay Tex India Limited has 15 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 15)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.67 Cr | Buyer: Fashion Suitings Private Limited |
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹6.33 Cr | Buyer: Neo Apex Share Broking Services LLP , Fashion Suitings Private Limited , an individual Seller: Neo Apex Share Broking Services LLP , an individual |
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹2.69 Cr | Buyer: Hrihana Homes Private Limited Seller: Hrihana Homes Private Limited |
| Dec 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.46 Cr | Buyer: Srestha Finvest Limited Seller: Srestha Finvest Limited |
| Jul 2024 | Market trade | ₹4.29 Cr | Buyer: Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star Fund Seller: Fashion Suitings Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Manomay Tex India Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Manomay Tex India Limited has 10 court cases on record: 7 filed by Manomay Tex India, 3 filed against it. 7 cases are pending and 3 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 9 | 2 | 7 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (4 of 10)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Kolhapur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Gunjan Textiles Propra Ashok Paramanad Longani | Pending |
| District court, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan | Court case (Complaint) | Filed against the company by State | Disposed |
| District court, Bhilwara, Rajasthan | Court case (Labour / Industrial Main Case) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| Supreme Court | Court case (1503-Appeal Against Orders Of Statutory Bodies : Tribunals) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Manomay Tex India Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Manomay Tex India Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 28 Jun 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 28 Jun 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Manomay Tex India Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Manomay Tex India Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Manomay Tex India Limited has a workforce of 581 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Manomay Tex India has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AAFCM9997C1ZX | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAFCM9997C1ZX | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Manomay Tex India Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Manomay Tex India Limited has 17 board changes on record since 2009: 15 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Mahendra Singh Rana was appointed as Director on 02 Sep 2026.
82 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Manomay Tex India is an active public limited company based in Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India. The company works in denim and casual wear, within the fashion and textile industry. It was incorporated on 13 April 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN L18101RJ2009PLC028647. Listed on BSE: 540396 and NSE: MANOMAY.
Manomay Tex India reported revenue of ₹710.7 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 2% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Manomay Tex India has 13 current directors:
- Yogesh Laddha - Managing Director
- Maheshchandra Kailashchandra Laddha - Whole-Time Director
- Kailashchandra Hiralal Laddha - Whole-Time Director
- Kamlesh Kailashchandra Laddha - Whole-Time Director
- Pallavi Laddha - Whole-Time Director
- Dilip Balkrishna Porwal - Director
- Basant Kishangopal Porwal - Director
- Shrinivas Shivraj Bhattad - Director
- Rajiv Mahajan - Director
- Anil Kumar Kabra - Director
- Manishkumar Balkrishna Porwal - Director
- Mahendra Singh Rana - Director
- Satya Narayan Maheshwari - Director
The latest financial statements of Manomay Tex India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 17 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Manomay Tex India is 08AAFCM9997C1ZX, registered in Rajasthan. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AAFCM9997C1ZX (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Manomay Tex India is L18101RJ2009PLC028647. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Manomay Tex India is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 540396) and NSE (symbol: MANOMAY).
Manomay Tex India has 10 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 7 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Manomay Tex India was incorporated on 13 April 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
Manomay Tex India has 15 deals on record (14 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026.
The peers of Manomay Tex India by revenue are Essa Garments Private Limited, Radhamani Textiles Private Limited, Biba Fashion Limited, Otto Clothing Private Limited, LTK Industries Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Apparel industry (Branded Wear), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).

