- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-18-0098166

Manson Packaging Private Limited
About Manson Packaging Private Limited
Data last updated:
Manson Packaging Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial packaging solutions segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 22 December 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2017PTC303243. Its GSTIN is 27AALCM5155G1Z9 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹82.2 Lakh. It is led by directors Manju Sonthalia and Subhash Chandra Sonthalia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 508 5th Floor Goyal Trade Centre Shantivan Complex Road Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400066.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.26 Cr, a growth of 26% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.18 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹32.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over three years and 32% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2 Cr on record.
Manson Packaging Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-18-0098166). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Manson Packaging
Contact details
Manson Packaging Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address508 5th Floor Goyal Trade Centre Shantivan Complex Road Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400066
- IndustryPackaging, Industrial Packaging Solutions
To see the full contact details of Manson Packaging Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Manson Packaging is manufacturing. In detail, this covers wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C3 | Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Manson Packaging Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Manson Packaging Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableManson Packaging Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.26 Cr (up 26% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over five years, including 26% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 21% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹32.16 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.18 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Manson Packaging Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Manson Packaging Private Limited
Manson Packaging has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manju Sonthalia Also directs: Harsh Beauty Care and Packaging Private Limited | Director | 22 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Subhash Chandra Sonthalia Also directs: Harsh Beauty Care and Packaging Private Limited | Director | 22 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Manson Packaging Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Packaging industry (Industrial Packaging), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manson Packaging Private Limitedthis company | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹1.18 Lakh | 0.5% | 26.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Astar Ultra Modern Packing Private Limited | ₹2.26 Cr (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Navniddhi Printing and Packaging Private Limited | ₹2.24 Cr (FY 2025) | -12.0% | Dombivli, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Mohini Packaging Private Limited | ₹2.23 Cr (FY 2025) | 7.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Manson Packaging Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Manson Packaging Private Limited is audited by J K J S & CO LLP for the financial year 2018.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| J K J S & CO LLP | FY 2018 | 121161W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Manson Packaging Private Limited is on record for FY 2018, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2018 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Manson Packaging Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug 2018 | 100199596 | Others | ₹2 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Manson Packaging Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Manson Packaging Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Manson Packaging has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AALCM5155G1Z9 | Maharashtra | Active | 16 Feb 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Manson Packaging Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Manson Packaging Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Manju Sonthalia was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2017.
Frequently asked questions
Manson Packaging is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial packaging solutions, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 22 December 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2017PTC303243.
Manson Packaging has 2 current directors:
- Manju Sonthalia - Director
- Subhash Chandra Sonthalia - Director
The latest financial statements of Manson Packaging on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Manson Packaging is 27AALCM5155G1Z9, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Manson Packaging is U74999MH2017PTC303243. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Manson Packaging was incorporated on 22 December 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Manson Packaging by revenue are Astar Ultra Modern Packing Private Limited, Navniddhi Printing and Packaging Private Limited, Mohini Packaging Private Limited, all in the Packaging industry (Industrial Packaging), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products).
Manju Sonthalia was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2017. Subhash Chandra Sonthalia was appointed as Director on 22 Dec 2017.
Yes, Manson Packaging is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-18-0098166).
The registered office of Manson Packaging is at 508 5th Floor Goyal Trade Centre Shantivan Complex Road Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400066.
Manson Packaging operates in the packaging industry, in the industrial packaging solutions segment.

