
About Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mapro Lubricants Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the petrochemicals and derivatives segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 23 June 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74999KA2016PTC094415. Its GSTIN is 29AAKCM4086B1ZC (Karnataka). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajesh Kumar Ganapathi and Venkateshan Ganapathi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 November 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at No.34/1 Dr.Rajkumar Road 6th Block, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹45.42 Lakh, a decline of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2,696 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹7.48 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website maprolube.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo.34/1 Dr.Rajkumar Road 6th Block, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560010
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Petrochemicals & Derivatives
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
The main business activity of Mapro Lubricants is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Mapro Lubricants Private Limited reported revenue of ₹45.42 Lakh (down 12% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 45% over three years, including a 12% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.48 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2,696 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mapro Lubricants are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Mapro Lubricants Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Lubricants, Petrochemicals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zemex Petrochemicals Private Limited | ₹48.11 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Rites & Jones Petrochemicals Private Limited | ₹48.05 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Parafel Global Private Limited | ₹47.24 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
| Motorman Lubricants Private Limited | ₹46.77 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Daksh Lubricants & Toolings Solutions Private Limited | ₹46.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Bhosari, Maharashtra, India |
| Mapro Lubricants Private Limited this company | ₹45.42 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Balaji Urjanix Private Limited | ₹45.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Palghar, Maharashtra, India |
| Decan Autotech Private Limited | ₹45.02 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -35.0% | •••• | Jamiyatpura Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Kridhan Petrochemicals Private Limited | ₹44.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 191.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Pronano Tech India Private Limited | ₹44.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 213.0% | •••• | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Pennzoil Quaker State India Limited | ₹44.69 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mapro Lubricants by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Lubricants, Petrochemicals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Mapro Lubricants Private Limited is audited by SHASTRI & MALIMUTT for the financial year 2018.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHASTRI & MALIMUTT | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Mapro Lubricants has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Kumar Ganapathi | Director | 23 Jun 2016 | 10 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Venkateshan Ganapathi | Director | 23 Jun 2016 | 10 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2019 | State Bank of India | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mapro Lubricants.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Mapro Lubricants Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Rajesh Kumar Ganapathi was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2016.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Mapro Lubricants has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAKCM4086B1ZC | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AODPB2400G1ZM | Karnataka | Active | 19 Apr 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mapro Lubricants Private Limited
Mapro Lubricants is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in petrochemicals and derivatives, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 23 June 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999KA2016PTC094415.
Mapro Lubricants reported revenue of ₹45.42 Lakh for FY 2021 (down 12% YoY).
Mapro Lubricants has 2 current directors:
- Rajesh Kumar Ganapathi - Director
- Venkateshan Ganapathi - Director
Mapro Lubricants reported a net profit of ₹2,696 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹7.48 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.5%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mapro Lubricants is -45% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2021) revenue fell 12%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mapro Lubricants is 29AAKCM4086B1ZC, registered in Karnataka. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AODPB2400G1ZM (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mapro Lubricants is U74999KA2016PTC094415. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mapro Lubricants was incorporated on 23 June 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Mapro Lubricants by revenue are Zemex Petrochemicals Private Limited, Rites & Jones Petrochemicals Private Limited, Parafel Global Private Limited, Motorman Lubricants Private Limited, Daksh Lubricants & Toolings Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Lubricants, Petrochemicals).
Rajesh Kumar Ganapathi was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2016. Venkateshan Ganapathi was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2016.
Mapro Lubricants can be reached through the website maprolube.com. Its registered office is in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.