Marce Cement Works Limited - manufacturing in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74110UP2015PLC068630 Incorporated 02 February 2015 ROC Kanpur HQ Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India
Active Public Limited Company manufacturing
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹18.91 Cr
▼ 5% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹42.72 Lakh
Net margin -2.3%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹1.51 Cr
EBITDA margin 8%
Authorised capital
₹5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹4.99 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹12.74 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Employees · EPFO
20
Provident fund records

About Marce Cement Works Limited

Data last updated:

Marce Cement Works Limited is a public limited company based in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the cement and cement products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 02 February 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U74110UP2015PLC068630. Its GSTIN is 09AAJCM5808L1ZY (Uttar Pradesh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.99 Cr. It is led by directors including Raj Kumari Singh and Shailendra Kumar Singh.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 685/2 685/3 Ram Nagar Industrial Area Ralhupur Near Power House Ralhupur, Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221110.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.91 Cr, a decline of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹42.72 Lakh (net margin -2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.51 Cr (EBITDA margin 8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 40% over five years.

The company has about 20 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12.74 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹4.65 Cr; the latest was in March 2017. Its 10 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Rudra Infracon Private Limited with revenue of ₹20.04 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website marcecement.com.

Company Details of Marce Cement Works Limited
CIN U74110UP2015PLC068630
Registration Number 068630
Incorporation Date 02 February 2015
ROC Kanpur
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    685/2 685/3 Ram Nagar Industrial Area Ralhupur Near Power House Ralhupur, Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221110
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Cement & Cement Products
Comprehensive company report
Marce Cement Works Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Marce Cement Works Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Marce Cement Works Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Marce Cement Works Limited

The main business activity of Marce Cement Works is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical productsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Marce Cement Works Limited FY 2024 filings available

Marce Cement Works Limited reported revenue of ₹18.91 Cr (down 5% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹18.91 Cr ▼ 5%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹42.72 Lakh margin -2.3%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹1.51 Cr margin 8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Marce Cement Works Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 5%
3 years · compounded
▲ 2%
5 years · compounded
▲ 40%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 56%
3 years · compounded
▼ 21%
5 years · compounded
▲ 245%

Revenue fell 5% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40%. EBITDA fell 56% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Marce Cement Works Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹1.51 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹42.72 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Marce Cement Works Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin8%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-2.3%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Marce Cement Works are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Marce Cement Works Limited

Marce Cement Works Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Rudra Infracon Private Limited₹20.04 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-21.0%••••Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Smc-Swastik Concrete Private Limited₹19.93 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-14.0%••••Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Garvit Hospitality & Infracon Private Limited₹19.77 Cr (FY 2022)••••••••54.0%••••Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India
Shaktiman Cements Limited₹19.73 Cr (FY 2016)••••••••102.0%••••Haryana, India
Ultimo Cement India Private Limited₹19.34 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••41.0%••••Behror, Rajasthan, India
Marce Cement Works Limited this company₹18.91 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-5.0%••••Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India
Kailash Pati Cement Limited₹18.91 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-37.0%••••Barpeta, Assam, India
V.S.Ecoblocks Private Limited₹18.81 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-5.0%••••Penuganchiprolu, Andhra Pradesh, India
Green Mirror Buildcon Private Limited₹18.79 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-27.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Durabild Corporation Private Limited₹18.7 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••18.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Pioneer Holiday Resorts Limited₹18.51 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••12881.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Marce Cement Works by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Marce Cement Works Limited

Marce Cement Works Limited is audited by AGRAWAL JAIN ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
AGRAWAL JAIN ASSOCIATESLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Marce Cement Works Limited

Marce Cement Works has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Raj Kumari SinghDirector02 Feb 201511 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Shailendra Kumar SinghDirector08 Aug 201610 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Ankit Kumar SinghDirector02 Feb 201511 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Monika SinghDirector18 Apr 201610 Years 5 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Marce Cement Works Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Marce Cement Works Limited

Open charges
₹12.74 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹12.74 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
06 May 2017Others₹12.74 CrOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Marce Cement Works Limited

Marce Cement Works Limited has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹4.65 Cr; the latest was in March 2017.

Total deals
3
Funding rounds
2
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹4.65 Cr

Deals on record (3 of 3)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2017Funding round₹1.88 CrInvestors: Anubhav Infrastructure Limited, Alipore Vinimay Private Limited , Ravishing Distributors Private Limited , an individual
Nov 2016Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Oct 2016Funding round₹2.78 CrInvestors: 4 individuals
Premium access

Full deal history

All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Marce Cement Works Limited

Marce Cement Works Limited has a workforce of 20 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.

Employee count
20
Active EPFO establishments
1
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Marce Cement Works Limited

Marce Cement Works has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U26960UP2015PLC068630. The current CIN is U74110UP2015PLC068630, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U74110UP2015PLC068630Current
U26960UP2015PLC068630Previous

Recent Activity on Marce Cement Works Limited

Marce Cement Works Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2015: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Shailendra Kumar Singh was appointed as Director on 08 Aug 2016.

AGM
Marce Cement Works Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Marce Cement Works Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Kanpur.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 12.74 Cr registered on 06 May 2017 with Charge ID 100096563 was modified on 01 Jun 2020.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 12.74 Cr with Charge ID 100096563 was registered on 06 May 2017.
Appointed
Shailendra Kumar Singh was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Monika Singh was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Shailendra Kumar Singh ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Ankit Kumar Singh was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Raj Kumari Singh was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
02 Feb 2015
Marce Cement Works Limited was registered on 02 Feb 2015 with Roc Kanpur & aged 11 years 8 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Marce Cement Works Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Marce Cement Works Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Marce Cement Works Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Marce Cement Works Limited

Marce Cement Works has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
09AAJCM5808L1ZYUttar PradeshActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Marce Cement Works Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Marce Cement Works Limited

Marce Cement Works is an active public limited company based in Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in cement and cement products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 02 February 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74110UP2015PLC068630.

Marce Cement Works reported revenue of ₹18.91 Cr for FY 2024 (down 5% YoY).

Marce Cement Works has 4 current directors:

Marce Cement Works reported a net loss of ₹42.72 Lakh (net margin -2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹1.51 Cr (EBITDA margin 8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Marce Cement Works is 2% over three years and 40% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Marce Cement Works is 09AAJCM5808L1ZY, registered in Uttar Pradesh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Marce Cement Works is U74110UP2015PLC068630. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Marce Cement Works has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the high courts.

Marce Cement Works was incorporated on 02 February 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.

Marce Cement Works has 3 deals on record (2 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹4.65 Cr; the latest was in March 2017.

The peers of Marce Cement Works by revenue are Rudra Infracon Private Limited, Smc-Swastik Concrete Private Limited, Garvit Hospitality & Infracon Private Limited, Shaktiman Cements Limited, Ultimo Cement India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products).

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available