
Mark Enclave Private Limited
About Mark Enclave Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mark Enclave Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the construction materials distribution segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 10 March 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U10101WB2010PTC143242. Its GSTIN is 19AAGCM4208F1ZL (West Bengal).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹60 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹11.1 Lakh. It is led by directors Arup Majee and Sumita Majee.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at P – 200 C I T Road Scheme – IV 1st Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.76 Cr, a decline of 71% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.91 Lakh (net margin 4%) and EBITDA of ₹22.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over three years and 10% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹7.6 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressP – 200 C I T Road Scheme – IV 1st Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700010
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Construction Materials Retail & Distribution, Materials Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mark Enclave Private Limited
The main business activity of Mark Enclave is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mark Enclave Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mark Enclave Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.76 Cr (down 71% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mark Enclave Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including a 71% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 38% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mark Enclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹22.71 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mark Enclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mark Enclave are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mark Enclave Private Limited
Mark Enclave Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yash Fluid Control India Private Limited | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 222.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Nirmit Civiltech Private Limited | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shivani Infratech Private Limited | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Begusarai, Bihar, India |
| PMJ Constructions Private Limited | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 519.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Sri Raja Agri Tech Private Limited | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Shimoga, Karnataka, India |
| Mark Enclave Private Limited this company | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Surus Buildcon Private Limited | ₹2.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 303.0% | •••• | Pimpri Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India |
| Upstanding Construction Private Limited | ₹2.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Raddipower and Engineering Private Limited | ₹2.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 188.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sata Projects Private Limited | ₹2.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| GNR Developers Private Limited | ₹2.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 267.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mark Enclave by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mark Enclave Private Limited
Mark Enclave Private Limited is audited by TAPAS MAZUMDAR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAPAS MAZUMDAR & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mark Enclave Private Limited
Mark Enclave has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arup Majee Also directs: Majee Iron & Minerals Private Limited, Jai Shree Ambhay Industries Private Limited, Sonic Thermal Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 14 Jun 2012 | 14 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sumita Majee | Director | 14 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mark Enclave Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mark Enclave Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2020 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹6.75 Cr | Satisfied |
| 29 Jun 2020 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹54.8 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 27 Sep 2019 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹30 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Mark Enclave Private Limited
Mark Enclave Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Mark Enclave. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcutta High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State & Ors | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mark Enclave Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mark Enclave.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Mark Enclave Private Limited
Mark Enclave has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45400WB2010PTC143242. The current CIN is U10101WB2010PTC143242, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U10101WB2010PTC143242 | Current |
| U45400WB2010PTC143242 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Mark Enclave Private Limited
Mark Enclave Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Anup Majee ceased to be Director on 19 Feb 2024.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mark Enclave Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mark Enclave Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mark Enclave Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mark Enclave Private Limited
Mark Enclave has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AAGCM4208F1ZL | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mark Enclave Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mark Enclave Private Limited
Mark Enclave is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in construction materials retail and distribution, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 10 March 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U10101WB2010PTC143242.
Mark Enclave reported revenue of ₹2.76 Cr for FY 2025 (down 71% YoY).
Mark Enclave has 2 current directors:
- Arup Majee - Director
- Sumita Majee - Director
Mark Enclave reported a net profit of ₹10.91 Lakh (net margin 4%) and EBITDA of ₹22.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 8.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mark Enclave is -31% over three years and -10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 71%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mark Enclave is 19AAGCM4208F1ZL, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mark Enclave is U10101WB2010PTC143242. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mark Enclave has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Mark Enclave was incorporated on 10 March 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Mark Enclave by revenue are Yash Fluid Control India Private Limited, Nirmit Civiltech Private Limited, Shivani Infratech Private Limited, PMJ Constructions Private Limited, Sri Raja Agri Tech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Anup Majee ceased to be Director on 19 Feb 2024. Sumita Majee was appointed as Director on 14 Feb 2024. Arup Majee was appointed as Director on 14 Jun 2012. Mark Enclave has 4 board changes on record in total.