
Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
About Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Data last updated:
Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bankata, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 26 March 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U74999UP2018PTC102537. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Anshul Anand and Rekha Devi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Maharshi Vasna Village – Bankata, Uttar Pradesh, India – 272002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹24.54 Lakh, a growth of 54% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3,145 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4,538 (EBITDA margin 0.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 67% over five years.
The company has about 2 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC/O Maharshi Vasna Village – Bankata, Uttar Pradesh, India – 272002
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
The main business activity of Marsvision Multi Solution is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited reported revenue of ₹24.54 Lakh (up 54% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 67% over five years, including 54% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 8% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4,538 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3,145 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Marsvision Multi Solution are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Superroyal Shopping Private Limited | ₹24.56 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Innovative and Creative Technologies Private Limited | ₹24.55 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -90.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| S M Patel Iron Traders Private Limited | ₹24.55 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| K K Importers Private Limited | ₹24.55 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| PMD Health Care Private Limited | ₹24.55 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 291.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited this company | ₹24.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 54.0% | •••• | Bankata, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Kamal Oil and Allied Industries Ltd | ₹24.54 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Aat Healthtech Private Limited | ₹24.54 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 594.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| GD Just Repair Services Private Limited | ₹24.54 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Salveca Healthcare Private Limited | ₹24.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 273.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Komal Sales and Care Private Limited | ₹24.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Marsvision Multi Solution by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Marsvision Multi Solution has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anshul Anand | Director | 26 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Rekha Devi | Director | 26 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Marsvision Multi Solution.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Anshul Anand was appointed as Director on 26 Mar 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Marsvision Multi Solution has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Marsvision Multi Solution Private Limited
Marsvision Multi Solution is an active private limited company based in Bankata, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 26 March 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999UP2018PTC102537.
Marsvision Multi Solution reported revenue of ₹24.54 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 54% YoY).
Marsvision Multi Solution has 2 current directors:
- Anshul Anand - Director
- Rekha Devi - Director
Marsvision Multi Solution reported a net profit of ₹3,145 (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹4,538 (EBITDA margin 0.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Marsvision Multi Solution is 67% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 54%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Marsvision Multi Solution has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Marsvision Multi Solution is U74999UP2018PTC102537. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Marsvision Multi Solution was incorporated on 26 March 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Marsvision Multi Solution by revenue are Superroyal Shopping Private Limited, Innovative and Creative Technologies Private Limited, S M Patel Iron Traders Private Limited, K K Importers Private Limited, PMD Health Care Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).
Anshul Anand was appointed as Director on 26 Mar 2018. Rekha Devi was appointed as Director on 26 Mar 2018.
The registered office of Marsvision Multi Solution is at CO Maharshi Vasna Village – Bankata, Uttar Pradesh, India – 272002.