- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-WB-10-0044078

Maruthi Cabs Private Limited
About Maruthi Cabs Private Limited
Data last updated:
Maruthi Cabs Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the ride-hailing services segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 17 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U63040WB2020PTC238112. Its GSTIN is 19AANCM5835F1Z3 (West Bengal).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Lakh. It is led by directors Piyali Giri and Snehlata Giri.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4B Adhar Chandra Das Lane, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700067.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.21 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.56 Lakh (net margin 2.3%) and EBITDA of ₹22.34 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 56% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹79.4 Lakh on record.
Maruthi Cabs Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-WB-10-0044078). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Maruthi Cabs
Contact details
Maruthi Cabs Private Limited's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered Address4B Adhar Chandra Das Lane, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700067
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Ride-Hailing Services
To see the full contact details of Maruthi Cabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Maruthi Cabs is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers travel agency and tour operators.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N3 | Travel agency and tour operators |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Maruthi Cabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Maruthi Cabs Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableMaruthi Cabs Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.21 Cr (up 22% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 56% over three years, including 22% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 72% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹22.34 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹14.56 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Maruthi Cabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Maruthi Cabs Private Limited
Maruthi Cabs has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piyali Giri | Director | 17 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Snehlata Giri | Director | 17 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Jan 2026 | 101222221 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹26 Lakh | Open | |
| 09 Jan 2026 | 101222222 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹38.4 Lakh | Open | |
| 02 Dec 2024 | 101021521 | Canara Bank | ₹15 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Maruthi Cabs Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Maruthi Cabs Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Maruthi Cabs Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 03, 2024.
GST
Maruthi Cabs has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AANCM5835F1Z3 | West Bengal | Active | 12 Dec 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Maruthi Cabs Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Maruthi Cabs Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Gunjan Dubey ceased to be Director on 31 Jul 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Maruthi Cabs is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in ride-hailing services, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 17 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U63040WB2020PTC238112.
Maruthi Cabs has 2 current directors:
- Piyali Giri - Director
- Snehlata Giri - Director
The latest financial statements of Maruthi Cabs on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Maruthi Cabs is 19AANCM5835F1Z3, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Maruthi Cabs is U63040WB2020PTC238112. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Maruthi Cabs was incorporated on 17 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
Gunjan Dubey ceased to be Director on 31 Jul 2020. Piyali Giri was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2020. Snehlata Giri was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2020.
Yes, Maruthi Cabs is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-WB-10-0044078).
The registered office of Maruthi Cabs is at 4B Adhar Chandra Das Lane, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700067.
Maruthi Cabs operates in the transport and logistics industry, in the ride-hailing services segment.