
About Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Data last updated:
Marvi Autocomp Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 10 January 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U62200DL2008PTC172531. Its GSTIN is 07AAFCM4874Q1ZO (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Charanjit Kaur Sahni and Balvinder Singh Sawhney.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 779 Nicholson Road 1st Floor Kashmiri Gate, Delhi, India – 110006.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.77 Cr, a growth of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹43,430 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹3.3 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 1% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹88.68 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website marviautocomp.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address779 Nicholson Road 1st Floor Kashmiri Gate, Delhi, India – 110006
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
The main business activity of Marvi Autocomp is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Marvi Autocomp Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.77 Cr (up 14% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Revenue rose 14% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1%. EBITDA fell 38% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.3 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹43,430 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Marvi Autocomp are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Marvi Autocomp Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ratnaleksshmi Precision Tools Private Limited | ₹1.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Hosur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Fostar India Private Limited | ₹1.78 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Maujpur, Delhi, India | |
| Maxx Agro Industries Private Limited | ₹1.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Centroid Automotive Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Karnal, Haryana, India |
| Mowito Automation Private Limited | ₹1.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Marvi Autocomp Private Limited this company | ₹1.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Ajaydeep Automotive Private Limited | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |
| Rolax Auto Pvt Ltd | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Aypl Private Limited | ₹1.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 235.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Agccar Retail Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 339.0% | •••• | Kozhikode, Kerala, India |
| Mars Frictions Private Limited | ₹1.74 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 84.0% | •••• | Veraval Shapar, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Marvi Autocomp by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Marvi Autocomp Private Limited is audited by Harbola & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbola & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Marvi Autocomp has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charanjit Kaur Sahni | Director | 10 Jan 2008 | 18 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Balvinder Singh Sawhney | Director | 10 Jan 2008 | 18 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jul 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹21.07 Lakh | Open |
| 07 Jul 2017 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹67.61 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Marvi Autocomp.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Marvi Autocomp Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2008: 2 appointments. The latest: Balvinder Singh Sawhney was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2008.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Marvi Autocomp has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAFCM4874Q1ZO | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Marvi Autocomp Private Limited
Marvi Autocomp is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 10 January 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U62200DL2008PTC172531.
Marvi Autocomp reported revenue of ₹1.77 Cr for FY 2024 (up 14% YoY).
Marvi Autocomp has 2 current directors:
- Charanjit Kaur Sahni - Director
- Balvinder Singh Sawhney - Director
Marvi Autocomp reported a net profit of ₹43,430 (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹3.3 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Marvi Autocomp is 3% over three years and -1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 14%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Marvi Autocomp is 07AAFCM4874Q1ZO, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Marvi Autocomp is U62200DL2008PTC172531. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Marvi Autocomp was incorporated on 10 January 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Marvi Autocomp by revenue are Ratnaleksshmi Precision Tools Private Limited, Fostar India Private Limited, Maxx Agro Industries Private Limited, Centroid Automotive Solutions Private Limited, Mowito Automation Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary).
Balvinder Singh Sawhney was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2008. Charanjit Kaur Sahni was appointed as Director on 10 Jan 2008.
Marvi Autocomp can be reached through the website marviautocomp.com. Its registered office is in Delhi, India.