
Mask Hotels Private Limited
About Mask Hotels Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mask Hotels Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the hotel and accommodation services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 27 August 2002 and has been in existence for over 24 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U55100MH2002PTC136995. Its GSTIN is 27AADCM3748B1ZO (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4 Lakh. It is led by directors including Kamlesh Navinchandra Shah and Mahesh Navinchandra Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at A – 20/21 Station Plazastation Road Bhandup (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400026.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹40.8 Lakh, a decline of 89% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹3.17 Lakh (net margin -7.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over three years and 32% over five years.
The company has about 15 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressA – 20/21 Station Plazastation Road Bhandup (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400026
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Hotel & Accommodation Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mask Hotels Private Limited
The main business activity of Mask Hotels is accommodation and food service activities. In detail, this covers food and beverage service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | Accommodation and Food service activities | 56 | Food and beverage service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mask Hotels Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mask Hotels Private Limited reported revenue of ₹40.8 Lakh (down 89% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mask Hotels Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 32% over five years, including a 89% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 72% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mask Hotels Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.89 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹3.17 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mask Hotels Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -7.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mask Hotels are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mask Hotels Private Limited
Mask Hotels Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Hotels). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaipuria Hotels and Resorts Private Limited | ₹40.96 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Vedant Spa and Resorts Private Limited | ₹40.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Passion Tea Private Limited | ₹40.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 904.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Nakshatra Hotels Private Limited | ₹40.85 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Gujarat, India |
| Simple Man Hospitality Private Limited | ₹40.84 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -72.0% | •••• | Mohali, Punjab, India |
| Mask Hotels Private Limited this company | ₹40.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -89.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Philipose Resorts Private Limited | ₹40.79 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mayurakshee Resorts Private Limited | ₹40.78 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -19.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Best Hotels & Resorts (India) Private Limited | ₹40.75 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 126.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Aditya Fun Resort Private Limited | ₹40.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Natvar Parikh Hotels and Resorts Private Limited | ₹40.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mask Hotels by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Hotels), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mask Hotels Private Limited
Mask Hotels Private Limited is audited by K N SHAH & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K N SHAH & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mask Hotels Private Limited
Mask Hotels has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamlesh Navinchandra Shah | Director | 27 Aug 2002 | 24 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Mahesh Navinchandra Shah Also directs: Bageecha Restaurants LLP | Director | 27 Aug 2002 | 24 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Shailesh Navinchandra Shah Also directs: Bageecha Restaurants LLP, Iqoniqo Technologies LLP | Director | 27 Aug 2002 | 24 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Alpesh Navinchandra Shah Also directs: Bageecha Restaurants LLP, Iqoniqo Technologies LLP | Director | 27 Aug 2002 | 24 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mask Hotels Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mask Hotels Private Limited
Mask Hotels Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Mask Hotels Private Limited
Mask Hotels Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 30 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Indiabulls Financial Services Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mask Hotels Private Limited
Mask Hotels Private Limited has a workforce of 15 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mask Hotels Private Limited
Mask Hotels Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2002: 4 appointments. The latest: Alpesh Navinchandra Shah was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2002.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mask Hotels Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mask Hotels Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mask Hotels Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mask Hotels Private Limited
Mask Hotels has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCM3748B1ZO | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mask Hotels Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mask Hotels Private Limited
Mask Hotels is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in hotel and accommodation services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 27 August 2002 (24+ years old) and is registered under CIN U55100MH2002PTC136995.
Mask Hotels reported revenue of ₹40.8 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 89% YoY).
Mask Hotels has 4 current directors:
- Kamlesh Navinchandra Shah - Director
- Mahesh Navinchandra Shah - Director
- Shailesh Navinchandra Shah - Director
- Alpesh Navinchandra Shah - Director
Mask Hotels reported a net loss of ₹3.17 Lakh (net margin -7.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mask Hotels is -38% over three years and -32% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 89%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mask Hotels is 27AADCM3748B1ZO, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mask Hotels is U55100MH2002PTC136995. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mask Hotels has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Mask Hotels was incorporated on 27 August 2002, making it 24+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Mask Hotels by revenue are Jaipuria Hotels and Resorts Private Limited, Vedant Spa and Resorts Private Limited, Passion Tea Private Limited, Nakshatra Hotels Private Limited, Simple Man Hospitality Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Hotels).
Alpesh Navinchandra Shah was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2002. Kamlesh Navinchandra Shah was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2002. Mahesh Navinchandra Shah was appointed as Director on 27 Aug 2002. Mask Hotels has 4 board changes on record in total.