
Mask Investments Limited
About Mask Investments Limited
Data last updated:
Mask Investments Limited is a public limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company is marked as inactive by the Registrar of Companies, indicating it has not filed statutory returns and may face regulatory action. It operates in the financial intermediation and lending segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 17 November 1992.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U65993MP1992PLC007395. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: MASKINVEST.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.05 Cr.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 1998, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 103 Shrivardhan4 4;R N.T. Marg, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹32 Lakh, a decline of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6 Lakh (net margin 18.8%) and EBITDA of ₹8 Lakh (EBITDA margin 25%). The net worth stands at ₹60.92 Cr (down 37.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹61.65 Cr (down 37.6% YoY).
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
Company details
CIN history
Mask Investments has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L65993MP1992PLC007395. The current CIN is U65993MP1992PLC007395, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U65993MP1992PLC007395 | Current |
| L65993MP1992PLC007395 | Previous |
Contact details
Mask Investments Limited's registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh.
- Registered Address103 Shrivardhan4 4;R N.T. Marg, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001
- IndustryFinancial Services, Other Financial Intermediation, Investment Companies
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Mask Investments Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMask Investments Limited reported revenue of ₹32 Lakh (down 22% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.32 | 0.41 | 0.74 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Revenue growth | -22.0% | -44.6% | +138.7% | +40.9% | +69.2% | -18.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.0% | +9.8% | +5.4% | +35.5% | +45.5% | +7.7% | +6.3% |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net profit | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | +18.8% | +7.3% | +1.4% | +22.6% | +4.6% | +7.7% | +6.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 61.65 | 98.74 | 155 | 98.85 | 73.03 | 19.03 | 5.99 |
| Net worth | 60.92 | 98.04 | 154 | 98.07 | 72.14 | 18.45 | 5.26 |
| Total debt | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.89 | 0.58 | 0.73 |
| Cash & bank | 0.35 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 1.37 | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.31 | 1.36 | 1.05 | 1.19 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.23 | (0.12) | (0.62) | (0.05) | (0.39) | 0.13 | 0.03 |
| Cash from investing | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 0.03 | (0.13) | 0.04 | (0.14) | 0.31 | (0.11) | (0.05) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.03 | (0.02) | 0.04 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | 0.0% | -33.3% | +800.0% | +225.0% | -91.4% | -25.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.07 | (0.02) | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 0.01 | (0.03) | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.00 | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +33.3% | -150.0% | +400.0% | +200.0% | 0.0% | -133.3% | 0.0% | +25.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | (0.03) | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.00 | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.03 | (0.02) | 0.04 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | 0.0% | -33.3% | +800.0% | +225.0% | -91.4% | -25.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.07 | (0.02) | 0.03 |
| EBITDA | 0.01 | (0.03) | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.00 | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +33.3% | -150.0% | +400.0% | +200.0% | 0.0% | -133.3% | 0.0% | +25.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | (0.03) | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.00 | (0.04) | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.32 | 0.41 | 0.74 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Revenue growth | -22.0% | -44.6% | +138.7% | +40.9% | +69.2% | -18.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.24 | 0.37 | 0.70 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.15 |
| Employee cost | 0.14 | 0.29 | 0.62 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| EBITDA | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.0% | +9.8% | +5.4% | +35.5% | +45.5% | +7.7% | +6.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net profit margin | +18.8% | +7.3% | +1.4% | +22.6% | +4.6% | +7.7% | +6.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.05 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 3.05 |
| Reserves & surplus | 57.87 | 94.99 | 151 | 95.02 | 69.09 | 15.40 | 2.21 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 60.92 | 98.04 | 154 | 98.07 | 72.14 | 18.45 | 5.26 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.89 | 0.58 | 0.73 |
| Total debt | 0.73 | 0.70 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.89 | 0.58 | 0.73 |
| Total liabilities | 61.65 | 98.74 | 155 | 98.85 | 73.03 | 19.03 | 5.99 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 60.28 | 97.46 | 154 | 97.55 | 71.68 | 17.98 | 4.81 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.35 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Loans & advances | 1.10 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.48 | 1.41 | 1.06 | 1.15 |
| Total current assets | 1.45 | 1.53 | 1.55 | 1.51 | 1.47 | 1.09 | 1.20 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.17 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 1.37 | 1.28 | 1.38 | 1.31 | 1.36 | 1.05 | 1.19 |
| Total assets | 61.65 | 98.74 | 155 | 98.85 | 73.03 | 19.03 | 5.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.23 | (0.12) | (0.62) | (0.05) | (0.39) | 0.13 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.03 | (0.13) | 0.04 | (0.14) | 0.31 | (0.11) | (0.05) |
| Net change in cash | 0.26 | 0.05 | 0.02 | (0.04) | 0.03 | 0.02 | (0.02) |
| Closing cash | 0.35 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -22.0% | -44.6% | +138.7% | +40.9% | +69.2% | -18.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +100.0% | 0.0% | -63.6% | +10.0% | +900.0% | 0.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +100.0% | +100.0% | -77.8% | -10.0% | +900.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Net income growth | +100.0% | +200.0% | -85.7% | +600.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +1.1% | +23.1% | +78.6% | +24.7% | +9.0% | -32.4% | -28.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -10.1% | -26.3% | +58.7% | +122.4% | +115.4% | -63.2% | -64.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +18.8% | +7.3% | +1.4% | +22.6% | +4.6% | +7.7% | +6.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.1% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.1% | +0.2% | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +0.1% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.1% | 0.0% | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 18.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.50 | 8.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 199.63 | 321.30 | 506.19 | 321.39 | 236.41 | 60.45 | 17.25 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Mask Investments Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mask Investments Limited
No directors are listed for Mask Investments in the MCA records available to us.
Legal cases
Mask Investments Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Mask Investments. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, GUJARAT | Special civil application | Filed by the company against National Stock Exchange of India Limited and 4 others | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Mask Investments Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mask Investments Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Mask Investments Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Frequently asked questions
Mask Investments is marked as "Inactive" by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs. This typically indicates that the company has not filed its statutory returns and is not compliant with MCA requirements. Continued inactivity may result in the company being struck off.
Mask Investments is an inactive public limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in other financial intermediation, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 17 November 1992 and is registered under CIN U65993MP1992PLC007395. Listed on NSE: MASKINVEST. The company is not compliant with MCA filing requirements.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mask Investments is U65993MP1992PLC007395. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Mask Investments is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: MASKINVEST).
Mask Investments was incorporated on 17 November 1992. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The registered office of Mask Investments is at 103 Shrivardhan4 4;R N.T. Marg, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452001.
Mask Investments reported revenue of ₹32 Lakh for FY 2025-26 (down 22% YoY) based on standalone financials.
The latest financial statements of Mask Investments on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 1998. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
Mask Investments operates in the financial services industry, in the other financial intermediation segment.

