- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-23-0013937

About Master Components Limited
Data last updated:
Master Components Limited is a public limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 27 December 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L28900MH1999PLC123308. Its GSTIN is 27AADCM3035D1ZW (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: MASTER.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹11 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4 Cr. It was formerly known as Master Components Private Limited. It is led by directors including Shrikant Hanamant Joshi (Managing Director) and Mudduraj Chandrashekhar Kulkarni (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 June 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Plot No. D – 10/A And D – 10/B M.I.D.C Ambad, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422010.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹74.38 Cr, a growth of 75.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.43 Cr (net margin 10%) and EBITDA of ₹12.28 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.5%). The net worth stands at ₹36.79 Cr (up 24.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹47.65 Cr (up 42.2% YoY).
The company has about 36 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Master Group. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹22.2 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹8.46 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company. The company has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹21.7 Lakh; the latest was in September 2023. Its 7 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Gaurav Containers Limited with revenue of ₹42.92 Cr. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 32 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers.
Master Components Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-23-0013937). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website master-group.in.
Company details
CIN history
Master Components has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L28900MH1999PLC123308, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L28900MH1999PLC123308 | Current |
| U28900MH1999PTC123308 | Previous |
| U28900MH1999PLC123308 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Master Components
Contact details
Master Components Limited's registered office is in Nashik, Maharashtra.
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. D – 10/A And D – 10/B M.I.D.C Ambad, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422010
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Master Components operates one associated brand: Master Group. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Master Group is engaged in design and manufacturing solutions. | master-group.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Master Components is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Master Components Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Master Components Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMaster Components Limited reported revenue of ₹74.38 Cr (up 75.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 74.38 | 42.40 | 25.29 | 20.70 | 18.24 | 13.25 | 15.04 |
| Revenue growth | +75.4% | +67.7% | +22.2% | +13.5% | +37.7% | -11.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.28 | 6.50 | 4.29 | 3.15 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 2.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.5% | +15.3% | +17.0% | +15.2% | +11.8% | +16.6% | +19.8% |
| Profit before tax | 9.96 | 8.69 | 3.56 | 2.41 | 1.31 | 1.03 | 1.89 |
| Net profit | 7.43 | 3.31 | 2.68 | 1.70 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.32 |
| Net profit margin | +10.0% | +7.8% | +10.6% | +8.2% | +5.5% | +5.7% | +8.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.61 | 16.23 | 6.69 | 5.18 | 31.24 | 25.38 | 44.07 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 47.65 | 33.50 | 22.86 | 12.59 | 11.68 | 11.17 | 12.01 |
| Net worth | 36.79 | 29.49 | 23.00 | 11.65 | 9.95 | 9.01 | 8.25 |
| Total debt | 10.86 | 4.01 | (0.14) | 0.94 | 1.73 | 2.17 | 3.77 |
| Cash & bank | 3.01 | 0.23 | 6.06 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.56 |
| Net working capital | 20.36 | 10.37 | 12.38 | 4.94 | 4.86 | 3.75 | 4.34 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2.24 | 1.68 | 2.08 | 2.60 | 0.80 | 2.03 | - |
| Cash from investing | (5.55) | (11.45) | (3.73) | (1.64) | (0.22) | (0.71) | - |
| Cash from financing | 6.09 | 3.94 | 7.58 | (0.85) | (0.59) | (1.86) | - |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 74.38 | 42.40 | 25.29 | 20.70 | 18.24 | 13.25 | 15.04 |
| Revenue growth | +75.4% | +67.7% | +22.2% | +13.5% | +37.7% | -11.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.28 | 3.60 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.02 | 0.31 |
| Total expenses | 62.10 | 35.90 | 21.00 | 17.55 | 16.09 | 11.05 | 12.07 |
| Employee cost | 3.09 | 1.92 | 1.26 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 0.61 | 0.66 |
| EBITDA | 12.28 | 6.50 | 4.29 | 3.15 | 2.15 | 2.20 | 2.97 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.5% | +15.3% | +17.0% | +15.2% | +11.8% | +16.6% | +19.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.78 | 1.22 | 0.95 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.92 | 0.96 |
| Interest | 0.82 | 0.19 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.43 |
| Profit before tax | 9.96 | 8.69 | 3.56 | 2.41 | 1.31 | 1.03 | 1.89 |
| Tax | 2.53 | 2.19 | 0.88 | 0.71 | 0.36 | 0.28 | 0.58 |
| Net profit | 7.43 | 3.31 | 2.68 | 1.70 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.32 |
| Net profit margin | +10.0% | +7.8% | +10.6% | +8.2% | +5.5% | +5.7% | +8.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.61 | 16.23 | 6.69 | 5.18 | 31.24 | 25.38 | 44.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
| Reserves & surplus | 32.79 | 25.49 | 19.00 | 8.35 | 9.65 | 8.71 | 7.95 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 36.79 | 29.49 | 23.00 | 11.65 | 9.95 | 9.01 | 8.25 |
| Secured loans | 10.86 | 4.01 | (0.14) | 0.64 | 1.47 | 1.20 | 2.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.26 | 0.97 | 1.77 |
| Total debt | 10.86 | 4.01 | (0.14) | 0.94 | 1.73 | 2.17 | 3.77 |
| Total liabilities | 47.65 | 33.50 | 22.86 | 12.59 | 11.68 | 11.17 | 12.01 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 35.87 | 30.64 | 18.58 | 14.61 | 13.82 | 13.61 | 12.89 |
| Net block | 27.73 | 24.19 | 10.16 | 7.14 | 7.18 | 7.78 | 7.98 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.61 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 9.05 | 6.46 | 2.20 | 2.72 | 3.14 | 1.96 | 1.71 |
| Sundry debtors | 14.88 | 9.21 | 5.51 | 4.56 | 4.10 | 4.04 | 3.46 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.01 | 0.23 | 6.06 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.56 |
| Loans & advances | 3.28 | 2.63 | 1.66 | 1.09 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.81 |
| Total current assets | 30.22 | 18.53 | 15.43 | 8.49 | 7.62 | 6.35 | 6.54 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.86 | 8.16 | 3.05 | 3.55 | 2.76 | 2.60 | 2.20 |
| Net working capital | 20.36 | 10.37 | 12.38 | 4.94 | 4.86 | 3.75 | 4.34 |
| Total assets | 47.65 | 33.50 | 22.86 | 12.59 | 11.68 | 11.17 | 12.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.23 | 6.06 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.56 | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2.24 | 1.68 | 2.08 | 2.60 | 0.80 | 2.03 | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (5.55) | (11.45) | (3.73) | (1.64) | (0.22) | (0.71) | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6.09 | 3.94 | 7.58 | (0.85) | (0.59) | (1.86) | - |
| Net change in cash | 2.78 | (5.83) | 5.94 | 0.11 | (0.01) | (0.54) | - |
| Closing cash | 3.01 | 0.23 | 6.06 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.02 | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +75.4% | +67.7% | +22.2% | +13.5% | +37.7% | -11.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +88.9% | +51.5% | +36.2% | +46.5% | -2.3% | -25.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +14.6% | +144.1% | +47.7% | +84.0% | +27.2% | -45.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +124.5% | +23.5% | +57.7% | +70.0% | +33.3% | -43.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +53.2% | +32.5% | +24.0% | +11.2% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +57.4% | +44.6% | +24.9% | +2.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.0% | +15.3% | +10.6% | +8.2% | +5.2% | +5.7% | +8.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +26.6% | +20.2% | +20.5% | +20.9% | +13.0% | +11.3% | +19.4% |
| Return on net worth | +22.5% | +12.6% | +15.5% | +15.8% | +9.9% | +8.8% | +16.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.22 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 0.46 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.28 |
| Interest cover | 7.81 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 4.74 | 13.85 | 21.09 | 21.39 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.24 | 1.72 | 1.52 | 1.46 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.17 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.59 | 9.79 | 10.28 | 7.06 | 7.15 | 7.22 | 8.80 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.18 | 5.76 | 5.02 | 4.78 | 4.48 | 3.53 | 4.35 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.61 | 16.23 | 6.69 | 5.18 | 31.24 | 25.38 | 44.07 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 91.97 | 73.73 | 57.49 | 35.31 | 331.59 | 300.35 | 274.97 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Master Components Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Master Components Limited
Master Components has 6 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeshwari Mudduraj Kulkarni | Director | 05 Apr 2003 | 23 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Anagha Shrikant Joshi | Director | 05 Apr 2003 | 23 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Mudduraj Chandrashekhar Kulkarni | Whole-Time Director | 27 Dec 1999 | 26 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Shrikant Hanamant Joshi | Managing Director | 27 Dec 1999 | 26 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Vishal Jayantibhai Patel | Director | 12 Apr 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Ganapathi Mala Joshy Also directs: N G E F Ltd., Orange Self Storage Private Limited, Gitic Tourism Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 12 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Master Components Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Master Components Limitedthis company | ₹74.38 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹7.43 Cr | 10% | 75.4% | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | |
| Gaurav Containers Limited | ₹42.92 Cr (FY 2023) | 12.0% | Mumba, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Plasto-Pack (India) Pvt Ltd | ₹42.89 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Siddhi Vinayak Plasticwares Private Limited | ₹42.82 Cr (FY 2025) | 30.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Nova Formworks Private Limited | ₹42.8 Cr (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Param Polymers Private Limited | ₹42.76 Cr (FY 2018) | 19.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| R.P. Poly Packs Private Limited | ₹42.69 Cr (FY 2024) | -4.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Shiv Shakti Thermo Private Limited | ₹42.57 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Master Components Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Sep 2024 | 100984420 | Others | ₹22.2 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Nov 2017 | 100138379 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 09 Jul 2015 | 10579013 | Tjsb Sahakari Bank Limited | ₹54 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 22 Sep 2014 | 10523252 | Tjsb Sahakari Bank Limited | ₹1.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 07 Mar 2014 | 10485884 | Tjsb Sahakari Bank Limited | ₹3.2 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Master Components Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Deals & funding
Master Components Limited has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹21.7 Lakh; the latest was in September 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | IPO | ₹15.43 Cr | Investors: IPO Shareholders - Master Components Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
| Dec 2022 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Mudduraj Chandrashekhar Kulkarni Huf, Shrikant Hanamant Joshi Huf, 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Dec 2013 | Funding round | ₹21.7 Lakh | Investors: 4 individuals |
| Mar 2009 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Master Components Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Master Components. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Master Components Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Master Components Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 32 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 7)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| Master Moulds Private Limited | |||
| Siddhi Packaging Industries | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Rajiv Plastics Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Master Components Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Master Components has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCM3035D1ZW | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Master Components Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Master Components Limited has 11 board changes on record since 1999: 6 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Vishal Jayantibhai Patel ceased to be Additional Director on 20 Aug 2023.
35 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Master Components is an active public limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 27 December 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN L28900MH1999PLC123308. Listed on NSE: MASTER.
Master Components reported revenue of ₹74.38 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 75.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Master Components has 6 current directors:
- Shrikant Hanamant Joshi - Managing Director
- Mudduraj Chandrashekhar Kulkarni - Whole-Time Director
- Rajeshwari Mudduraj Kulkarni - Director
- Anagha Shrikant Joshi - Director
- Vishal Jayantibhai Patel - Director
- Ganapathi Mala Joshy - Director
The latest financial statements of Master Components on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 June 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Master Components is 27AADCM3035D1ZW, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Master Components is L28900MH1999PLC123308. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Master Components is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: MASTER).
Master Components has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Master Components was incorporated on 27 December 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Master Components has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹21.7 Lakh; the latest was in September 2023.
The peers of Master Components by revenue are Gaurav Containers Limited, Plasto-Pack (India) Pvt Ltd, Siddhi Vinayak Plasticwares Private Limited, Nova Formworks Private Limited, Param Polymers Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products).
Vishal Jayantibhai Patel ceased to be Additional Director on 20 Aug 2023. Vishal Jayantibhai Patel was appointed as Director on 12 Apr 2023. Ganapathi Mala Joshy ceased to be Additional Director on 23 Mar 2023. Master Components has 11 board changes on record in total.

