
Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
About Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. It operates in the recreational services segment of the sports and recreation sector. It was incorporated on 11 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U92490KL2019PTC059572. Its GSTIN is 32AAMCM9364J2ZY (Kerala). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Sruthy Sudarsanan Peediyekkal and Edayattil Mohanan Vineeth.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ernakulam, Kerala.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.21 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹24,184 (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 95% over three years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address46/1809A Mythri Road Chakkaraparambu Thammanam, P O, Ernakulam, Kerala, India – 682032
- IndustrySports, Recreational, Sports & Events
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
The main business activity of Mastercraft Event Services is arts, entertainment and recreation. In detail, this covers creative, arts and entertainment activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R | Arts, entertainment and recreation | R1 | Creative, arts and entertainment activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.21 Lakh (up 565% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 95% over three years, including 565% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 570% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.26 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹24,184 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mastercraft Event Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Creative, arts and entertainment activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zenone Entertainment (OPC) Private Limited | ₹12.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Era Clicks International (OPC) Private Limited | ₹12.29 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Techraas Private Limited | ₹12.26 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Puri Music Private Limited | ₹12.25 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Hashvia Cinema Private Limited | ₹12.25 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 462.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited this company | ₹12.21 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 565.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
| Culkey Foundation | ₹12.2 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| S.R.S. Creations Private Limited | ₹12.2 Lakh (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Explormania Hospitality Private Limited | ₹12.17 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |
| Isur Studios (OPC) Private Limited | ₹12.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -77.0% | •••• | Banjar, Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Pixtak Entertainment Private Limited | ₹12.12 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mastercraft Event Services by revenue in the same principal business activity (Creative, arts and entertainment activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Mastercraft Event Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sruthy Sudarsanan Peediyekkal | Director | 11 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Edayattil Mohanan Vineeth | Director | 11 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mastercraft Event Services.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Edayattil Mohanan Vineeth was appointed as Director on 11 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Mastercraft Event Services has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32AAMCM9364J2ZY | Kerala | Active | 19 Jan 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mastercraft Event Services Private Limited
Mastercraft Event Services is an active private limited company based in Ernakulam, Kerala, India. The company works in recreational, within the sports industry. It was incorporated on 11 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U92490KL2019PTC059572.
Mastercraft Event Services reported revenue of ₹12.21 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 565% YoY).
Mastercraft Event Services has 2 current directors:
- Sruthy Sudarsanan Peediyekkal - Director
- Edayattil Mohanan Vineeth - Director
Mastercraft Event Services reported a net profit of ₹24,184 (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹1.26 Lakh (EBITDA margin 10.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mastercraft Event Services is 95% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 565%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mastercraft Event Services is 32AAMCM9364J2ZY, registered in Kerala. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mastercraft Event Services is U92490KL2019PTC059572. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mastercraft Event Services was incorporated on 11 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.
The peers of Mastercraft Event Services by revenue are Zenone Entertainment (OPC) Private Limited, Era Clicks International (OPC) Private Limited, Techraas Private Limited, Puri Music Private Limited, Hashvia Cinema Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Creative, arts and entertainment activities).
Edayattil Mohanan Vineeth was appointed as Director on 11 Sep 2019. Sruthy Sudarsanan Peediyekkal was appointed as Director on 11 Sep 2019.
The registered office of Mastercraft Event Services is at 461809A Mythri Road Chakkaraparambu Thammanam, P O, Ernakulam, Kerala, India – 682032.