
Maverick Properties Private Limited
About Maverick Properties Private Limited
Data last updated:
Maverick Properties Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Maverick Holdings & Investments Private Limited. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 23 November 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U45201KA2006PTC041030. Its GSTIN is 29AAFCM0163Q1Z0 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Cr. It is led by directors Uday Prerana Bindiganale and Pranav Bindiganavile Uday.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. 78/1 New K R Road Basavanagudi, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560004.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.41 Cr, a growth of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹78.55 Lakh (net margin 9.3%) and EBITDA of ₹3.72 Cr (EBITDA margin 44.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 41% over three years and 29% over five years.
The company has about 7 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹228.76 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹70 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo. 78/1 New K R Road Basavanagudi, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560004
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Maverick Properties Private Limited
The main business activity of Maverick Properties is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Maverick Properties Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Maverick Properties Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.41 Cr (up 2% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Maverick Properties Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over five years, including 2% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 30% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Maverick Properties Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.72 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹78.55 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Maverick Properties Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 44.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 9.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Maverick Properties are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Maverick Properties Private Limited
Maverick Properties Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Groupon Venture Private Limited | ₹8.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | Thakurpukur Mahestola, West Bengal, India |
| Sri Durga Estates Private Limited | ₹8.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 89.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Amb Buildprop Private Limited | ₹8.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Kalpa Vruksha Properties Private Limited | ₹8.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Lalgarhia Properties Private Limited | ₹8.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 108.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Maverick Properties Private Limited this company | ₹8.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Essence Facility Solutions Private Limited | ₹8.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Siyat Property Private Limited | ₹8.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Unity Buildmart Private Limited | ₹8.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Axr Properties Private Limited | ₹8.41 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Divyadrishti Buildcon Private Limited | ₹8.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 646.0% | •••• | Panvel, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Maverick Properties by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Maverick Properties Private Limited
Auditor information for Maverick Properties Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.
Board of Directors of Maverick Properties Private Limited
Maverick Properties has 2 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uday Prerana Bindiganale | Director | 30 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Pranav Bindiganavile Uday | Director | 30 Sep 2016 | 10 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Maverick Properties Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Maverick Properties Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep 2022 | Others | ₹228.76 Cr | Open |
| 13 Sep 2012 | State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur | ₹35 Cr | Satisfied |
| 25 Nov 2010 | State Bank of India | ₹35 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Maverick Properties Private Limited
Maverick Properties Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by Maverick Properties, 1 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, MYSURU, Karnataka | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Inmark Retail Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, MYSURU, Karnataka | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Inmark Retail Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Maverick Properties Private Limited
Maverick Properties Private Limited has a workforce of 7 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Maverick Properties Private Limited
Maverick Properties Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2009: 2 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Ashok Kumar Srivastava ceased to be Director on 10 Jul 2017.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Maverick Properties Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Maverick Properties Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Maverick Properties Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Maverick Properties Private Limited
Maverick Properties has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAFCM0163Q1Z0 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Maverick Properties Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Maverick Properties Private Limited
Maverick Properties is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 23 November 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201KA2006PTC041030.
Maverick Properties reported revenue of ₹8.41 Cr for FY 2025 (up 2% YoY).
Maverick Properties has 2 current directors:
- Uday Prerana Bindiganale - Director
- Pranav Bindiganavile Uday - Director
Maverick Properties reported a net profit of ₹78.55 Lakh (net margin 9.3%) and EBITDA of ₹3.72 Cr (EBITDA margin 44.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Maverick Properties is 41% over three years and 29% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 2%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Maverick Properties is 29AAFCM0163Q1Z0, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Maverick Properties is U45201KA2006PTC041030. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Maverick Properties has 2 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.
Maverick Properties was incorporated on 23 November 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Maverick Properties by revenue are Groupon Venture Private Limited, Sri Durga Estates Private Limited, Amb Buildprop Private Limited, Kalpa Vruksha Properties Private Limited, Lalgarhia Properties Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Ashok Kumar Srivastava ceased to be Director on 10 Jul 2017. Rajesh Satinderpal Jaggi ceased to be Director on 10 Jul 2017. Medini Uday ceased to be Director on 04 Nov 2016. Maverick Properties has 10 board changes on record in total.