
About Max Moulds Private Limited
Data last updated:
Max Moulds Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the plastic-based products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 02 March 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U28939MH2005PTC151706. Its GSTIN is 27AAECM2401J1ZQ (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹20 Lakh. It is led by directors including Satish Bramhappa Laxmapur and Renuka Satish Laxmapur.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at L – 10 MIDC Area Ambad, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.14 Cr, a growth of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹60.76 Lakh (net margin 8.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.2 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 1% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹67 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹4.22 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mouldmakers.co.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressL – 10 MIDC Area Ambad, Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 422010
- IndustryManufacturing, Plastic-Based Products
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Max Moulds Private Limited
The main business activity of Max Moulds is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of rubber and plastics products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 22 | Manufacture of rubber and plastics products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Max Moulds Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Max Moulds Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.14 Cr (up 17% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Max Moulds Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over five years, including 17% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 32% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Max Moulds Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.2 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹60.76 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Max Moulds Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Max Moulds are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Max Moulds Private Limited
Max Moulds Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Om Polysack Private Limited | ₹7.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Decoplast Industries Private Limited | ₹7.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Chennai-600 079, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Sungrace Polychem Private Limited | ₹7.16 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Lalita Foamex Private Limited | ₹7.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -25.0% | •••• | Bolangir, Odisha, India |
| Maruti Nandan Plastic Private Limited | ₹7.15 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Gmc, Assam, India |
| Max Moulds Private Limited this company | ₹7.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| HNM Plastech India Private Limited | ₹7.13 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 713.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Saurya Plastics Industries Private Limited | ₹7.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 86.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Jai Bharat Plastics Private Limited | ₹7.12 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| P.M. Plastocraft Private Limited | ₹7.12 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| J D Packaging Private Limited | ₹7.11 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Max Moulds by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Max Moulds Private Limited
Max Moulds Private Limited is audited by S R RAHALKAR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S R RAHALKAR & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Max Moulds Private Limited
Max Moulds has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satish Bramhappa Laxmapur Also directs: Mould Makers Private Limited | Director | 02 Mar 2005 | 21 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Renuka Satish Laxmapur | Director | 02 Mar 2005 | 21 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Vidyavathi Dinesh Sakirepalli | Director | 02 Mar 2005 | 21 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Dineshbabu Ramchandraiah Sakirepalli Also directs: Mould Makers Private Limited | Director | 02 Mar 2005 | 21 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Max Moulds Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Max Moulds Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Dec 2022 | Others | ₹17 Lakh | Open |
| 16 Mar 2011 | Sidbi | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 07 Aug 2020 | Sidbi | ₹17.24 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 14 Mar 2018 | Sidbi | ₹37 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 08 Sep 2017 | Sidbi | ₹51 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 14 View all charges
MSME Payment Delays by Max Moulds Private Limited
Max Moulds Private Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 49 overdue payments to 18 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 18)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Legend Service | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| B. G. Kale & Company | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Sai Enterprises | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 3 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Max Moulds Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Max Moulds.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Max Moulds Private Limited
Max Moulds Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2005: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Shrikant Rambilas Navandar ceased to be Director on 15 Dec 2009.
28 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Max Moulds Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Max Moulds Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Max Moulds Private Limited
Max Moulds has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECM2401J1ZQ | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Max Moulds Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Max Moulds Private Limited
Max Moulds is an active private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in plastic-based products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 02 March 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U28939MH2005PTC151706.
Max Moulds reported revenue of ₹7.14 Cr for FY 2025 (up 17% YoY).
Max Moulds has 4 current directors:
- Satish Bramhappa Laxmapur - Director
- Renuka Satish Laxmapur - Director
- Vidyavathi Dinesh Sakirepalli - Director
- Dineshbabu Ramchandraiah Sakirepalli - Director
Max Moulds reported a net profit of ₹60.76 Lakh (net margin 8.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.2 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Max Moulds is 17% over three years and 1% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Max Moulds is 27AAECM2401J1ZQ, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Max Moulds is U28939MH2005PTC151706. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Max Moulds was incorporated on 02 March 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Max Moulds by revenue are Om Polysack Private Limited, Decoplast Industries Private Limited, Sungrace Polychem Private Limited, Lalita Foamex Private Limited, Maruti Nandan Plastic Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products).
Shrikant Rambilas Navandar ceased to be Director on 15 Dec 2009. Dineshbabu Ramchandraiah Sakirepalli was appointed as Director on 02 Mar 2005. Renuka Satish Laxmapur was appointed as Director on 02 Mar 2005. Max Moulds has 5 board changes on record in total.
Max Moulds has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 49 overdue payments to 18 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 27 Aug 2023.
Max Moulds can be reached through the website mouldmakers.co.in. Its registered office is in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.