Mayon Foods Llp
About Mayon Foods Llp
Data last updated: 16 February 2026
Mayon Foods Llp is a limited liability partnership company based in Tambaram, Tamil Nadu, India. It specialises in food and beverage services by hotels, a part of the broader hospitality and wellness sector. Incorporated on 26 September 2023.
Registered with ROC Chennai under LLPIN ACD-1746.
Capital: a total obligation of contribution of ₹50,000. It is led by designated partners Chandrasekhar Tatavarti and Vinod Achuthan.
Accounts filed on 31 March 2025. Office: Tambaram, Tamil Nadu.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered AddressPlot No.32 33 34 Sholinganallur Main Road, Valar Garden Shanthi Nagar Medavakkam Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu, India – 600100
-
IndustryHospitality And Wellness, Food And Beverage Services By Hotels
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
Designated Partners of Mayon Foods Llp
Mayon Foods Llp is currently managed by 2 designated partners, with 3 former designated partners having served the organization. The current Designated Partners play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Chandrasekhar Tatavarti
Also directs:
Mayon Foods Private Limited, Chomptiger Foods Llp
|
Designated Partner | 26 Sep 2023 | 2 Years 10 Months | Current |
|
Vinod Achuthan
Also directs:
Belle Vie Foods And Hospitality Llp, Nivedi Food Ventures Llp, Infinitive Food & Beverages Private Limited and 2 more
|
Designated Partner | 04 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
Financials of Mayon Foods Llp FY 2025 filings available
Ten-year financial statements for Mayon Foods Llp
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings Mayon Foods Llp
Mayon Foods Llp does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mayon Foods Llp
View historical data on people associated with Mayon Foods Llp, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Mayon Foods Llp
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mayon Foods Llp
GST registrations and filing compliance for Mayon Foods Llp
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mayon Foods Llp
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Mayon Foods Llp
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mayon Foods Llp
MSME payment history for Mayon Foods Llp
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mayon Foods Llp
Corporate group structure for Mayon Foods Llp
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mayon Foods Llp
MCA filings and documents for Mayon Foods Llp
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mayon Foods Llp
Frequently Asked Questions about Mayon Foods Llp
Mayon Foods Llp is an active limited liability partnership in the hospitality and wellness sector based in Tambaram, Tamil Nadu, India. It was incorporated on 26 September 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under LLPIN ACD-1746.
The current designated partners of Mayon Foods Llp are:
- Chandrasekhar Tatavarti - Designated Partner
- Vinod Achuthan - Designated Partner
The primary industry of Mayon Foods Llp is hospitality and wellness. The LLP specifically operates in food and beverage services by hotels. The LLP is currently active in this sector.
Mayon Foods Llp can be reached at the registered office: Plot No.32 33 34 Sholinganallur Main Road, Valar Garden Shanthi Nagar Medavakkam Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu, India – 600100.
The total obligation of contribution is ₹50,000.
The LLP has its registered office at Plot No.32 33 34 Sholinganallur Main Road, Valar Garden Shanthi Nagar Medavakkam Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu, India – 600100.