
Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
About Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mayur Commotrade Private Limited was a private limited company based in Nagaon, Assam, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the wholesale distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 28 April 2009.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Guwahati, under CIN U10611AS2009PTC009022.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors Rahul More and Rajat More.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office was at Old A T Road Haibargaon, Nagaon, Assam, India – 782002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.58 Lakh, a growth of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9,076 (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹12,129 (EBITDA margin 2.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 43% over three years and 65% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressOld A T Road Haibargaon, Nagaon, Assam, India – 782002
- IndustryTrading, Other Wholesale, Wholesale
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
The main business activity of Mayur Commotrade is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited FY 2022 filings available
Mayur Commotrade Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.58 Lakh (up 14% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Revenue rose 14% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 65%. EBITDA fell 31% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹12,129 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹9,076 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mayur Commotrade are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Mayur Commotrade Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Modi Udyog Private Limited | ₹5.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Aban Electronics Private Limited | ₹5.58 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 1737.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Futuresoft Tradecomm Private Limited | ₹5.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -67.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Uni Garments India Private Limited | ₹5.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Acekem Lifesciences Private Limited | ₹5.58 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Mayur Commotrade Private Limited this company | ₹5.58 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Nagaon, Assam, India |
| Padma Agrotech Private Limited | ₹5.58 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -87.0% | •••• | Jhajha, Bihar, India |
| Axillian Healthcare Private Limited | ₹5.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Taproom Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹5.58 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Sarvodaya Stonex Private Limited | ₹5.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Rajsamand, Rajasthan, India |
| Singhal Vanijya Private Limited | ₹5.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mayur Commotrade by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Mayur Commotrade Private Limited is audited by AGARWAL & PATWARI for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AGARWAL & PATWARI | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Mayur Commotrade has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul More Also directs: Mayur Commotrade LLP, Panasia Nirman Private Limited, Essen Marketing Pvt Ltd and 2 more | Director | 25 Aug 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | As last reported |
| Rajat More | Director | 13 Oct 2014 | 12 Years 0 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Mayur Commotrade Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mayur Commotrade.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Mayur Commotrade has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U20200AS2009PTC009022. The current CIN is U10611AS2009PTC009022, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U10611AS2009PTC009022 | Current |
| U20200AS2009PTC009022 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Mayur Commotrade Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2014: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Rahul More ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mayur Commotrade Private Limited
Mayur Commotrade has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Mayur Commotrade was a private limited company based in Nagaon, Assam, India. The company worked in other wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 28 April 2009 and is registered under CIN U10611AS2009PTC009022. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mayur Commotrade is U10611AS2009PTC009022. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mayur Commotrade had 2 directors:
- Rahul More - Director
- Rajat More - Director
Mayur Commotrade was incorporated on 28 April 2009. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Guwahati.
The registered office of Mayur Commotrade is at Old A T Road Haibargaon, Nagaon, Assam, India – 782002.
Mayur Commotrade reported revenue of ₹5.58 Lakh for FY 2022 (up 14% YoY).
Mayur Commotrade has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.
Mayur Commotrade reported a net profit of ₹9,076 (net margin 1.6%) and EBITDA of ₹12,129 (EBITDA margin 2.2%) for FY 2022, as per its filed financial statements.
Mayur Commotrade operated in the trading industry, in the other wholesale segment.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mayur Commotrade is -43% over three years and -65% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2022) revenue rose 14%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.