
Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
About Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Data last updated:
Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd. is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 17 May 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U17299WB1995PTC071556. Its GSTIN is 19AABCM6986D1Z5 (West Bengal).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹70 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹62.83 Lakh. It is led by directors Nisha More and Alok Kumar More.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 78 Dharamtalla Street Taltala, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.91 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹72.33 Lakh (net margin 8.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.81 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 20% over five years.
The company has about 60 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.64 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address78 Dharamtalla Street Taltala, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700013
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
The main business activity of Mayur Processors is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd. FY 2025 filings available
Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd. reported revenue of ₹8.91 Cr for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over five years. EBITDA fell 16% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.81 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹72.33 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 8.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mayur Processors are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd. is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services, Textiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collections India Private Limited | ₹8.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Rajesh Textiles Private Limited | ₹8.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| French Creations Private Limited | ₹8.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Asthavinayak Polysacks Private Limited | ₹8.91 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Glam Roots Fab Tex Private Limited | ₹8.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd. this company | ₹8.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |
| Maa Shakumbhari Synthetics Private Limited | ₹8.91 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ashcot Fashions Private Limited | ₹8.91 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Suvidhi Enterprises Private Limited | ₹8.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Solanki Synthetics Private Limited | ₹8.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Eesha Electromech Private Limited. | ₹8.9 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 144.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mayur Processors by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services, Textiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd. is audited by MOHIT ARYA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOHIT ARYA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Mayur Processors has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nisha More Also directs: Truevalley Tie-Up Private Limited, Avens Distributors Private Limited, Stitchfab (India) Private Limited. and 5 more | Director | 01 Apr 2002 | 24 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Alok Kumar More Also directs: Buttercup Fashion Services LLP, Eigmef Infrastructure LLP, Shyam Sundar Satyanarayan Textiles Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 17 May 1995 | 31 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹15 Lakh | Open |
| 01 Mar 2022 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹6 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Feb 2018 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹6.43 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd. has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by Mayur Processors, 1 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcutta High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of West Bengal | Disposed |
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by State of West Bengal | Disposed |
| Calcutta High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of West Bengal & Ors | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd. has a workforce of 60 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Mayur Processors has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U71556WB1995PTC071556. The current CIN is U17299WB1995PTC071556, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U17299WB1995PTC071556 | Current |
| U71556WB1995PTC071556 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd. has 3 board changes on record since 1995: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Satyanarayan More ceased to be Director on 11 Feb 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Mayur Processors has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19AABCM6986D1Z5 | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mayur Processors Pvt.Ltd.
Mayur Processors is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 17 May 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17299WB1995PTC071556.
Mayur Processors reported revenue of ₹8.91 Cr for FY 2025.
Mayur Processors has 2 current directors:
- Nisha More - Director
- Alok Kumar More - Director
Mayur Processors reported a net profit of ₹72.33 Lakh (net margin 8.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.81 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mayur Processors is 1% over three years and 20% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mayur Processors is 19AABCM6986D1Z5, registered in West Bengal.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mayur Processors is U17299WB1995PTC071556. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mayur Processors has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
Mayur Processors was incorporated on 17 May 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Mayur Processors by revenue are Collections India Private Limited, Rajesh Textiles Private Limited, French Creations Private Limited, Asthavinayak Polysacks Private Limited, Glam Roots Fab Tex Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services, Textiles).
Satyanarayan More ceased to be Director on 11 Feb 2021. Nisha More was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2002. Alok Kumar More was appointed as Director on 17 May 1995.