
Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
About Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mcrates Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the specialised services segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 09 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U51909MH2019PTC330309. Its GSTIN is 27AAMCM9297Q1Z4 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Sandeep Suryabhan Ware and Swati Sandeep Ware.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at G – 11/0 – 4 Gitanjali Chs Sector – 4 Sanpada, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400705.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹44.76 Lakh, a decline of 33% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹43,994 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%).
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressG – 11/0 – 4 Gitanjali Chs Sector – 4 Sanpada, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400705
- IndustryTrading, Specialty, Wholesale
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
The main business activity of Mcrates Pharma is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 45 | Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mcrates Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹44.76 Lakh (down 33% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Revenue fell 33% in the latest year. EBITDA fell 32% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.16 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹43,994 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mcrates Pharma are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Mcrates Pharma Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chorkhari Agrotech Producer Company Limited | ₹44.97 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -49.0% | •••• | Deoria, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Kompaz Metrology Private Limited | ₹44.96 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Shrisai Prime Infra India Private Limited | ₹44.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -69.0% | •••• | Kabra Galaxy G.B.Rd Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Keyares Healthcare Private Limited | ₹44.88 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India | |
| Guransh Exports Private Limited | ₹44.83 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 60.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mcrates Pharma Private Limited this company | ₹44.76 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Paskoh Sales Private Limited | ₹44.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Loni, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Onrise Edutech Private Limited | ₹44.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Barakar, West Bengal, India |
| Ved Brothers Fabrics and Textiles Private Limited | ₹44.71 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Lyca Food Private Limited | ₹44.51 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Shreesha Magma Overseas Private Limited | ₹44.47 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mcrates Pharma by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Mcrates Pharma has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandeep Suryabhan Ware | Director | 09 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Swati Sandeep Ware | Director | 09 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Mcrates Pharma Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mcrates Pharma.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Mcrates Pharma Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Sandeep Suryabhan Ware was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Mcrates Pharma has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAMCM9297Q1Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 29 Nov 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mcrates Pharma Private Limited
Mcrates Pharma is an active private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in specialty, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 09 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909MH2019PTC330309.
Mcrates Pharma reported revenue of ₹44.76 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 33% YoY).
Mcrates Pharma has 2 current directors:
- Sandeep Suryabhan Ware - Director
- Swati Sandeep Ware - Director
Mcrates Pharma reported a net profit of ₹43,994 (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Mcrates Pharma is 27AAMCM9297Q1Z4, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mcrates Pharma is U51909MH2019PTC330309. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mcrates Pharma was incorporated on 09 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Mcrates Pharma by revenue are Chorkhari Agrotech Producer Company Limited, Kompaz Metrology Private Limited, Shrisai Prime Infra India Private Limited, Keyares Healthcare Private Limited, Guransh Exports Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Sandeep Suryabhan Ware was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2019. Swati Sandeep Ware was appointed as Director on 09 Sep 2019.
The registered office of Mcrates Pharma is at G – 110 – 4 Gitanjali Chs Sector – 4 Sanpada, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400705.
Mcrates Pharma has an authorised share capital of ₹10,000 and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000.