
Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
About Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mechplus Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the electrical equipment manufacturing segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 15 November 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U31908GJ2019PTC110814. Its GSTIN is 24AANCM0854C1ZP (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3 Lakh. It is led by directors including Shailee Hareshkumar Shah and Mayank Mahendrakumar Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 437/P/3 Sarvodaya H. Corporation Opp. Bhavik Washing Powder Factory Narol, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382443.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.5 Cr, a growth of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.07 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.18 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over three years and 242% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address437/P/3 Sarvodaya H. Corporation Opp. Bhavik Washing Powder Factory Narol, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382443
- IndustryElectrnoics, Electrical Equipment, Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
The main business activity of Mechplus Solutions is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mechplus Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.5 Cr (up 10% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 242% over five years, including 10% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 12% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.18 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.07 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mechplus Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Mechplus Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agss Metal House Private Limited | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Nova Global Medicare Private Limited | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Epic India Private Limited | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Freshko India Private Limited | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | Gopalganj, Bihar, India |
| Nyal Fashion Private Limited | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Mechplus Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Edvantest Measure Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Joy in Mountains Private Limited | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 196.0% | •••• | Jeypore, Odisha, India |
| Ngil Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 164.0% | •••• | Baramati, Maharashtra, India |
| Zillion Products Private Limited | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Lata Tradelinks Private Limited | ₹4.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mechplus Solutions by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Mechplus Solutions has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shailee Hareshkumar Shah | Director | 15 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Mayank Mahendrakumar Shah | Director | 15 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Parth Girishkumar Shah | Director | 15 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Neeta Mayank Shah | Director | 09 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Mechplus Solutions Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mechplus Solutions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Mechplus Solutions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 4 appointments. The latest: Neeta Mayank Shah was appointed as Director on 09 Jan 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Mechplus Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AANCM0854C1ZP | Gujarat | Active | 21 Feb 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mechplus Solutions Private Limited
Mechplus Solutions is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in electrical equipment, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 15 November 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31908GJ2019PTC110814.
Mechplus Solutions reported revenue of ₹4.5 Cr for FY 2025 (up 10% YoY).
Mechplus Solutions has 4 current directors:
- Shailee Hareshkumar Shah - Director
- Mayank Mahendrakumar Shah - Director
- Parth Girishkumar Shah - Director
- Neeta Mayank Shah - Director
Mechplus Solutions reported a net profit of ₹1.07 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹2.18 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mechplus Solutions is 35% over three years and 242% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 10%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mechplus Solutions is 24AANCM0854C1ZP, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mechplus Solutions is U31908GJ2019PTC110814. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mechplus Solutions was incorporated on 15 November 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Mechplus Solutions by revenue are Agss Metal House Private Limited, Nova Global Medicare Private Limited, Epic India Private Limited, Freshko India Private Limited, Nyal Fashion Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).
Neeta Mayank Shah was appointed as Director on 09 Jan 2020. Mayank Mahendrakumar Shah was appointed as Director on 15 Nov 2019. Parth Girishkumar Shah was appointed as Director on 15 Nov 2019. Mechplus Solutions has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Mechplus Solutions is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).