
About Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mendas Pharma Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 11 December 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U24100MH2019PTC334311. Its GSTIN is 24AANCM1475F1ZG (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Cr. It is led by directors including Umesh Mavjibhai Mendapara and Parth Vinodkumar Mendpara.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 1204 Vireshwar Heights Kankuwadi Near Hanuman Temple Phirojshah Mehta Rd, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.61 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹16.14 Cr (net margin -287.5%) and EBITDA of -₹2.83 Cr (EBITDA margin -50.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 523% over three years.
The company has about 37 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹78 Cr on record.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website apexhealthcareindia.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address1204 Vireshwar Heights Kankuwadi Near Hanuman Temple Phirojshah Mehta Rd, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400057
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
The main business activity of Mendas Pharma is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mendas Pharma Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Mendas Pharma Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.61 Cr (up 2829% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 523% over three years. EBITDA fell 189% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹2.83 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹16.14 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -50.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -287.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mendas Pharma are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Mendas Pharma Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bayard Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹5.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Life Care Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹5.65 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Winmark Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹5.64 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 10732.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Flaring Formulations Private Limited | ₹5.62 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -45.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Orig Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹5.61 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 98.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mendas Pharma Private Limited this company | ₹5.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2829.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Meone Healthcare Private Limited | ₹5.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Geniron Healthcare Private Limited | ₹5.6 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Whiz Laboratories (India) Private Limited | ₹5.6 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Element Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹5.58 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Alzey Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹5.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Barwala, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mendas Pharma by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Mendas Pharma Private Limited is audited by K. K. HARYANI & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K. K. HARYANI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Mendas Pharma has 3 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umesh Mavjibhai Mendapara Also directs: Chevron Pharma Private Limited, Amsal-Chem Private Limited, Apex Healthcare Limited and 3 more | Director | 11 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Parth Vinodkumar Mendpara Also directs: Apex Healthcare Limited, Mendas Corporation Private Limited, Mendas Diamonds Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 11 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Harsh Bhupat Mendpara Also directs: Apex Healthcare Limited, U Lupz LLP | Director | 29 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 2021 | Others | ₹39 Cr | Open |
| 10 May 2021 | Others | ₹39 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Mendas Pharma.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Mendas Pharma Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Alpeshkumar Thakarshibhai Mendapara ceased to be Director on 11 Apr 2025.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mendas Pharma Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Mendas Pharma has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AANCM1475F1ZG | Gujarat | Active | 04 Mar 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mendas Pharma Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mendas Pharma Private Limited
Mendas Pharma is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 11 December 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24100MH2019PTC334311.
Mendas Pharma reported revenue of ₹5.61 Cr for FY 2025 (up 2829% YoY).
Mendas Pharma has 3 current directors:
- Umesh Mavjibhai Mendapara - Director
- Parth Vinodkumar Mendpara - Director
- Harsh Bhupat Mendpara - Director
Mendas Pharma reported a net loss of ₹16.14 Cr (net margin -287.5%) and EBITDA of -₹2.83 Cr (EBITDA margin -50.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mendas Pharma is 523% over three years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mendas Pharma is 24AANCM1475F1ZG, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mendas Pharma is U24100MH2019PTC334311. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mendas Pharma was incorporated on 11 December 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Mendas Pharma by revenue are Bayard Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Life Care Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Winmark Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Flaring Formulations Private Limited, Orig Pharmaceuticals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations).
Alpeshkumar Thakarshibhai Mendapara ceased to be Director on 11 Apr 2025. Bhaveshkumar Babubhai Mendapara ceased to be Director on 11 Apr 2025. Bhupatbhai Thakarshibhai Mendapara ceased to be Director on 11 Apr 2025. Mendas Pharma has 8 board changes on record in total.
Mendas Pharma can be reached through the website apexhealthcareindia.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.