Menon Cements Private Limited

Menon Cements Private Limited - metals and minerals in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U26940KA2010PTC053449 Incorporated 30 April 2010 ROC Bangalore HQ Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company metals and minerals
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.63 Cr
▼ 19% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹8.17 Lakh
Net margin 3.1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹13.33 Lakh
EBITDA margin 5.1%
Authorised capital
₹3 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹70 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
16 yrs
Est. 2010
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings

About Menon Cements Private Limited

Data last updated:

Menon Cements Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the construction materials distribution segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 30 April 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U26940KA2010PTC053449. Its GSTIN is 29AAGCM5999M1ZD (Karnataka).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ashok Thekke Palazhil and Nirmala Moothedathe.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No 44 Vasanthappa Garden Dhopanahalli H.A.L 2nd Stage Indiranagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560071.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.63 Cr, a decline of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.17 Lakh (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹13.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.1%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 3% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹70 Lakh on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Menon Cements Private Limited
CIN U26940KA2010PTC053449
Registration Number 053449
Incorporation Date 30 April 2010
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    No 44 Vasanthappa Garden Dhopanahalli H.A.L 2nd Stage Indiranagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560071
  • Industry
    Metals and Minerals, Construction Materials Retail & Distribution
Comprehensive company report
Menon Cements Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Menon Cements Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Menon Cements Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Menon Cements Private Limited

The main business activity of Menon Cements is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Menon Cements Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Menon Cements Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.63 Cr (down 19% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.63 Cr ▼ 19%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹8.17 Lakh margin 3.1%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹13.33 Lakh margin 5.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Menon Cements Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 19%
3 years · compounded
▼ 3%
5 years · compounded
▼ 3%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 14%
3 years · compounded
▲ 9%
5 years · compounded
▲ 12%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over five years, including a 19% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Menon Cements Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹13.33 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹8.17 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Menon Cements Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin5.1%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin3.1%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Menon Cements are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Menon Cements Private Limited

Menon Cements Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Liquitech Industries Private Limited₹2.64 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••321.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Nexus Projects Private Limited₹2.64 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-2.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Kesar Trading Company Pvt Ltd₹2.64 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-12.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Amante Hospitality Private Limited₹2.63 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-36.0%••••Mohali, Punjab, India
Mega Water Proofing (India) Private Limited₹2.63 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••53.0%••••Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Menon Cements Private Limited this company₹2.63 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-19.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Bharati Paryavaran Private Limited₹2.63 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••13.0%••••Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Savewood Products and Marketing Private Limited₹2.62 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••40.0%••••Ernad, Kerala, India
Triveni Build-Mat Private Limited₹2.62 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••608.0%••••Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Siddhi Infra Pipes Private Limited₹2.61 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••5.0%••••Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Yucan Solutions Private Limited₹2.61 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-15.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Menon Cements by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Menon Cements Private Limited

Menon Cements Private Limited is audited by JOGI & CO for the financial year 2018.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
JOGI & COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Menon Cements Private Limited

Menon Cements has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Ashok Thekke PalazhilDirector30 Apr 201016 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Nirmala MoothedatheDirector30 Apr 201016 Years 5 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Menon Cements Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Menon Cements Private Limited

Open charges
₹70 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Union Bank of India₹0.70 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
24 Mar 2014Union Bank of India₹70 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Menon Cements Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Menon Cements.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Menon Cements Private Limited

Menon Cements Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Moolayil Damodharan ceased to be Director on 04 Feb 2019.

AGM
Menon Cements Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Menon Cements Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Bangalore.
Ceased
Moolayil Damodharan ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Union Bank Of India amounted to Rs. 70.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10490097 was registered on 24 Mar 2014.
Appointed
Ashok Thekke Palazhil was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Nirmala Moothedathe was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
30 Apr 2010
Menon Cements Private Limited was registered on 30 Apr 2010 with Roc Bangalore & aged 16 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Menon Cements Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Menon Cements Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Menon Cements Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Menon Cements Private Limited

Menon Cements has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AAGCM5999M1ZDKarnatakaActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Menon Cements Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Menon Cements Private Limited

Menon Cements is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in construction materials retail and distribution, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 30 April 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U26940KA2010PTC053449.

Menon Cements reported revenue of ₹2.63 Cr for FY 2025 (down 19% YoY).

Menon Cements has 2 current directors:

Menon Cements reported a net profit of ₹8.17 Lakh (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹13.33 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Menon Cements is -3% over three years and -3% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 19%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Menon Cements is 29AAGCM5999M1ZD, registered in Karnataka.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Menon Cements is U26940KA2010PTC053449. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Menon Cements was incorporated on 30 April 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

The peers of Menon Cements by revenue are Liquitech Industries Private Limited, Nexus Projects Private Limited, Kesar Trading Company Pvt Ltd, Amante Hospitality Private Limited, Mega Water Proofing (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Construction Materials Retail and Distribution).

Moolayil Damodharan ceased to be Director on 04 Feb 2019. Ashok Thekke Palazhil was appointed as Director on 30 Apr 2010. Nirmala Moothedathe was appointed as Director on 30 Apr 2010.

The registered office of Menon Cements is at No 44 Vasanthappa Garden Dhopanahalli H.A.L 2nd Stage Indiranagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560071.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available