- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-01-0009410

Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
About Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the specialised services segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 07 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U51909DL2017PTC320348. Its GSTIN is 09AALCM1850A1ZP (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Mangala and Veerendra Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 305/926/1 Naiwala Desh Bandhu Gupta Road Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110005.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.49 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.81 Lakh (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹6.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 25% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30 Lakh on record.
Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-01-0009410). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Mensun Pharmaceuticals
Contact details
Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered Address305/926/1 Naiwala Desh Bandhu Gupta Road Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110005
- IndustryTrading, Specialty, Wholesale
To see the full contact details of Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Mensun Pharmaceuticals is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableMensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.49 Cr for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over five years. EBITDA rose 3% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹6.89 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.81 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Mensun Pharmaceuticals has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mangala | Director | 07 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Veerendra Kumar Also directs: Medtas Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | Director | 07 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Costarica Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹1.5 Cr (FY 2023) | 5111.0% | Andheriwest, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Sonskyn Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹1.5 Cr (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Indira Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limitedthis company | ₹1.49 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹3.81 Lakh | 2.6% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||
| Meclon Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹1.49 Cr (FY 2023) | 210.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Actiff Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹1.48 Cr (FY 2019) | 31.0% | Nallasopara West, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Hawitt Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹1.48 Cr (FY 2025) | 31.0% | Rajasthan, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Jan 2023 | 100675616 | Canara Bank | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Mensun Pharmaceuticals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AALCM1850A1ZP | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 04 May 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mensun Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Mangala was appointed as Director on 07 Jul 2017.
Frequently asked questions
Mensun Pharmaceuticals is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in specialty, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 07 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909DL2017PTC320348.
Mensun Pharmaceuticals has 2 current directors:
- Mangala - Director
- Veerendra Kumar - Director
The latest financial statements of Mensun Pharmaceuticals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Mensun Pharmaceuticals is 09AALCM1850A1ZP, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mensun Pharmaceuticals is U51909DL2017PTC320348. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mensun Pharmaceuticals was incorporated on 07 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Mensun Pharmaceuticals by revenue are Costarica Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Sonskyn Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Meclon Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Actiff Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Hawitt Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, all in the Pharma industry (Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Mangala was appointed as Director on 07 Jul 2017. Veerendra Kumar was appointed as Director on 07 Jul 2017.
Yes, Mensun Pharmaceuticals is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-01-0009410).
The registered office of Mensun Pharmaceuticals is at 3059261 Naiwala Desh Bandhu Gupta Road Karol Bagh, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110005.
Mensun Pharmaceuticals operates in the trading industry, in the specialty segment.

