- Category
- Small (2020-21)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-33-0006229

About Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Vasai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 26 February 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29268MH2009PTC190590. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCM9838A1ZD (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.28 Lakh. It is led by directors including Saurabh Jaykumar Mehta and Geeta Jaykumar Mehta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S. No 216 Plot No. 7 Apple Ind Est Hub 2 Vasai Pal Har Vasai – Virar City (M Co, Rp), Maharashtra, India – 401208.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹20.41 Cr, a growth of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹79.01 Lakh (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹3.55 Cr (EBITDA margin 17.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 70 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12.91 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-33-0006229). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mentcomanufacturing.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Mentco Manufacturing
Contact details
Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited's registered office is in Vasai, Maharashtra. Its website is mentcomanufacturing.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressS. No 216 Plot No. 7 Apple Ind Est Hub 2 Vasai Pal Har Vasai – Virar City (M Co, Rp), Maharashtra, India – 401208
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components
To see the full contact details of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Mentco Manufacturing is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableMentco Manufacturing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹20.41 Cr (up 12% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 12% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 25% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.55 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹79.01 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 17.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited
Mentco Manufacturing has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saurabh Jaykumar Mehta | Director | 01 Nov 2014 | 12 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Geeta Jaykumar Mehta Also directs: Verity Global Solutions Private Limited | Director | 26 Feb 2009 | 17 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Sameer Jaykumar Mehta | Director | 15 Feb 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T and R Heavy Forgings Private Limited | ₹20.41 Cr (FY 2025) | 88.0% | Ludhiana, Punjab, India | |||
| Mentco Manufacturing Private Limitedthis company | ₹20.41 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹79.01 Lakh | 3.9% | 12.0% | 70 | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| Flame Proof Equipments Private Limited | ₹20.41 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Prijai Cooltech Private Limited | ₹20.38 Cr (FY 2025) | 64.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Elr Exports India Private Limited | ₹20.35 Cr (FY 2024) | 95.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited is audited by KIRAN PARIKH &CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| KIRAN PARIKH &CO | FY 2023 | 105189W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2022 | 100601999 | Sidbi | ₹2.19 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Mar 2022 | 100554355 | Sidbi | ₹95.29 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 Dec 2021 | 100524848 | Others | ₹3.4 Cr | Open | |
| 07 Dec 2021 | 100507075 | Sidbi | ₹1.52 Cr | Open | |
| 26 Nov 2021 | 100502918 | Others | ₹4.35 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Legal cases
Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Appln-IDA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited has a workforce of 70 employees on its EPFO records as of Aug 22, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Mentco Manufacturing has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCM9838A1ZD | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mentco Manufacturing Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2009: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Jaykumar Mohanlal Mehta ceased to be Director on 16 Feb 2019.
4 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Mentco Manufacturing is an active private limited company based in Vasai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 26 February 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29268MH2009PTC190590.
Mentco Manufacturing has 3 current directors:
- Saurabh Jaykumar Mehta - Director
- Geeta Jaykumar Mehta - Director
- Sameer Jaykumar Mehta - Director
The latest financial statements of Mentco Manufacturing on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Mentco Manufacturing is 27AAFCM9838A1ZD, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mentco Manufacturing is U29268MH2009PTC190590. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mentco Manufacturing has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Mentco Manufacturing was incorporated on 26 February 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Mentco Manufacturing by revenue are T and R Heavy Forgings Private Limited, Flame Proof Equipments Private Limited, Prijai Cooltech Private Limited, Elr Exports India Private Limited, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Jaykumar Mohanlal Mehta ceased to be Director on 16 Feb 2019. Sameer Jaykumar Mehta was appointed as Director on 15 Feb 2018. Saurabh Jaykumar Mehta was appointed as Director on 01 Nov 2014. Mentco Manufacturing has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Mentco Manufacturing is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-33-0006229).
Mentco Manufacturing can be reached through the website mentcomanufacturing.com. Its registered office is in Vasai, Maharashtra, India.

