
Methardware Engineering Private Limited
About Methardware Engineering Private Limited
Data last updated:
Methardware Engineering Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 17 March 2023.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U25939GJ2023PTC139286. Its GSTIN is 24AAQCM6469A1ZB (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors Shivkumar Pemaram Bishnoi and Pyaridevi Shivkumar Bishnoi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 4 Victoria Industrial Park, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹99.17 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹42,778 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10 Lakh on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressShed No. 4 Victoria Industrial Park, Behind Road No. 5 Kathwada GIDC, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382430
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Methardware Engineering Private Limited
The main business activity of Methardware Engineering is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 32 | Other manufacturing | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Methardware Engineering Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Methardware Engineering Private Limited reported revenue of ₹99.17 Lakh for FY 2024.
Financial Statement Summary of Methardware Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.71 Lakh | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹42,778 | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Methardware Engineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.7% | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Methardware Engineering are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Methardware Engineering Private Limited
Methardware Engineering Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jassons Diamond Products Private Limited | ₹1 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ratnakar Fasteners Private Limited | ₹1 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 84.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Pressweld Engineers Private Limited | ₹99.82 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Inox Fastening Systems Private Limited | ₹99.66 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| K S M Engineering Private Limited | ₹99.45 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 131.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Methardware Engineering Private Limited this company | ₹99.17 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Dlok Seals and Components Private Limited | ₹99.06 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 195.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Nirmal Precision Private Limited | ₹98.72 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| SMK Industries Private Limited | ₹98.4 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Tool Aids Private Limited | ₹98.06 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Jaiswal Velvet Industries Private Limited | ₹98.01 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Methardware Engineering by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Methardware Engineering Private Limited
Methardware Engineering has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shivkumar Pemaram Bishnoi | Director | 17 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Pyaridevi Shivkumar Bishnoi | Director | 17 Mar 2023 | 3 Years 6 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Methardware Engineering Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec 2023 | Uco Bank | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Methardware Engineering Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Methardware Engineering.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Methardware Engineering Private Limited
Methardware Engineering Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Pyaridevi Shivkumar Bishnoi was appointed as Director on 17 Mar 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Methardware Engineering Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Methardware Engineering Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Methardware Engineering Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Methardware Engineering Private Limited
Methardware Engineering has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAQCM6469A1ZB | Gujarat | Active | 20 Apr 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Methardware Engineering Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Methardware Engineering Private Limited
Methardware Engineering is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 17 March 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25939GJ2023PTC139286.
Methardware Engineering reported revenue of ₹99.17 Lakh for FY 2024.
Methardware Engineering has 2 current directors:
- Shivkumar Pemaram Bishnoi - Director
- Pyaridevi Shivkumar Bishnoi - Director
Methardware Engineering reported a net profit of ₹42,778 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.71 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Methardware Engineering is 24AAQCM6469A1ZB, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Methardware Engineering is U25939GJ2023PTC139286. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Methardware Engineering was incorporated on 17 March 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Methardware Engineering by revenue are Jassons Diamond Products Private Limited, Ratnakar Fasteners Private Limited, Pressweld Engineers Private Limited, Inox Fastening Systems Private Limited, K S M Engineering Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Tools and Components).
Pyaridevi Shivkumar Bishnoi was appointed as Director on 17 Mar 2023. Shivkumar Pemaram Bishnoi was appointed as Director on 17 Mar 2023.
The registered office of Methardware Engineering is at Shed No. 4 Victoria Industrial Park, Behind Road No. 5 Kathwada GIDC, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 382430.
Methardware Engineering has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh.