Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies Private Limited - healthcare in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U31900TG2011PTC076695 Incorporated 26 September 2011 ROC Hyderabad HQ Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Active Private Limited Company healthcare
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹4.7 Cr
▲ 7% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹26.53 Lakh
Net margin 5.6%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹68.81 Lakh
EBITDA margin 14.6%
Authorised capital
₹50 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹50 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
15 yrs
Est. 2011
Employees · EPFO
50
Provident fund records
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings

About Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Metsar Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the medical and laboratory equipment segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 26 September 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U31900TG2011PTC076695. Its GSTIN is 36AAHCM5087F1Z9 (Telangana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors including Venkatalakshmi Suvarnamala Potharaju and Venkata Satya Prasad Potharaju.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No. 7 – 1 – 621/556 & 557/4D (Sk) Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500038.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.7 Cr, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26.53 Lakh (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹68.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 7% over five years.

The company has about 50 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Metsar Technologies.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website metsartechnologies.com.

Company Details of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
CIN U31900TG2011PTC076695
Registration Number 076695
Incorporation Date 26 September 2011
ROC Hyderabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    H.No. 7 – 1 – 621/556 & 557/4D (Sk) Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500038
  • Industry
    Healthcare, Medical & Laboratory Equipment
Comprehensive company report
Metsar Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Metsar Technologies Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Metsar Technologies Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

The main business activity of Metsar Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC9Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipmentLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Metsar Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Metsar Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.7 Cr (up 7% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹4.7 Cr ▲ 7%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹26.53 Lakh margin 5.6%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹68.81 Lakh margin 14.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 7%
3 years · compounded
▲ 3%
5 years · compounded
▲ 7%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 17%
5 years · compounded
▲ 2%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years, including 7% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹68.81 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹26.53 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin14.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin5.6%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Metsar Technologies are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Dynamark Life Sciences Private Limited₹4.76 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••34.0%••••Davanagere, Karnataka, India
Labline Equipments Private Limited₹4.74 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-14.0%••••Vadodara, Gujarat, India
Omark Lifesciences Private Limited₹4.74 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••13.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Innovant Scientific Private Limited₹4.72 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••7276.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Intermedics Devices Private Limited₹4.7 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••43.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Metsar Technologies Private Limited this company₹4.7 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••7.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Canadian Global Life and Educare Private Limited₹4.7 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••18.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Neurostimulation Medtech Private Limited₹4.7 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••161.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Corcus Healthcare Private Limited₹4.68 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••••••Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Surgi Aid Lifecare Private Limited₹4.67 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••13.0%••••Sachin, Gujarat, India
Vital Sign Medidevices Private Limited₹4.65 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-9.0%••••Delhi, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Metsar Technologies by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies Private Limited is audited by ESWARAIAH & CO for the financial year 2022.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
ESWARAIAH & COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Venkatalakshmi Suvarnamala PotharajuDirector10 Dec 201114 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Venkata Satya Prasad PotharajuDirector26 Sep 201115 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Vamsipriya PotharajuDirector20 Dec 201114 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Bhanu Krishna KavuriDirector25 Jul 201214 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Associated Brands with Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies operates one associated brand: Metsar Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Provision of calibration services and laboratory equipment for pharmaceutical, biotechnology, food, and research sectors.metsartechnologies.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 50 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.

Employee count
50
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
28.21%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U31900AP2011PTC076695. The current CIN is U31900TG2011PTC076695, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U31900TG2011PTC076695Current
U31900AP2011PTC076695Previous

Recent Activity on Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2011: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Bhanu Krishna Kavuri ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2012.

AGM
Metsar Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Metsar Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Hyderabad.
Ceased
Bhanu Krishna Kavuri ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Bhanu Krishna Kavuri was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Alluri Bala Padma Sujatha ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Vamsipriya Potharaju was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Venkatalakshmi Suvarnamala Potharaju was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Venkata Satya Prasad Potharaju was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
26 Sep 2011
Metsar Technologies Private Limited was registered on 26 Sep 2011 with Roc Hyderabad & aged 15 years 23 days as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
2
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
36AAHCM5087F1Z9TelanganaActive01 Jul 2017
37AAHCM5087F2Z6Andhra PradeshActive01 Apr 2024
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Metsar Technologies Private Limited

Metsar Technologies is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in medical and laboratory equipment, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 26 September 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31900TG2011PTC076695.

Metsar Technologies reported revenue of ₹4.7 Cr for FY 2024 (up 7% YoY).

Metsar Technologies has 4 current directors:

Metsar Technologies reported a net profit of ₹26.53 Lakh (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹68.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Metsar Technologies is 3% over three years and 7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 7%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Metsar Technologies is 36AAHCM5087F1Z9, registered in Telangana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 37AAHCM5087F2Z6 (Andhra Pradesh).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Metsar Technologies is U31900TG2011PTC076695. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Metsar Technologies was incorporated on 26 September 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.

The peers of Metsar Technologies by revenue are Dynamark Life Sciences Private Limited, Labline Equipments Private Limited, Omark Lifesciences Private Limited, Innovant Scientific Private Limited, Intermedics Devices Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment).

Bhanu Krishna Kavuri ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2012. Bhanu Krishna Kavuri was appointed as Director on 25 Jul 2012. Alluri Bala Padma Sujatha ceased to be Director on 15 May 2012. Metsar Technologies has 6 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Metsar Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available