
About Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Metsar Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the medical and laboratory equipment segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 26 September 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U31900TG2011PTC076695. Its GSTIN is 36AAHCM5087F1Z9 (Telangana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors including Venkatalakshmi Suvarnamala Potharaju and Venkata Satya Prasad Potharaju.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No. 7 – 1 – 621/556 & 557/4D (Sk) Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500038.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.7 Cr, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26.53 Lakh (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹68.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 7% over five years.
The company has about 50 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Metsar Technologies.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website metsartechnologies.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressH.No. 7 – 1 – 621/556 & 557/4D (Sk) Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500038
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical & Laboratory Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Metsar Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C9 | Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Metsar Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Metsar Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.7 Cr (up 7% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years, including 7% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹68.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26.53 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Metsar Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Metsar Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dynamark Life Sciences Private Limited | ₹4.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Davanagere, Karnataka, India |
| Labline Equipments Private Limited | ₹4.74 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Omark Lifesciences Private Limited | ₹4.74 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Innovant Scientific Private Limited | ₹4.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7276.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Intermedics Devices Private Limited | ₹4.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Metsar Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹4.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Canadian Global Life and Educare Private Limited | ₹4.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Neurostimulation Medtech Private Limited | ₹4.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 161.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Corcus Healthcare Private Limited | ₹4.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |
| Surgi Aid Lifecare Private Limited | ₹4.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Sachin, Gujarat, India |
| Vital Sign Medidevices Private Limited | ₹4.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Metsar Technologies by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Metsar Technologies Private Limited is audited by ESWARAIAH & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ESWARAIAH & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Metsar Technologies has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venkatalakshmi Suvarnamala Potharaju | Director | 10 Dec 2011 | 14 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Venkata Satya Prasad Potharaju Also directs: Tionat Neocare Private Limited, Sciana Instruments Private Limited, Smart Labtech Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 26 Sep 2011 | 15 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Vamsipriya Potharaju Also directs: Tionat Neocare Private Limited | Director | 20 Dec 2011 | 14 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Bhanu Krishna Kavuri | Director | 25 Jul 2012 | 14 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Metsar Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Metsar Technologies operates one associated brand: Metsar Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provision of calibration services and laboratory equipment for pharmaceutical, biotechnology, food, and research sectors. | metsartechnologies.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Metsar Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 50 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Metsar Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U31900AP2011PTC076695. The current CIN is U31900TG2011PTC076695, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U31900TG2011PTC076695 | Current |
| U31900AP2011PTC076695 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Metsar Technologies Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2011: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Bhanu Krishna Kavuri ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2012.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Metsar Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Metsar Technologies has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAHCM5087F1Z9 | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 37AAHCM5087F2Z6 | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 01 Apr 2024 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Metsar Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Metsar Technologies Private Limited
Metsar Technologies is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in medical and laboratory equipment, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 26 September 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31900TG2011PTC076695.
Metsar Technologies reported revenue of ₹4.7 Cr for FY 2024 (up 7% YoY).
Metsar Technologies has 4 current directors:
- Venkatalakshmi Suvarnamala Potharaju - Director
- Venkata Satya Prasad Potharaju - Director
- Vamsipriya Potharaju - Director
- Bhanu Krishna Kavuri - Director
Metsar Technologies reported a net profit of ₹26.53 Lakh (net margin 5.6%) and EBITDA of ₹68.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Metsar Technologies is 3% over three years and 7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 7%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Metsar Technologies is 36AAHCM5087F1Z9, registered in Telangana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 37AAHCM5087F2Z6 (Andhra Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Metsar Technologies is U31900TG2011PTC076695. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Metsar Technologies was incorporated on 26 September 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Metsar Technologies by revenue are Dynamark Life Sciences Private Limited, Labline Equipments Private Limited, Omark Lifesciences Private Limited, Innovant Scientific Private Limited, Intermedics Devices Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment).
Bhanu Krishna Kavuri ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2012. Bhanu Krishna Kavuri was appointed as Director on 25 Jul 2012. Alluri Bala Padma Sujatha ceased to be Director on 15 May 2012. Metsar Technologies has 6 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Metsar Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).