M-Four Estates Private Limited

M-Four Estates Private Limited - financial services in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999MH2018PTC451100 Incorporated 07 May 2018 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company financial services
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.94 Cr
▲ 16% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.59 Cr
Net margin 40.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹2.44 Cr
EBITDA margin 62.1%
Authorised capital
₹5.2 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹3.24 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
2
of 3 registered

About M-Four Estates Private Limited

Data last updated:

M-Four Estates Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate financing segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 07 May 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2018PTC451100. Its GSTIN is 27AALCM8199A2Z2 (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.24 Cr. It is led by directors including Mahesh Sivaswamy and Ganesh Krishnan.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 09 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.94 Cr, a growth of 16% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.59 Cr (net margin 40.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.44 Cr (EBITDA margin 62.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 11% over five years.

The company is associated with 1 brand: M4 Estates. The company has 3 deals on record (1 secondary share transfer, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹1.57 Cr; the latest was in December 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is M B Commercial Co Ltd with revenue of ₹3.95 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website m4estates.org.

Company Details of M-Four Estates Private Limited
CIN U74999MH2018PTC451100
Registration Number 451100
Incorporation Date 07 May 2018
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 09 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    802 Sai Samarth Commercial Premises Co – Op. Soc. Ltd. Deonar Village Road, Nr Shah Industrial Estate Govandi (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400088
  • Industry
    Financial Services, Real Estate Financing
Comprehensive company report
M-Four Estates Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full M-Four Estates Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for M-Four Estates Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2019 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of M-Four Estates Private Limited

The main business activity of M-Four Estates is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
LReal EstateL1Real estate activities with own or leased propertyLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of M-Four Estates Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

M-Four Estates Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.94 Cr (up 16% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹3.94 Cr ▲ 16%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹1.59 Cr margin 40.4%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹2.44 Cr margin 62.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of M-Four Estates Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 16%
3 years · compounded
▲ 12%
5 years · compounded
▲ 11%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 44%
3 years · compounded
▲ 17%
5 years · compounded
▲ 11%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over five years, including 16% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 44% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of M-Four Estates Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹2.44 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹1.59 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of M-Four Estates Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin62.1%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin40.4%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of M-Four Estates are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2019

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of M-Four Estates Private Limited

M-Four Estates Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
M B Commercial Co Ltd₹3.95 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-73.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Jayapushpam Investments and Trading Private Limited₹3.95 Cr (FY 2023)••••••••-59.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Purnasons Holding Pvt Ltd₹3.95 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-8.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Basudev Builders Private Limited₹3.94 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••5.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Twa Spaces Private Limited₹3.94 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
M-Four Estates Private Limited this company₹3.94 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••16.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Propshare Commercial Parks Private Limited₹3.94 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••79.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Nicobar Design Studio Private Limited₹3.94 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-4.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
North West Sales and Marketing Limited₹3.94 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••12.0%••••Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Sureka Merlin Promoters Private Limited₹3.93 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••••••Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Orpat Marketing Private Limited₹3.93 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••71.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below M-Four Estates by revenue in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of M-Four Estates Private Limited

M-Four Estates has 4 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Charges & Borrowings of M-Four Estates Private Limited

M-Four Estates Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Deals & Funding of M-Four Estates Private Limited

M-Four Estates Private Limited has 3 deals on record (1 secondary share transfer, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹1.57 Cr; the latest was in December 2021.

Total deals
3
Secondary share transfer
1
Rights issue
1
Funding round
1
Disclosed funding
₹1.57 Cr

Deals on record (3 of 3)

WhenDealAmountParties
Dec 2021Rights issue₹25 CrInvestors: 2 individuals
Mar 2020Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: 4 individuals
Mar 2020Funding round₹1.57 CrInvestors: 4 individuals
Premium access

Full deal history

All 3 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Associated Brands with M-Four Estates Private Limited

M-Four Estates operates one associated brand: M4 Estates. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Real estate management and logistics services in India.m4estates.org

Employees and EPFO Compliance at M-Four Estates Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to M-Four Estates.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of M-Four Estates Private Limited

M-Four Estates has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74999TN2018PTC122533. The current CIN is U74999MH2018PTC451100, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U74999MH2018PTC451100Current
U74999TN2018PTC122533Previous

Recent Activity on M-Four Estates Private Limited

M-Four Estates Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2018: 4 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Gopalasrinivasan Sundarrajan was appointed as Additional Director on 07 Jun 2023.

AGM
M-Four Estates Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 09 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
M-Four Estates Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai.
Appointed
Gopalasrinivasan Sundarrajan was appointed as Additional Director.
Ceased
Raman Alagar ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Babuji Ramaswamy ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Mahesh Sivaswamy was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Mala Mahesh Iyer was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Ganesh Krishnan was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
07 May 2018
M-Four Estates Private Limited was registered on 07 May 2018 with Roc Mumbai & aged 8 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for M-Four Estates Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by M-Four Estates Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of M-Four Estates Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of M-Four Estates Private Limited

M-Four Estates has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
2
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AALCM8199A2Z2MaharashtraActive26 Oct 2021
33AALCM8199A1ZATamil NaduActive04 Aug 2018
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of M-Four Estates Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about M-Four Estates Private Limited

M-Four Estates is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate financing, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 07 May 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2018PTC451100.

M-Four Estates reported revenue of ₹3.94 Cr for FY 2025 (up 16% YoY).

M-Four Estates has 4 current directors:

M-Four Estates reported a net profit of ₹1.59 Cr (net margin 40.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.44 Cr (EBITDA margin 62.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of M-Four Estates is 12% over three years and 11% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 16%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of M-Four Estates is 27AALCM8199A2Z2, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 33AALCM8199A1ZA (Tamil Nadu).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of M-Four Estates is U74999MH2018PTC451100. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

M-Four Estates was incorporated on 07 May 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

M-Four Estates has 3 deals on record (1 secondary share transfer, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹1.57 Cr; the latest was in December 2021.

The peers of M-Four Estates by revenue are M B Commercial Co Ltd, Jayapushpam Investments and Trading Private Limited, Purnasons Holding Pvt Ltd, Basudev Builders Private Limited, Twa Spaces Private Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Real Estate Leasing).

Gopalasrinivasan Sundarrajan was appointed as Additional Director on 07 Jun 2023. Raman Alagar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Nov 2021. Babuji Ramaswamy ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2021. M-Four Estates has 6 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available