Middas Cropsafe Limited - chemicals and materials in Pune, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24303PN2018PLC175441 Incorporated 16 March 2018 ROC Pune HQ Pune, Maharashtra, India
Active Public Limited Company chemicals and materials
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹4.5 Cr
▲ 12% YoY
Net profit · FY 2024
₹3.5 Lakh
Net margin 0.8%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹4.49 Lakh
EBITDA margin 1%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹10 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹17.61 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Middas Cropsafe Limited

Data last updated:

Middas Cropsafe Limited is a public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 16 March 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U24303PN2018PLC175441. Its GSTIN is 23AALCM6957E1Z9 (Madhya Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors including Hirendra Delwar and Golu Prajapati.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H – 2 Flat No. 301 Rose Icon Opposite Hdfc Bank Pimpal Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411027.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.5 Cr, a growth of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.5 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹4.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 21% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹17.61 Lakh on record.

Company Details of Middas Cropsafe Limited
CIN U24303PN2018PLC175441
Registration Number 175441
Incorporation Date 16 March 2018
ROC Pune
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    H – 2 Flat No. 301 Rose Icon Opposite Hdfc Bank Pimpal Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411027
  • Industry
    Chemicals and Materials, Industrial Chemicals
Comprehensive company report
Middas Cropsafe Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Middas Cropsafe Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Middas Cropsafe Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2018 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Middas Cropsafe Limited

The main business activity of Middas Cropsafe is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Middas Cropsafe Limited FY 2025 filings available

Middas Cropsafe Limited reported revenue of ₹4.5 Cr (up 12% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹4.5 Cr ▲ 12%
Net profit · FY 2024
₹3.5 Lakh margin 0.8%
EBITDA · FY 2024
₹4.49 Lakh margin 1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Middas Cropsafe Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 12%
3 years · compounded
▼ 2%
5 years · compounded
▲ 21%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 16%
3 years · compounded
▼ 23%
5 years · compounded
▲ 26%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over five years, including 12% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 16% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Middas Cropsafe Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹4.49 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹3.5 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Middas Cropsafe Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin1%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin0.8%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Middas Cropsafe are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2018

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Middas Cropsafe Limited

Middas Cropsafe Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Fertilizers, Industrial Chemicals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Somanil Chemicals Limited₹4.55 Cr (FY 2019)••••••••99.0%••••Muzaffar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Jove Synthochem India Private Limited₹4.54 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-51.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Yes Agri Care Private Limited₹4.53 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••67.0%••••Nalgonda, Telangana, India
Sunstone India Private Limited₹4.52 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••1193.0%••••Delhi, India
Gauri Acids Private Limited₹4.51 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Middas Cropsafe Limited this company₹4.5 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••12.0%••••Pune, Maharashtra, India
Sukiyo International Private Limited₹4.5 Cr (FY 2023)••••••••2892.0%••••Delhi, India
Vishuddh Organics Private Limited₹4.49 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••15.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Vishnu Life Sciences Limited₹4.49 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••1.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Neologie Bio-Innovations (I) Private Limited₹4.48 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-17.0%••••Dholka, Gujarat, India
Neer Rasayan Private Limited₹4.48 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••6.0%••••A.I .Area, Jharkhand, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Middas Cropsafe by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Fertilizers, Industrial Chemicals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Middas Cropsafe Limited

Middas Cropsafe Limited is audited by NAHAR V & COMPANY for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
NAHAR V & COMPANYLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Middas Cropsafe Limited

Middas Cropsafe has 3 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Hirendra DelwarDirector25 Nov 20205 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Golu PrajapatiDirector03 Mar 20206 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Gulshan DelwarDirector25 Nov 20214 Years 10 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Middas Cropsafe Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Middas Cropsafe Limited

Open charges
₹17.61 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.18 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
25 Jul 2023Hdfc Bank Limited₹17.61 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Middas Cropsafe Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Middas Cropsafe.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Middas Cropsafe Limited

Middas Cropsafe Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Vijay Patel ceased to be Director on 29 Nov 2021.

AGM
Middas Cropsafe Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Middas Cropsafe Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Pune.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 17.61 Lakh with Charge ID 100778788 was registered on 25 Jul 2023.
Ceased
Vijay Patel ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Gulshan Delwar was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Ravi Laddha ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Hirendra Delwar was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Ulhas Shah ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Golu Prajapati was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Mayank Sugandhi ceased to be Director.
Incorporation
16 Mar 2018
Middas Cropsafe Limited was registered on 16 Mar 2018 with Roc Pune & aged 8 years 6 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Middas Cropsafe Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Middas Cropsafe Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Middas Cropsafe Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Middas Cropsafe Limited

Middas Cropsafe has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
2
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
23AALCM6957E1Z9Madhya PradeshActive04 May 2018
27AALCM6957E1Z1MaharashtraActive18 Aug 2025
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Middas Cropsafe Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Middas Cropsafe Limited

Middas Cropsafe is an active public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 16 March 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24303PN2018PLC175441.

Middas Cropsafe reported revenue of ₹4.5 Cr for FY 2024 (up 12% YoY).

Middas Cropsafe has 3 current directors:

Middas Cropsafe reported a net profit of ₹3.5 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹4.49 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Middas Cropsafe is -2% over three years and 21% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 12%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Middas Cropsafe is 23AALCM6957E1Z9, registered in Madhya Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AALCM6957E1Z1 (Maharashtra).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Middas Cropsafe is U24303PN2018PLC175441. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Middas Cropsafe was incorporated on 16 March 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

The peers of Middas Cropsafe by revenue are Somanil Chemicals Limited, Jove Synthochem India Private Limited, Yes Agri Care Private Limited, Sunstone India Private Limited, Gauri Acids Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Agriculture industry (Fertilizers, Industrial Chemicals).

Vijay Patel ceased to be Director on 29 Nov 2021. Gulshan Delwar was appointed as Director on 25 Nov 2021. Ravi Laddha ceased to be Director on 18 Jul 2021. Middas Cropsafe has 7 board changes on record in total.

The registered office of Middas Cropsafe is at H – 2 Flat No. 301 Rose Icon Opposite Hdfc Bank Pimpal Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411027.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available