Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited - manufacturing in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U29299MH1999PTC120374 Incorporated 17 June 1999 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹54.11 Lakh
▼ 70% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹25.29 Lakh
Net margin -46.7%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹16.37 Lakh
EBITDA margin -30.3%
Authorised capital
₹75 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹67.79 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Satisfied charges
₹617.6 Cr
No open charges
Company age
27 yrs
Est. 1999
Directors on board
4
As per MCA filings

About Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the cement and cement products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 17 June 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29299MH1999PTC120374. Its GSTIN is 27AACCP3992M1ZT (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹75 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹67.79 Cr. It was formerly known as Pedershaab Millars India Private Limited and Pedershaab Acme India Private Limited. It is led by directors including Ashok Jethabhai Patel and Tarak Ashok Patel.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Churchgate House 4th Floor 32 – 34 Veer Nariman Road Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹54.11 Lakh, a decline of 70% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹25.29 Lakh (net margin -46.7%) and EBITDA of -₹16.37 Lakh (EBITDA margin -30.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44% over three years and 3% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹617.6 Cr on record.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website gmmpfaudler.com.

Company Details of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited
CIN U29299MH1999PTC120374
Registration Number 120374
Incorporation Date 17 June 1999
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Churchgate House 4th Floor 32 – 34 Veer Nariman Road Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Cement & Cement Products
Comprehensive company report
Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

The main business activity of Millars Concrete Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers repair & installation of machinery & equipment, motor vehicles.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
CManufacturingC12Repair & installation of machinery & equipment, motor vehiclesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹54.11 Lakh (down 70% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹54.11 Lakh ▼ 70%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹25.29 Lakh margin -46.7%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹16.37 Lakh margin -30.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 70%
3 years · compounded
▲ 44%
5 years · compounded
▲ 3%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 112%
3 years · compounded
▼ 25%
5 years · compounded
▼ 61%

Revenue fell 70% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3%. EBITDA fell 112% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA-₹16.37 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹25.29 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-30.3%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-46.7%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Millars Concrete Technologies are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Girichar Tradecom Private Limited₹56.64 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-78.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Mirdha Cements Private Limited₹56.2 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••-27.0%••••Purulia, West Bengal, India
Jay Shree Cement Private Limited₹55.82 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-64.0%••••Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India
RJC Concretemix India Private Limited₹54.61 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••233.0%••••Karkala, Karnataka, India
Prestressed Pole Industries Private Limited₹54.23 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••-37.0%••••Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited this company₹54.11 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-70.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Ajmera Horizon Realty Private Limited₹53.77 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••27.0%••••Gondal, Gujarat, India
Esdee Cements Pvt Ltd₹53.74 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-74.0%••••Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India
Shree Radhe Shyam Cement Private Limited₹53.26 Lakh (FY 2019)••••••••300.0%••••Rajkot, Gujarat, India
Platinum Gold Cement Private Limited₹53.18 Lakh (FY 2023)••••••••••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Refcem Pvt Ltd₹53.07 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-16.0%••••Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Millars Concrete Technologies by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited is audited by R M J & ASSOCIATES LLP for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
R M J & ASSOCIATES LLPLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Millars Concrete Technologies has 4 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Ashok Jethabhai PatelDirector17 Jun 199927 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Tarak Ashok PatelDirector23 Feb 201016 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Urmi Ashok PatelDirector19 Aug 20206 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Payal Tarak PatelDirector02 Sep 20215 Years 1 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Open charges
None
Satisfied charges
₹617.6 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹617.60 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
15 Feb 2021Others₹617.6 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Millars Concrete Technologies.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Name History of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Millars Concrete Technologies has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Pedershaab Millars India Private Limited, and Pedershaab Acme India Private Limited. The current legal name is Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited.

Company NameStatus
Millars Concrete Technologies Private LimitedCurrent
Pedershaab Millars India Private LimitedPrevious
Pedershaab Acme India Private LimitedPrevious

Recent Activity on Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 1999: 4 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Payal Tarak Patel ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021.

AGM
Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai.
Charges
A charge registered on 15 Feb 2021 via Charge ID 100423357 with Others was fully satisfied on 14 Apr 2023.
Ceased
Payal Tarak Patel ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Payal Tarak Patel was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 617.60 Cr with Charge ID 100423357 was registered on 15 Feb 2021.
Ceased
Urmi Ashok Patel ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Urmi Ashok Patel was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Chandrakant Yadavrao Gavane ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Tarak Ashok Patel ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Anand Jayant Vashi ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Tarak Ashok Patel was appointed as Director.

2 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Millars Concrete Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
2
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AACCP3992M1ZTMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
24AACCP3992M1ZZGujaratActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Millars Concrete Technologies Private Limited

Millars Concrete Technologies is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in cement and cement products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 17 June 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29299MH1999PTC120374.

Millars Concrete Technologies reported revenue of ₹54.11 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 70% YoY).

Millars Concrete Technologies has 4 current directors:

Millars Concrete Technologies reported a net loss of ₹25.29 Lakh (net margin -46.7%) and EBITDA of -₹16.37 Lakh (EBITDA margin -30.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Millars Concrete Technologies is 44% over three years and 3% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 70%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Millars Concrete Technologies is 27AACCP3992M1ZT, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 24AACCP3992M1ZZ (Gujarat).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Millars Concrete Technologies is U29299MH1999PTC120374. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Millars Concrete Technologies was incorporated on 17 June 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of Millars Concrete Technologies by revenue are Girichar Tradecom Private Limited, Mirdha Cements Private Limited, Jay Shree Cement Private Limited, RJC Concretemix India Private Limited, Prestressed Pole Industries Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Cement and Cement Products).

Payal Tarak Patel ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Nov 2021. Payal Tarak Patel was appointed as Director on 02 Sep 2021. Urmi Ashok Patel ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Dec 2020. Millars Concrete Technologies has 9 board changes on record in total.

Millars Concrete Technologies can be reached through the website gmmpfaudler.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available