
About Million Technocoats Private Limited
Data last updated:
Million Technocoats Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the chemical distribution and retail segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 22 July 2022.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U24220TN2022PTC154183. Its GSTIN is 33AAQCM0289E1ZE (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹12.97 Lakh. It was formerly known as Million Techocoats Private Limited. It is led by directors Alavudeen Mohamed Rabeek (Managing Director) and Hajara Banu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. 307/4 Krishna Nagar Ist Main Road Off Alapakkam Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600095.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.93 Cr, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.55 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹22.57 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.5%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.18 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mtcoats.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo. 307/4 Krishna Nagar Ist Main Road Off Alapakkam Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600095
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Chemical Distribution & Retail
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Million Technocoats Private Limited
The main business activity of Million Technocoats is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Million Technocoats Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Million Technocoats Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.93 Cr (up 15% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Million Technocoats Private Limited
Revenue rose 15% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 56% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Million Technocoats Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹22.57 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.55 Lakh | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Million Technocoats Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.5% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Million Technocoats are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2023
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Million Technocoats Private Limited
Million Technocoats Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athasis Lifecare Private Limited | ₹8.97 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Vapi, Gujarat, India |
| Echo Polymers Private Limited | ₹8.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 115.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Velosit India Private Limited | ₹8.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 111.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Poona Petroleum Company Private Limited | ₹8.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Maharashtra, India |
| Fox Tradelinks Private Limited | ₹8.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Million Technocoats Private Limited this company | ₹8.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| I Ox Industries Private Limited | ₹8.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 379.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| North India Pharma Private Limited | ₹8.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 53.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Aarem Auto (India) Private Limited | ₹8.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Peregrine Phosphate Private Limited | ₹8.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Wallgrip India Private Limited | ₹8.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 89.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Million Technocoats by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Million Technocoats Private Limited
Million Technocoats Private Limited is audited by M DEEN MOHAMMED for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M DEEN MOHAMMED | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Million Technocoats Private Limited
Million Technocoats has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hajara Banu | Director | 22 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Alavudeen Mohamed Rabeek | Managing Director | 22 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Million Technocoats Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Million Technocoats Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹17.84 Lakh | Open |
| 08 Aug 2024 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Million Technocoats Private Limited
Million Technocoats Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Million Technocoats Private Limited
Million Technocoats Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2022: 2 appointments. The latest: Alavudeen Mohamed Rabeek was appointed as Managing Director on 22 Jul 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Million Technocoats Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Million Technocoats Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Million Technocoats Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Million Technocoats Private Limited
Million Technocoats has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAQCM0289E1ZE | Tamil Nadu | Active | 18 Apr 2023 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Million Technocoats Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Million Technocoats Private Limited
Million Technocoats is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in chemical distribution and retail, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 22 July 2022 (4+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24220TN2022PTC154183.
Million Technocoats reported revenue of ₹8.93 Cr for FY 2025 (up 15% YoY).
Million Technocoats has 2 current directors:
- Alavudeen Mohamed Rabeek - Managing Director
- Hajara Banu - Director
Million Technocoats reported a net profit of ₹7.55 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹22.57 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Million Technocoats is 33AAQCM0289E1ZE, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Million Technocoats is U24220TN2022PTC154183. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Million Technocoats was incorporated on 22 July 2022, making it 4+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Million Technocoats by revenue are Athasis Lifecare Private Limited, Echo Polymers Private Limited, Velosit India Private Limited, Poona Petroleum Company Private Limited, Fox Tradelinks Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Chemical Retail and Distribution).
Alavudeen Mohamed Rabeek was appointed as Managing Director on 22 Jul 2022. Hajara Banu was appointed as Director on 22 Jul 2022.
Million Technocoats can be reached through the website mtcoats.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.
The registered office of Million Technocoats is at No. 3074 Krishna Nagar Ist Main Road Off Alapakkam Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600095.