- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-09-0004641

About Minaxi Textiles Ltd
Data last updated:
Minaxi Textiles Ltd is a public limited company based in Kalol, Gujarat, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 14 March 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L17119GJ1995PLC025007. Its GSTIN is 24AACCM4825C1ZX (Gujarat). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531456.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹7 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.94 Cr. It is led by directors including Dineshkumar Purusottamdas Patel (Managing Director) and Kiritkumar Shambhubhai Patel (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Kalol, Gujarat.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹23.14 Cr, a decline of 19.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.9 Cr (net margin -8.2%) and EBITDA of ₹92 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4%). The net worth stands at ₹4.2 Cr (up 81% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹16.53 Cr (down 1.5% YoY).
The company has about 24 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Minaxi Textiles. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹56.87 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹28.6 Cr on record. Court records list 8 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 68 deals on record (68 market trades); the latest was in January 2024. Its 8 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Sri V Balaji Spinning Mills India Private Limited with revenue of ₹29.54 Cr.
Minaxi Textiles Ltd is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-09-0004641). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website minaxitextiles.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Minaxi Textiles
Contact details
Minaxi Textiles Ltd's registered office is in Kalol, Gujarat. Its website is minaxitextiles.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressPlot No. 3311/2 Phase – IV GIDC, Chhatral, Kalol, Gujarat, India – 382729
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
To see the full contact details of Minaxi Textiles Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Minaxi Textiles operates one associated brand: Minaxi Textiles. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Fabrics are manufactured by Minaxi Textiles in India since 1995. | minaxitextiles.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Minaxi Textiles is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Minaxi Textiles Ltd, buy the company report.
Financials of Minaxi Textiles Ltd
FY 2025-26 filings availableMinaxi Textiles Ltd reported revenue of ₹23.14 Cr (down 19.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 23.14 | 28.88 | 34.29 | 29.21 | 31.11 | 14.80 | 16.72 |
| Revenue growth | -19.9% | -15.8% | +17.4% | -6.1% | +110.2% | -11.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.92 | 0.86 | (2.83) | (5.58) | 0.71 | 1.10 | 2.83 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.0% | +3.0% | -8.3% | -19.1% | +2.3% | +7.4% | +16.9% |
| Profit before tax | 2.45 | (0.68) | (3.84) | (8.33) | (2.06) | (1.92) | 0.01 |
| Net profit | (1.90) | (1.07) | (3.11) | (6.24) | (1.56) | (1.57) | 0.27 |
| Net profit margin | -8.2% | -3.7% | -9.1% | -21.4% | -5.0% | -10.6% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.36 | (0.11) | (0.63) | (1.26) | (0.29) | (0.29) | 0.02 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 16.53 | 16.78 | 19.83 | 26.44 | 33.61 | 37.64 | 36.53 |
| Net worth | 4.20 | 2.32 | 2.79 | 5.92 | 12.19 | 13.76 | 15.38 |
| Total debt | 12.20 | 14.34 | 16.88 | 20.37 | 21.27 | 23.74 | 21.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 6.89 | 6.33 | 8.84 | 15.73 | 24.14 | 27.81 | 26.35 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.33 | 3.40 | 4.74 | 2.93 | 4.68 | (0.41) | (0.23) |
| Cash from investing | 2.89 | 0.80 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Cash from financing | (3.25) | (4.18) | (4.76) | (3.07) | (4.69) | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.89 | 6.21 | 4.51 | 7.04 | 5.37 | 6.19 | 5.92 | 7.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +9.7% | +0.3% | -23.8% | -9.9% | -40.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 3.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| Total expenses | 5.38 | 5.38 | 4.49 | 6.79 | 5.55 | 4.77 | 5.99 | 7.68 |
| EBITDA | 0.51 | 0.83 | 0.02 | 0.25 | (0.18) | 1.42 | (0.07) | 0.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +13.4% | +0.4% | +3.6% | -3.4% | +22.9% | -1.2% | +1.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 0.14 | 0.52 | (0.32) | (0.19) | 2.45 | 0.96 | (0.60) | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.14 | (0.07) | (0.03) | 0.62 | 0.24 | (0.15) | (0.02) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.89 | 6.21 | 4.51 | 7.04 | 5.37 | 6.19 | 5.92 | 7.81 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +9.7% | +0.3% | -23.8% | -9.9% | -40.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 3.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.55 |
| Total expenses | 5.38 | 5.38 | 4.49 | 6.79 | 5.55 | 4.77 | 5.99 | 7.68 |
| EBITDA | 0.51 | 0.83 | 0.02 | 0.25 | (0.18) | 1.42 | (0.07) | 0.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.7% | +13.4% | +0.4% | +3.6% | -3.4% | +22.9% | -1.2% | +1.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 0.14 | 0.52 | (0.32) | (0.19) | 2.45 | 0.96 | (0.60) | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.03 | 0.14 | (0.07) | (0.03) | 0.62 | 0.24 | (0.15) | (0.02) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 23.14 | 28.88 | 34.29 | 29.21 | 31.11 | 14.80 | 16.72 |
| Revenue growth | -19.9% | -15.8% | +17.4% | -6.1% | +110.2% | -11.5% | - |
| Other income | 3.06 | 0.57 | 0.84 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.04 |
| Total expenses | 22.22 | 28.02 | 37.12 | 34.79 | 30.40 | 13.70 | 13.89 |
| Employee cost | 0.71 | 0.75 | 0.91 | 0.95 | 0.81 | 0.58 | 1.02 |
| EBITDA | 0.92 | 0.86 | (2.83) | (5.58) | 0.71 | 1.10 | 2.83 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.0% | +3.0% | -8.3% | -19.1% | +2.3% | +7.4% | +16.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.41 | 0.47 | 0.58 | 0.62 | 0.63 | 0.64 | 0.67 |
| Interest | 1.12 | 1.64 | 1.27 | 2.17 | 2.22 | 2.44 | 2.19 |
| Profit before tax | 2.45 | (0.68) | (3.84) | (8.33) | (2.06) | (1.92) | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.66 | (0.16) | (0.73) | (2.09) | (0.47) | (0.32) | (0.10) |
| Net profit | (1.90) | (1.07) | (3.11) | (6.24) | (1.56) | (1.57) | 0.27 |
| Net profit margin | -8.2% | -3.7% | -9.1% | -21.4% | -5.0% | -10.6% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.36 | (0.11) | (0.63) | (1.26) | (0.29) | (0.29) | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.94 | 4.94 | 4.94 | 4.94 | 5.56 | 5.56 | 5.56 |
| Reserves & surplus | (0.74) | (2.62) | (2.15) | 0.98 | 6.63 | 8.20 | 9.82 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 4.20 | 2.32 | 2.79 | 5.92 | 12.19 | 13.76 | 15.38 |
| Secured loans | 9.22 | 13.42 | 15.25 | 17.89 | 18.81 | 19.52 | 15.60 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.98 | 0.92 | 1.63 | 2.48 | 2.46 | 4.22 | 5.40 |
| Total debt | 12.20 | 14.34 | 16.88 | 20.37 | 21.27 | 23.74 | 21.00 |
| Total liabilities | 16.53 | 16.78 | 19.83 | 26.44 | 33.61 | 37.64 | 36.53 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 18.67 | 18.81 | 22.75 | 22.77 | 22.77 | 23.36 | 24.63 |
| Net block | 6.34 | 6.88 | 7.59 | 8.17 | 8.78 | 9.50 | 10.24 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 7.43 | 8.09 | 9.05 | 9.80 | 16.74 | 23.31 | 21.83 |
| Sundry debtors | 3.42 | 2.14 | 3.83 | 13.66 | 11.99 | 7.16 | 8.13 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Loans & advances | 1.53 | 0.87 | 1.37 | 2.12 | 2.03 | 1.19 | 0.95 |
| Total current assets | 12.38 | 11.14 | 14.27 | 25.61 | 30.92 | 31.69 | 30.92 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.49 | 4.81 | 5.43 | 9.88 | 6.78 | 3.88 | 4.57 |
| Net working capital | 6.89 | 6.33 | 8.84 | 15.73 | 24.14 | 27.81 | 26.35 |
| Total assets | 16.53 | 16.78 | 19.83 | 26.44 | 33.61 | 37.64 | 36.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.33 | 3.40 | 4.74 | 2.93 | 4.68 | (0.41) | (0.23) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.89 | 0.80 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.25) | (4.18) | (4.76) | (3.07) | (4.69) | 0.30 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | (0.04) | 0.02 | (0.01) | (0.13) | 0.13 | 0.02 | (0.09) |
| Closing cash | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -19.9% | -15.8% | +17.4% | -6.1% | +110.2% | -11.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +7.0% | +130.4% | +49.3% | -885.9% | -35.5% | -61.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | +82.3% | +53.9% | -304.4% | -7.3% | - | -93.8% |
| Net income growth | -77.6% | +65.6% | +50.2% | -300.0% | +0.6% | -681.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -7.5% | -2.5% | +32.3% | +20.4% | -11.2% | -35.3% | -33.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | +6.6% | - | - | -48.1% | -44.3% | -23.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.7% | -1.8% | -9.1% | -21.4% | -5.1% | -10.8% | +0.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -20.4% | +0.5% | +1.4% | +6.7% |
| Return on net worth | -52.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -68.6% | -12.3% | -11.0% | +1.8% |
| Debt / equity | 4.07 | 6.11 | 4.28 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 1.53 | 1.30 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 2.08 | 3.03 | 2.37 | 1.29 | 0.71 | 0.42 | 0.24 |
| Interest cover | 219.61 | 420.51 | -37.24 | -35.00 | 2,775.00 | 530.43 | 101.39 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.23 | 1.39 | 1.51 | 1.28 | 1.35 | 0.62 | 0.67 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.98 | 3.37 | 3.64 | 2.20 | 1.55 | 0.66 | 0.81 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.32 | 9.68 | 3.92 | 2.28 | 3.25 | 1.94 | 1.72 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.36 | (0.11) | (0.63) | (1.26) | (0.29) | (0.29) | 0.02 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.85 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 1.20 | 2.19 | 2.48 | 2.77 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Minaxi Textiles Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Minaxi Textiles Ltd
Minaxi Textiles has 8 current directors and 18 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dineshkumar Purusottamdas Patel Also directs: Fortunerise Buildcon Private Limited | Managing Director | 30 Sep 2008 | 18 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Bharatbhai Prabhudas Patel | Director | 25 Jul 2001 | 25 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sweta Parind Patel | Director | 15 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Snehalkumar Rajendrakumar Patel Also directs: Uma Buildroad Private Limited | Director | 14 Sep 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Chirag Nalinbhai Shah | Director | 23 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Kiritkumar Shambhubhai Patel Also directs: Fortunerise Buildcon Private Limited, Vishal Finlease Limited | Whole-Time Director | 30 Sep 2009 | 17 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Minaxi Textiles Ltd is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri V Balaji Spinning Mills India Private Limited | ₹29.54 Cr (FY 2023) | 14.0% | Erode, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Sil Autofab Limited | ₹29.49 Cr (FY 2019) | -2.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| West Bengal Hosiery Industries Private Limited | ₹29.47 Cr (FY 2024) | 25.0% | Howrah, West Bengal, India | |||
| V.R.Knitfab Private Limited | ₹29.47 Cr (FY 2025) | 5.0% | Punjab, India | |||
| Alamelubalaji Spinning Mills Private Limited | ₹29.45 Cr (FY 2024) | -61.0% | Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| SV Leathers (India) Private Limited | ₹29.44 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Thangamman Textile Private Limited | ₹29.43 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| K.G. Embroidery Mills Limited | ₹29.41 Cr (FY 2025) | -5.0% | Faridabad, Haryana, India | |||
| Minaxi Textiles Ltdthis company | ₹23.14 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹1.9 Cr | -8.2% | -19.9% | 24 | Kalol, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Minaxi Textiles Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Minaxi Textiles Ltd is audited by Manghani & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Manghani & Co. | FY 2023 | 022372C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 38.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 61.20%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 38.80% | 38.80% | 38.80% | 38.80% |
| Public | 61.20% | 61.20% | 61.20% | 61.20% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | 101281076 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.74 Cr | Open | |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 101165355 | Bank of India | ₹11.16 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Sep 2017 | 100127527 | Bank of India | ₹15.2 Lakh | Open | |
| 15 Sep 2016 | 100053164 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹22.72 Cr | Open | |
| 23 Dec 2008 | 10135006 | Bank of India | ₹21.1 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Minaxi Textiles Ltd, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 14 View all charges
Deals & funding
Minaxi Textiles Ltd has 68 deals on record (68 market trades); the latest was in January 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 68)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹15.8 Lakh | Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹36.4 Lakh | Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , an individual |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹13 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹25.8 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Feb 2022 | Market trade | ₹10.8 Lakh | Seller: Alpha Leon Enterprises LLP |
To see the full deal history of Minaxi Textiles Ltd, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Minaxi Textiles Ltd has 8 court cases on record: 2 filed by Minaxi Textiles, 6 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 7 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 8)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (SMST R) | Filed against the company by Modern Terry Towels Limited | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CS CCC) | Filed against the company by Modern Terry Towels Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CS CCC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Special civil application | Filed by the company against Deputy Commissioner of Commercial Tax and 1 other | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CS CCC) | Filed against the company by Taichon Leng Textile Ind. Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Minaxi Textiles Ltd, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Minaxi Textiles Ltd was last rated by Icra on 30 Dec 2016.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 30 Dec 2016 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Minaxi Textiles Ltd, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Minaxi Textiles Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Minaxi Textiles Ltd has a workforce of 24 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 04, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Minaxi Textiles has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCM4825C1ZX | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Minaxi Textiles Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Minaxi Textiles Ltd has 44 board changes on record since 1995: 26 appointments and 18 cessations. The latest: Parind Dineshkumar Patel ceased to be CFO on 01 Jul 2025.
63 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Minaxi Textiles is an active public limited company based in Kalol, Gujarat, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 14 March 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN L17119GJ1995PLC025007. Listed on BSE: 531456.
Minaxi Textiles reported revenue of ₹23.14 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 19.9% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Minaxi Textiles has 8 current directors:
- Dineshkumar Purusottamdas Patel - Managing Director
- Kiritkumar Shambhubhai Patel - Whole-Time Director
- Bharatbhai Prabhudas Patel - Director
- Sweta Parind Patel - Director
- Snehalkumar Rajendrakumar Patel - Director
- Chirag Nalinbhai Shah - Director
- Ravikumar Ghanshyambhai Patel - Director
- Sandip Viththalbhai Madriya - Director
The latest financial statements of Minaxi Textiles on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Minaxi Textiles is 24AACCM4825C1ZX, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Minaxi Textiles is L17119GJ1995PLC025007. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Minaxi Textiles is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 531456).
Minaxi Textiles has 8 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Minaxi Textiles was incorporated on 14 March 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Minaxi Textiles has 68 deals on record (68 market trades); the latest was in January 2024.
The peers of Minaxi Textiles by revenue are Sri V Balaji Spinning Mills India Private Limited, Sil Autofab Limited, West Bengal Hosiery Industries Private Limited, V.R.Knitfab Private Limited, Alamelubalaji Spinning Mills Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).

