
About Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Data last updated:
Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the metal foundry and fabrication services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 12 September 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U70109DL2012PTC242171. Its GSTIN is 06AAICM2628K1ZB (Haryana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹13.34 Cr. It is led by directors including Manish Rustagi and Monika.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 7198 GF Qutub Road Paharganj, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110055.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹65.93 Cr, a growth of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.57 Cr (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹4.63 Cr (EBITDA margin 7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 68% over three years and 40% over five years.
The company has about 62 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹24.95 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹26.8 Cr on record. Court records list 34 cases involving the company, including 18 filed by the company and 16 filed against it; 10 cases are pending. The company has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues); the latest was in October 2020. Its 10 peer companies in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Dhumal Infracap Private Limited with revenue of ₹66.82 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website moonwalkinfra.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address7198 GF Qutub Road Paharganj, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110055
- IndustryEngineering, Metal Foundry & Fabrication Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
The main business activity of Moonwalk Infraprojects is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited reported revenue of ₹65.93 Cr (up 27% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over five years, including 27% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 58% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.63 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.57 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Moonwalk Infraprojects are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dhumal Infracap Private Limited | ₹66.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 572.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| Dynamatic Manufacturing Limited | ₹66.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Limson Engineering Private Limited | ₹66.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Dhcube Industries Private Limited | ₹66.35 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 78.0% | •••• | Kheda, Gujarat, India |
| Ipg Mouldtech India Private Limited | ₹65.95 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -17.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited this company | ₹65.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Excellence Engimac Private Limited | ₹65.82 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 85.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| G.S.Hi Tech Fabricators Private Limited | ₹65.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Winntra Peb and Roofing Systems Private Limited | ₹65.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Isotherm Puf Panel Private Limited | ₹65.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Kelin India Private Limited | ₹65.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Moonwalk Infraprojects by revenue in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited is audited by BGA & ASSOCIATES LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BGA & ASSOCIATES LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Moonwalk Infraprojects has 3 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monika Also directs: Soil 2 Dreams LLP, Yuvaanirmay Private Limited | Additional Director | 19 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Manish Rustagi Also directs: Soil 2 Dreams LLP | Director | 29 Mar 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sunil | Additional Director | 22 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹1.3 Cr | Open |
| 01 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹7 Cr | Open |
| 01 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹6 Cr | Open |
| 01 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open |
| 30 Sep 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹38.28 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 13 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues); the latest was in October 2020.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2020 | Rights issue | ₹1.01 Cr | Investors: an individual |
| Mar 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2020 | Rights issue | ₹95 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| Mar 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| May 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 5 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited has 34 court cases on record: 18 filed by Moonwalk Infraprojects, 16 filed against it. 10 cases are pending and 24 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 05 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 17 | 8 | 6 |
| High courts | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| NCLAT | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 34)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Areca Indocorp LLP | Pending |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Areca Indocorp LLP | Pending |
| District court, West, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Mechmaark Industries Private Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P. (COMM)) | Filed against the company by Hindusthan Consultancy and Services Limited | Pending |
| NCLT, New Delhi | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Areca Indocorp LLP | Disposed |
Full case history
All 34 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited has a workforce of 62 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2015: 3 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Sunil was appointed as Additional Director on 22 Sep 2025.
24 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Moonwalk Infraprojects has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAICM2628K1ZB | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAICM2628K1Z5 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 16 Feb 2021 |
| 24AAICM2628K1ZD | Gujarat | Active | 27 Nov 2024 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Moonwalk Infraprojects Private Limited
Moonwalk Infraprojects is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in metal foundry and fabrication services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 12 September 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109DL2012PTC242171.
Moonwalk Infraprojects reported revenue of ₹65.93 Cr for FY 2024 (up 27% YoY).
Moonwalk Infraprojects has 3 current directors:
- Monika - Additional Director
- Manish Rustagi - Director
- Sunil - Additional Director
Moonwalk Infraprojects reported a net profit of ₹1.57 Cr (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹4.63 Cr (EBITDA margin 7%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Moonwalk Infraprojects is 68% over three years and 40% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 27%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Moonwalk Infraprojects is 06AAICM2628K1ZB, registered in Haryana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AAICM2628K1Z5 (Uttar Pradesh), 24AAICM2628K1ZD (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Moonwalk Infraprojects is U70109DL2012PTC242171. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Moonwalk Infraprojects has 34 court cases on record: 18 filed by the company and 16 filed against it. 10 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Moonwalk Infraprojects was incorporated on 12 September 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Moonwalk Infraprojects has 5 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues); the latest was in October 2020.
The peers of Moonwalk Infraprojects by revenue are Dhumal Infracap Private Limited, Dynamatic Manufacturing Limited, Limson Engineering Private Limited, Dhcube Industries Private Limited, Ipg Mouldtech India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Foundry and Fabrication).