
About Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mountblue Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the HR outsourcing and talent management segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 14 September 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74999KA2017PTC106404. Its GSTIN is 29AALCM3296L1ZO (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Minu Rachel Philip and Konark.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at #91 Springboard Padmavathi Industial Complex #81/11 81/5 Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560034.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹16.53 Cr, a decline of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.9 Cr (net margin 17.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.88 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over three years and 21% over five years.
The company has about 26 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: MountBlue Technologies. Court records list 16 cases involving the company, including 11 filed by the company and 5 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in February 2019. Its 10 peer companies in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Proserv Sales Consultant Private Limited with revenue of ₹16.56 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mountblue.io.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address#91 Springboard Padmavathi Industial Complex #81/11 81/5 Koramangala, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560034
- IndustryBusiness Outsourcing, HR Outsourcing & Talent Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Mountblue Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Mountblue Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹16.53 Cr (down 3% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 3% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21%. EBITDA rose 33% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.88 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.9 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 23.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 17.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Mountblue Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proserv Sales Consultant Private Limited | ₹16.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| JMS Urtan North Private Limited | ₹16.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1144.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Distinct Services Private Limited | ₹16.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Omkar Outsourcing Private Limited | ₹16.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Adwik Security & HR Solutions Private Limited | ₹16.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Mountblue Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹16.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Mind Lease Services Private Limited | ₹16.51 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 75.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Magica Facility Management Services (I) Private Limited | ₹16.49 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vidyashri Suppliers & Sales Private Limited | ₹16.48 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 71.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| NVS Consultants Private Limited | ₹16.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Evoke HR Solutions Private Limited | ₹16.42 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Mountblue Technologies by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies Private Limited is audited by ASHISH KOPPA for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASHISH KOPPA | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minu Rachel Philip | Director | 14 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Konark | Director | 14 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Deals & Funding of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in February 2019.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Blume Ventures |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies Private Limited has 16 court cases on record: 11 filed by Mountblue Technologies, 5 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 13 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 12 | 1 | 2 |
| High courts | 4 | 4 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 16)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Karnataka | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Bulk Mro Industrial Supply Private Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P.(MISC.)(COMM.)) | Filed against the company by Innov8 Workspaces India Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by Innov8 Workspaces India Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.Misc.) | Filed against the company by Bulk Mro Industrial Supply Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Court case (Com.EX.) | Filed by the company against Bulk Mro Industrial Supply Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 16 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies operates one associated brand: MountBlue Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| IT recruitment, consulting, and engineering solutions are provided. | mountblue.io |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 26 employees as of Apr 08, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Konark was appointed as Director on 14 Sep 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AALCM3296L1ZO | Karnataka | Active | 04 Oct 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Mountblue Technologies Private Limited
Mountblue Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in HR outsourcing and talent management, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 14 September 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999KA2017PTC106404.
Mountblue Technologies reported revenue of ₹16.53 Cr for FY 2024 (down 3% YoY).
Mountblue Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Minu Rachel Philip - Director
- Konark - Director
Mountblue Technologies reported a net profit of ₹2.9 Cr (net margin 17.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.88 Cr (EBITDA margin 23.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Mountblue Technologies is 7% over three years and 21% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 3%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Mountblue Technologies is 29AALCM3296L1ZO, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mountblue Technologies is U74999KA2017PTC106404. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mountblue Technologies has 16 court cases on record: 11 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Mountblue Technologies was incorporated on 14 September 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Mountblue Technologies has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in February 2019.
The peers of Mountblue Technologies by revenue are Proserv Sales Consultant Private Limited, JMS Urtan North Private Limited, Distinct Services Private Limited, Omkar Outsourcing Private Limited, Adwik Security & HR Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing).