
About Mro-Tek Networks Limited
Data last updated:
Mro-Tek Networks Limited is a public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the electronic components and equipment manufacturing segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 10 February 1984 and has been in existence for over 42 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN L28112KA1984PLC005873. Its GSTIN is 29AAACM9875E1Z1 (Karnataka). The company holds 9 GST registrations, of which 7 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 532376.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹9.34 Cr. It was formerly known as Mro-Tek Reality Limited and Mro-Tek Private Limited. It is led by directors including Aniruddha Bhanuprasad Mehta (Managing Director) and Raghu Nambiar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Bangalore, Karnataka.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹72.37 Cr, a growth of 48.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹5.62 Cr (net margin -7.8%) and EBITDA of ₹26.29 Cr (EBITDA margin 36.3%). The net worth stands at ₹114.96 Cr (up 53.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹255.08 Cr (up 14.4% YoY).
The company has about 65 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹150.85 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹57.66 Cr on record. Court records list 33 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 24 filed against it; 6 cases are pending. The company has 71 deals on record (69 market trades, 1 acquisition, 1 ipo); the latest was in October 2025.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mro-tek.com.
Company details
Name history
Mro-Tek Networks has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Mro-Tek Reality Limited, Mro-Tek Private Limited, and Mro-Tek Limited. The current legal name is Mro-Tek Networks Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Mro-Tek Networks Limited | Current |
| Mro-Tek Reality Limited | Previous |
| Mro-Tek Private Limited | Previous |
| Mro-Tek Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Mro-Tek Networks has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L85110KA1984PLC005873. The current CIN is L28112KA1984PLC005873, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L28112KA1984PLC005873 | Current |
| L85110KA1984PLC005873 | Previous |
Contact details
Mro-Tek Networks Limited's registered office is in Bangalore North, Karnataka. Its website is mro-tek.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address140/17/338 Umiya Vellociti 12th Floor, Bellary Road Hebbal, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560024
- IndustryInformation Technology, Electronic Components & Equipment Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Mro-Tek Networks Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activities of Mro-Tek Networks are manufacturing, information and communication and real estate. 4 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C9 | Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment | |
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | |
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | |
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mro-Tek Networks Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mro-Tek Networks Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMro-Tek Networks Limited reported revenue of ₹72.37 Cr (up 48.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 72.37 | 48.61 | 35.03 | 33.35 | 123 |
| Revenue growth | +48.9% | +38.8% | +5.0% | -72.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 26.29 | 19.14 | 7.36 | 3.75 | 88.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +36.3% | +39.4% | +21.0% | +11.2% | +72.4% |
| Profit before tax | 54.91 | 7.42 | 3.28 | (4.97) | 80.85 |
| Net profit | (5.62) | 5.96 | 3.33 | (3.78) | 78.69 |
| Net profit margin | -7.8% | +12.3% | +9.5% | -11.3% | +64.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 21.50 | 3.13 | 1.78 | (2.01) | 42.11 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 255 | 223 | 198 | 159 | 144 |
| Net worth | 115 | 74.92 | 69.15 | 65.85 | 69.58 |
| Total debt | 127 | 129 | 117 | 80.34 | 71.59 |
| Cash & bank | 1.58 | 13.10 | 35.04 | 0.22 | 0.65 |
| Net working capital | 121 | 36.87 | 56.09 | 18.64 | 10.36 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 0.11 | (16.89) | 9.98 | 10.23 | 92.70 |
| Cash from investing | 21.31 | 17.80 | (38.02) | (11.76) | (96.61) |
| Cash from financing | (21.38) | (0.73) | 27.88 | 1.69 | 3.30 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.79 | 16.33 | 20.88 | 14.75 | 23.91 | 12.83 | 12.80 | 12.14 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -21.4% | +27.3% | +63.1% | +21.5% | +85.8% | +18.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 1.38 | 41.33 | 0.93 | 0.95 |
| EBITDA | 5.62 | 4.56 | 5.15 | 5.19 | 14.64 | 0.80 | 3.26 | 5.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.9% | +27.9% | +24.7% | +35.2% | +61.2% | +6.2% | +25.5% | +44.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.47 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.79 | 0.77 |
| Interest | 3.01 | 2.69 | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.69 | 2.73 | 2.77 | 2.87 |
| Profit before tax | 1.39 | 1.24 | 1.89 | 1.92 | 12.49 | 38.56 | 0.63 | 2.71 |
| Tax | (0.46) | 1.00 | 1.26 | 0.58 | 3.74 | 7.12 | 0.30 | 0.64 |
| Net profit | 1.85 | 0.24 | 0.63 | 1.34 | 8.75 | 31.44 | 0.33 | 2.07 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.99 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.72 | 4.68 | 16.82 | 0.18 | 1.11 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 54.20 | 48.58 | 35.03 | 33.35 | 123 | 31.62 | 41.05 |
| Revenue growth | +11.6% | +38.7% | +5.0% | -72.8% | +287.8% | -23.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 13.96 | 18.20 | 7.63 | 3.76 | 88.71 | (0.80) | 0.83 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.8% | +37.5% | +21.8% | +11.3% | +72.4% | -2.5% | +2.0% |
| Profit before tax | 51.30 | 7.52 | 3.57 | (4.96) | 80.85 | (7.16) | (4.86) |
| Net profit | (6.75) | 6.10 | 3.62 | (3.77) | 78.69 | (7.49) | (5.23) |
| Net profit margin | -12.5% | +12.6% | +10.3% | -11.3% | +64.2% | -23.7% | -12.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 22.44 | 3.20 | 1.93 | (2.01) | 42.11 | (3.99) | (2.79) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 257 | 217 | 199 | 159 | 144 | 55.41 | 47.47 |
| Net worth | 117 | 75.36 | 69.44 | 65.86 | 69.58 | (9.05) | (1.58) |
| Total debt | 127 | 129 | 117 | 80.34 | 71.59 | 62.19 | 48.88 |
| Cash & bank | 1.47 | 12.92 | 35.03 | 0.21 | 0.65 | 1.14 | 0.58 |
| Net working capital | 39.09 | 37.96 | 56.43 | 18.64 | 10.36 | 26.68 | 19.47 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 49.53 | 2.29 | 9.91 | 10.23 | 92.70 | (7.18) | (15.48) |
| Cash from investing | (36.29) | (1.54) | (37.95) | (11.77) | (96.61) | 0.11 | (1.20) |
| Cash from financing | (13.13) | (0.73) | 27.88 | 1.69 | 3.30 | 7.60 | 16.63 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.79 | 16.36 | 20.26 | 13.54 | 10.54 | 9.86 | 12.75 | 12.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +78.3% | +65.9% | +58.9% | +11.4% | -18.2% | -8.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.07 | 2.08 | 2.95 | 0.90 | 6.33 | 42.26 | 1.93 | 0.95 |
| Total expenses | 13.18 | 11.60 | 14.69 | 8.82 | 7.47 | 10.16 | 9.94 | 6.71 |
| EBITDA | 5.61 | 4.76 | 5.57 | 4.72 | 3.07 | (0.30) | 2.81 | 5.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.9% | +29.1% | +27.5% | +34.9% | +29.1% | -3.0% | +22.0% | +44.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.57 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.77 |
| Interest | 3.01 | 2.69 | 2.70 | 2.89 | 2.69 | 2.73 | 2.77 | 2.87 |
| Profit before tax | 3.10 | 3.28 | 4.98 | 1.92 | 5.92 | 38.44 | 1.19 | 2.76 |
| Tax | 0.81 | 0.92 | 1.43 | 0.76 | 0.11 | 7.04 | 0.33 | 0.65 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.79 | 16.33 | 20.88 | 14.75 | 23.91 | 12.83 | 12.80 | 12.14 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -21.4% | +27.3% | +63.1% | +21.5% | +85.8% | +18.9% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.25 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 1.38 | 41.33 | 0.93 | 0.95 |
| EBITDA | 5.62 | 4.56 | 5.15 | 5.19 | 14.64 | 0.80 | 3.26 | 5.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.9% | +27.9% | +24.7% | +35.2% | +61.2% | +6.2% | +25.5% | +44.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.47 | 0.89 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 0.79 | 0.77 |
| Interest | 3.01 | 2.69 | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.69 | 2.73 | 2.77 | 2.87 |
| Profit before tax | 1.39 | 1.24 | 1.89 | 1.92 | 12.49 | 38.56 | 0.63 | 2.71 |
| Tax | (0.46) | 1.00 | 1.26 | 0.58 | 3.74 | 7.12 | 0.30 | 0.64 |
| Net profit | 1.85 | 0.24 | 0.63 | 1.34 | 8.75 | 31.44 | 0.33 | 2.07 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.99 | 0.13 | 0.33 | 0.72 | 4.68 | 16.82 | 0.18 | 1.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 72.37 | 48.61 | 35.03 | 33.35 | 123 |
| Revenue growth | +48.9% | +38.8% | +5.0% | -72.8% | - |
| Other income | 43.42 | 2.76 | 7.63 | 1.38 | 1.02 |
| Total expenses | 46.08 | 29.47 | 27.67 | 29.60 | 33.90 |
| Employee cost | 10.16 | 7.61 | 5.82 | 4.85 | 6.48 |
| EBITDA | 26.29 | 19.14 | 7.36 | 3.75 | 88.71 |
| EBITDA margin | +36.3% | +39.4% | +21.0% | +11.2% | +72.4% |
| Depreciation | 3.45 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.60 | 2.54 |
| Interest | 11.35 | 11.38 | 9.26 | 7.50 | 6.34 |
| Profit before tax | 54.91 | 7.42 | 3.28 | (4.97) | 80.85 |
| Tax | 12.71 | 1.58 | (0.04) | (1.20) | 2.16 |
| Net profit | (5.62) | 5.96 | 3.33 | (3.78) | 78.69 |
| Net profit margin | -7.8% | +12.3% | +9.5% | -11.3% | +64.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 21.50 | 3.13 | 1.78 | (2.01) | 42.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 9.34 | 9.34 | 9.34 | 9.34 | 9.34 |
| Reserves & surplus | 106 | 65.58 | 59.81 | 56.51 | 60.24 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 115 | 74.92 | 69.15 | 65.85 | 69.58 |
| Minority interest | 0.28 | 6.67 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 126 | 121 | 117 | 80.34 | 51.78 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.69 | 8.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.81 |
| Total debt | 127 | 129 | 117 | 80.34 | 71.59 |
| Total liabilities | 255 | 223 | 198 | 159 | 144 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 129 | 133 | 132 | 126 | 122 |
| Net block | 116 | 121 | 122 | 117 | 115 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 5.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 103 | 16.96 | 5.91 | 5.21 | 9.08 |
| Sundry debtors | 23.78 | 14.59 | 12.29 | 15.05 | 15.66 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.58 | 13.10 | 35.04 | 0.22 | 0.65 |
| Loans & advances | 4.33 | 17.18 | 7.95 | 3.65 | 4.16 |
| Total current assets | 133 | 61.83 | 61.19 | 24.13 | 29.55 |
| Total current liabilities | 11.50 | 24.96 | 5.10 | 5.49 | 19.19 |
| Net working capital | 121 | 36.87 | 56.09 | 18.64 | 10.36 |
| Total assets | 255 | 223 | 198 | 159 | 144 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 0.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.11 | (16.89) | 9.98 | 10.23 | 92.70 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 21.31 | 17.80 | (38.02) | (11.76) | (96.61) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (21.38) | (0.73) | 27.88 | 1.69 | 3.30 |
| Net change in cash | 0.04 | 0.18 | (0.16) | 0.16 | (0.60) |
| Closing cash | 1.58 | 13.10 | 35.04 | 0.22 | 0.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +48.9% | +38.8% | +5.0% | -72.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +37.4% | +160.1% | +96.3% | -95.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +640.0% | +126.2% | +9998.0% | - | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -194.3% | +79.0% | +188.1% | -104.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.5% | -26.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +91.4% | -40.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +58.3% | +12.0% | +9.5% | -11.3% | +64.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.3% | +8.9% | +6.9% | 0.0% | +57.8% |
| Return on net worth | -3.8% | +7.6% | +4.7% | 0.0% | +102.9% |
| Debt / equity | 1.35 | 1.71 | 1.46 | 1.12 | 1.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.17 | 1.55 | 1.36 | 0.82 | 0.51 |
| Interest cover | 49.69 | 70.95 | 188.59 | 652.17 | 7.36 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.55 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 1.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.21 | 4.25 | 6.30 | 4.67 | 13.50 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.77 | 3.62 | 2.56 | 2.17 | 7.83 |
| EPS (₹) | 21.50 | 3.13 | 1.78 | (2.01) | 42.11 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 61.53 | 40.10 | 37.01 | 35.24 | 37.24 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 18.79 | 16.36 | 20.26 | 13.54 | 10.54 | 9.86 | 12.75 | 12.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +78.3% | +65.9% | +58.9% | +11.4% | -18.2% | -8.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.07 | 2.08 | 2.95 | 0.90 | 6.33 | 42.26 | 1.93 | 0.95 |
| Total expenses | 13.18 | 11.60 | 14.69 | 8.82 | 7.47 | 10.16 | 9.94 | 6.71 |
| EBITDA | 5.61 | 4.76 | 5.57 | 4.72 | 3.07 | (0.30) | 2.81 | 5.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.9% | +29.1% | +27.5% | +34.9% | +29.1% | -3.0% | +22.0% | +44.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.57 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.81 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.77 |
| Interest | 3.01 | 2.69 | 2.70 | 2.89 | 2.69 | 2.73 | 2.77 | 2.87 |
| Profit before tax | 3.10 | 3.28 | 4.98 | 1.92 | 5.92 | 38.44 | 1.19 | 2.76 |
| Tax | 0.81 | 0.92 | 1.43 | 0.76 | 0.11 | 7.04 | 0.33 | 0.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 54.20 | 48.58 | 35.03 | 33.35 | 123 | 31.62 | 41.05 |
| Revenue growth | +11.6% | +38.7% | +5.0% | -72.8% | +287.8% | -23.0% | - |
| Other income | 51.90 | 3.77 | 7.63 | 1.38 | 1.02 | 0.97 | 0.32 |
| Total expenses | 40.24 | 30.38 | 27.40 | 29.59 | 33.90 | 32.42 | 40.22 |
| Employee cost | 9.63 | 7.61 | 5.82 | 4.85 | 6.48 | 6.61 | 7.64 |
| EBITDA | 13.96 | 18.20 | 7.63 | 3.76 | 88.71 | (0.80) | 0.83 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.8% | +37.5% | +21.8% | +11.3% | +72.4% | -2.5% | +2.0% |
| Depreciation | 3.24 | 3.08 | 2.43 | 2.60 | 2.54 | 1.33 | 1.22 |
| Interest | 11.32 | 11.37 | 9.26 | 7.50 | 6.34 | 6.00 | 4.79 |
| Profit before tax | 51.30 | 7.52 | 3.57 | (4.96) | 80.85 | (7.16) | (4.86) |
| Tax | 9.35 | 1.54 | (0.04) | (1.20) | 2.16 | 0.31 | 0.34 |
| Net profit | (6.75) | 6.10 | 3.62 | (3.77) | 78.69 | (7.49) | (5.23) |
| Net profit margin | -12.5% | +12.6% | +10.3% | -11.3% | +64.2% | -23.7% | -12.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 22.44 | 3.20 | 1.93 | (2.01) | 42.11 | (3.99) | (2.79) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 9.34 | 9.34 | 9.34 | 9.34 | 9.34 | 9.34 | 9.34 |
| Reserves & surplus | 108 | 66.02 | 60.10 | 56.52 | 60.24 | (18.39) | (10.92) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 117 | 75.36 | 69.44 | 65.86 | 69.58 | (9.05) | (1.58) |
| Secured loans | 125 | 121 | 117 | 80.34 | 51.78 | 38.77 | 19.21 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.69 | 8.61 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 19.81 | 23.42 | 29.67 |
| Total debt | 127 | 129 | 117 | 80.34 | 71.59 | 62.19 | 48.88 |
| Total liabilities | 257 | 217 | 199 | 159 | 144 | 55.41 | 47.47 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 128 | 132 | 132 | 126 | 122 | 18.26 | 17.04 |
| Net block | 116 | 120 | 122 | 117 | 115 | 13.21 | 13.03 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 89.57 | 13.53 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 17.71 | 15.92 | 5.86 | 5.21 | 9.08 | 12.90 | 22.14 |
| Sundry debtors | 23.46 | 15.45 | 12.29 | 15.05 | 15.66 | 18.18 | 5.17 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.47 | 12.92 | 35.03 | 0.21 | 0.65 | 1.14 | 0.58 |
| Loans & advances | 3.78 | 18.33 | 8.40 | 3.65 | 4.16 | 4.66 | 9.88 |
| Total current assets | 46.42 | 62.62 | 61.58 | 24.12 | 29.55 | 36.88 | 37.77 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.33 | 24.66 | 5.15 | 5.48 | 19.19 | 10.20 | 18.30 |
| Net working capital | 39.09 | 37.96 | 56.43 | 18.64 | 10.36 | 26.68 | 19.47 |
| Total assets | 257 | 217 | 199 | 159 | 144 | 55.41 | 47.47 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 0.61 | 0.08 | 0.13 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 49.53 | 2.29 | 9.91 | 10.23 | 92.70 | (7.18) | (15.48) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (36.29) | (1.54) | (37.95) | (11.77) | (96.61) | 0.11 | (1.20) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (13.13) | (0.73) | 27.88 | 1.69 | 3.30 | 7.60 | 16.63 |
| Net change in cash | 0.10 | 0.02 | (0.16) | 0.15 | (0.60) | 0.53 | (0.05) |
| Closing cash | 1.47 | 12.92 | 35.03 | 0.21 | 0.65 | 1.14 | 0.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.6% | +38.7% | +5.0% | -72.8% | +287.8% | -23.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -23.3% | +138.5% | +102.9% | -95.8% | - | -196.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +582.2% | +110.6% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | -47.3% | +51.0% |
| Net income growth | -210.7% | +68.5% | +196.0% | -104.8% | +1150.6% | -43.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +17.6% | -26.6% | +3.5% | -6.7% | +65.8% | -4.4% | +2.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +54.9% | -41.0% | - | +65.5% | - | - | -53.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +77.4% | +12.3% | +10.3% | -11.3% | +64.2% | -23.6% | -12.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +9.0% | +8.9% | +7.0% | 0.0% | +84.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | -7.0% | +7.8% | +5.1% | 0.0% | +233.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.33 | 1.70 | 1.46 | 1.12 | 2.21 | 0.00 | 37.85 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.15 | 1.54 | 1.35 | 0.82 | 1.01 | 0.00 | 3.85 |
| Interest cover | 105.60 | 75.20 | 178.08 | 646.55 | 7.36 | -281.69 | -1,228.21 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 1.74 | 1.79 | 2.77 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.22 | 4.46 | 6.33 | 4.67 | 11.16 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.79 | 3.50 | 2.56 | 2.17 | 7.25 | 2.71 | 7.99 |
| EPS (₹) | 22.44 | 3.20 | 1.93 | (2.01) | 42.11 | (3.99) | (2.79) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 62.71 | 40.33 | 37.17 | 35.25 | 37.24 | (4.84) | (0.85) |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Mro-Tek Networks Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mro-Tek Networks Limited
Mro-Tek Networks has 7 current directors and 25 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raghu Nambiar | Director | 14 Jan 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Harihara Subramanian Venkatesh | Director | 15 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Nicola Neeladri | Director | 15 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Aniruddha Bhanuprasad Mehta | Managing Director | 08 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Gauri Aniruddha Mehta Also directs: Nishat Nursery Private Limited, Mro-Tek Private Limited, Umiya Holding Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 08 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Manjunath Neela Also directs: Wildcraft India Limited, Datasol (Bangalore) Limited | Director | 30 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
Auditor
Mro-Tek Networks Limited is audited by K S Aiyar & Co for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| K S Aiyar & Co | FY 2025 | 100186W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 65.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 34.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.40% | 65.00% | 64.40% | 64.20% |
| Public | 34.60% | 35.00% | 35.60% | 35.80% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 2023 | 100691035 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹99 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Nov 2022 | 100653305 | Others | ₹3.85 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Feb 2020 | 100331540 | Others | ₹48 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Jan 2022 | 100538289 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 24 Jul 2020 | 100354079 | Others | ₹2 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Mro-Tek Networks Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 19 View all charges
Deals & funding
Mro-Tek Networks Limited has 71 deals on record (69 market trades, 1 acquisition, 1 ipo); the latest was in October 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 71)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.85 Cr | Buyer: Sharavathy Conductors Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.12 Cr | Buyer: Heeru Corrosion Protection Services India Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| May 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.8 Cr | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited |
| Apr 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.91 Cr | Buyer: Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private Limited , Indra Kiran Ventures Seller: Marwadi Chandarana Intermediaries Brokers Private Limited , Indra Kiran Ventures |
| Feb 2017 | Market trade | ₹1.73 Cr | Buyer: Umiya Holding Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Mro-Tek Networks Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Mro-Tek Networks Limited has 33 court cases on record: 9 filed by Mro-Tek Networks, 24 filed against it. 6 cases are pending and 27 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 22 | 16 | 4 |
| NCLAT | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| District courts | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 33)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLT, Bengaluru | Insolvency matter | Filed by the company against Dexcel Electronics Designs Privatelimited | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed against the company | Pending |
| High Court | Tax appeal | Filed against the company by The Commissioner of Central Tax | Pending |
| NCLAT, NCLAT Chennai | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Company appeal | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Mro-Tek Networks Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Mro-Tek Networks Limited was last rated by Icra on 17 Jun 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 17 Jun 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Mro-Tek Networks Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mro-Tek Networks Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Mro-Tek Networks has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Mro-Tek Private Limited | U32109KA2022PTC169433 |
To see the full group structure of Mro-Tek Networks Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Mro-Tek Networks Limited has a workforce of 65 employees on its EPFO records as of Jan 23, 2026, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Mro-Tek Networks has 9 GST registrations: 7 active and 2 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAACM9875E1Z1 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAACM9875E2Z0 | Karnataka | Active | 11 Jun 2025 |
| 07AAACM9875E2Z6 | Delhi | Active | 16 Aug 2017 |
| 27AAACM9875E2Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 14 Sep 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mro-Tek Networks Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mro-Tek Networks Limited has 44 board changes on record since 1984: 26 appointments and 18 cessations. The latest: Raghu Nambiar was appointed as Director on 14 Jan 2025.
76 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Mro-Tek Networks is an active public limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in electronic components and equipment manufacturing, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 10 February 1984 (42+ years old) and is registered under CIN L28112KA1984PLC005873. Listed on BSE: 532376.
Mro-Tek Networks reported revenue of ₹72.37 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 48.9% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Mro-Tek Networks has 7 current directors:
- Aniruddha Bhanuprasad Mehta - Managing Director
- Raghu Nambiar - Director
- Harihara Subramanian Venkatesh - Director
- Nicola Neeladri - Director
- Gauri Aniruddha Mehta - Director
- Manjunath Neela - Director
- Sudhir Kumar Hasija - Director
The latest financial statements of Mro-Tek Networks on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 13 August 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Mro-Tek Networks is 29AAACM9875E1Z1, registered in Karnataka. The company has 9 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AAACM9875E2Z0 (Karnataka), 07AAACM9875E2Z6 (Delhi), 27AAACM9875E2Z4 (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mro-Tek Networks is L28112KA1984PLC005873. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Mro-Tek Networks is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 532376).
Mro-Tek Networks has 33 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 24 filed against it. 6 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Mro-Tek Networks was incorporated on 10 February 1984, making it 42+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Mro-Tek Networks has 71 deals on record (69 market trades, 1 acquisition, 1 ipo); the latest was in October 2025.

