- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-19-0073222

About Colinz Laboratories Ltd
Data last updated:
Colinz Laboratories Ltd is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 06 October 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L24200MH1986PLC041128. Its GSTIN is 27AAACC7277L1Z8 (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531210.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹6 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.52 Cr. It was formerly known as Colinz Laboratories Private Limited. It is led by directors including Narayanan Kutty Menon (Whole-Time Director) and Baptist Bernard Dias.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at A 101 Pratik Ind Estatemulund Goregaon Link Road Bhandup West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400078.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.14 Cr, a decline of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹49 Lakh (net margin 8%) and EBITDA of ₹39 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.4%). The net worth stands at ₹10.04 Cr (up 5.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹10.43 Cr (up 3.1% YoY).
The company has about 29 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Colinz Laboratories. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹1.98 Cr on record. Court records list 20 cases involving the company, including 8 filed by the company and 12 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 7 deals on record (7 market trades); the latest was in August 2026. Its 5 peer companies in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Ikem Pharma Private Limited with revenue of ₹6.87 Cr.
Colinz Laboratories Ltd is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-19-0073222). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website colinz.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Colinz Laboratories
Contact details
Colinz Laboratories Ltd's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is colinz.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressA 101 Pratik Ind Estatemulund Goregaon Link Road Bhandup West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400078
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
To see the full contact details of Colinz Laboratories Ltd, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Colinz Laboratories operates one associated brand: Colinz Laboratories. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical formulations in allopathic, ayurvedic, and nutraceutical forms are manufactured. | colinz.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Colinz Laboratories is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Colinz Laboratories Ltd, buy the company report.
Financials of Colinz Laboratories Ltd
FY 2025-26 filings availableColinz Laboratories Ltd reported revenue of ₹6.14 Cr (down 6% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 6.14 | 6.53 | 7.03 | 7.15 | 6.97 | 6.16 | 7.53 |
| Revenue growth | -6.0% | -7.1% | -1.7% | +2.6% | +13.2% | -18.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.39 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.32 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | +7.5% | +7.8% | +8.3% | +8.5% | +5.2% | +4.0% |
| Profit before tax | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 0.17 |
| Net profit | 0.49 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.12 |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% | +7.4% | +7.0% | +6.4% | +4.9% | +3.1% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.04 | 1.97 | 1.93 | 1.82 | 0.96 | 0.59 | 0.37 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 10.43 | 10.12 | 9.52 | 8.41 | 8.21 | 8.28 | 7.32 |
| Net worth | 10.04 | 9.48 | 8.95 | 8.14 | 7.69 | 7.30 | 6.83 |
| Total debt | 0.39 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.99 | 0.38 |
| Cash & bank | 8.53 | 5.55 | 7.00 | 5.73 | 5.21 | 4.68 | 2.60 |
| Net working capital | 7.90 | 7.49 | 7.13 | 6.22 | 5.89 | 5.69 | 4.61 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2.54 | (1.45) | 1.03 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 2.16 | 0.58 |
| Cash from investing | 0.01 | (0.23) | 0.01 | 0.01 | (0.03) | (0.16) | (0.04) |
| Cash from financing | 0.43 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.55 | 1.24 | 1.75 | 1.43 | 1.39 | 1.57 | 1.45 | 1.47 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.5% | -21.0% | +20.7% | -2.7% | -25.3% | -10.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 2.89 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Total expenses | 1.47 | 1.18 | 1.66 | 1.33 | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.35 | 1.40 |
| EBITDA | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.2% | +4.8% | +5.1% | +7.0% | +5.8% | +8.9% | +6.9% | +4.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | 2.90 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | (0.03) | 0.05 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.55 | 1.24 | 1.75 | 1.43 | 1.39 | 1.57 | 1.45 | 1.47 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.5% | -21.0% | +20.7% | -2.7% | -25.3% | -10.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 2.89 | 0.17 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Total expenses | 1.47 | 1.18 | 1.66 | 1.33 | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1.35 | 1.40 |
| EBITDA | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.2% | +4.8% | +5.1% | +7.0% | +5.8% | +8.9% | +6.9% | +4.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | 2.90 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.50 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | (0.03) | 0.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.14 | 6.53 | 7.03 | 7.15 | 6.97 | 6.16 | 7.53 |
| Revenue growth | -6.0% | -7.1% | -1.7% | +2.6% | +13.2% | -18.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.48 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.13 |
| Total expenses | 5.75 | 6.04 | 6.48 | 6.56 | 6.38 | 5.84 | 7.23 |
| Employee cost | 2.53 | 2.67 | 2.79 | 2.90 | 2.77 | 2.39 | 3.25 |
| EBITDA | 0.39 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.32 | 0.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.4% | +7.5% | +7.8% | +8.3% | +8.5% | +5.2% | +4.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.19 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 0.66 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.58 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 0.17 |
| Tax | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | 0.49 | 0.48 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 0.12 |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% | +7.4% | +7.0% | +6.4% | +4.9% | +3.1% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.04 | 1.97 | 1.93 | 1.82 | 0.96 | 0.59 | 0.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 2.52 | 2.52 | 2.52 | 2.52 | 3.55 | 3.55 | 3.54 |
| Reserves & surplus | 7.52 | 6.96 | 6.43 | 5.62 | 4.14 | 3.75 | 3.29 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 10.04 | 9.48 | 8.95 | 8.14 | 7.69 | 7.30 | 6.83 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.39 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.99 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.39 | 0.64 | 0.57 | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.99 | 0.38 |
| Total liabilities | 10.43 | 10.12 | 9.52 | 8.41 | 8.21 | 8.28 | 7.32 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 6.43 | 6.43 | 6.17 | 6.17 | 6.91 | 6.88 | 6.72 |
| Net block | 1.54 | 1.70 | 1.57 | 1.71 | 1.86 | 2.03 | 2.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.11 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.66 | 0.67 | 0.61 | 0.36 |
| Inventories | 0.70 | 0.78 | 0.85 | 0.94 | 0.93 | 1.25 | 1.69 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.84 | 0.66 | 0.86 | 1.13 | 1.21 | 1.30 | 1.49 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.53 | 5.55 | 7.00 | 5.73 | 5.21 | 4.68 | 2.60 |
| Loans & advances | 0.01 | 2.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Total current assets | 10.08 | 9.01 | 8.74 | 7.83 | 7.39 | 7.28 | 5.84 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.18 | 1.52 | 1.61 | 1.61 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 1.23 |
| Net working capital | 7.90 | 7.49 | 7.13 | 6.22 | 5.89 | 5.69 | 4.61 |
| Total assets | 10.43 | 10.12 | 9.52 | 8.41 | 8.21 | 8.28 | 7.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.55 | 7.00 | 5.73 | 5.21 | 4.68 | 2.61 | 1.99 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2.54 | (1.45) | 1.03 | 0.40 | 0.47 | 2.16 | 0.58 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.01 | (0.23) | 0.01 | 0.01 | (0.03) | (0.16) | (0.04) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.43 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Net change in cash | 2.98 | (1.45) | 1.27 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 2.07 | 0.60 |
| Closing cash | 8.53 | 5.55 | 7.00 | 5.73 | 5.21 | 4.68 | 2.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -6.0% | -7.1% | -1.7% | +2.6% | +13.2% | -18.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -20.4% | -10.9% | -6.8% | 0.0% | +84.4% | +6.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +6.5% | -6.1% | +13.8% | +20.8% | +108.7% | +35.3% | +13.3% |
| Net income growth | +2.1% | -2.0% | +6.5% | +35.3% | +79.0% | +58.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -5.0% | -2.2% | +4.5% | -1.7% | -2.8% | -7.7% | -2.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -12.9% | -6.0% | +19.8% | +25.3% | +19.0% | -4.7% | -9.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.0% | +7.5% | +7.0% | +6.2% | +4.9% | +3.1% | +1.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.1% | +6.7% | +7.7% | +7.8% | +6.8% | +4.4% | +3.3% |
| Return on net worth | +5.2% | +5.4% | +5.7% | +5.8% | +4.5% | +3.0% | +1.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.08 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 21.74 | 11.11 | 9.52 | 10.87 | 20.51 | 69.23 | 63.64 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.95 | 1.04 | 1.14 | 1.09 | 1.01 | 0.91 | 1.14 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.30 | 8.01 | 7.85 | 7.65 | 6.39 | 4.19 | 4.23 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.19 | 8.59 | 7.07 | 6.11 | 5.55 | 4.42 | 4.79 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.04 | 1.97 | 1.93 | 1.82 | 0.96 | 0.59 | 0.37 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 39.87 | 37.61 | 35.52 | 32.31 | 21.69 | 20.57 | 19.29 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Colinz Laboratories Ltd, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Colinz Laboratories Ltd
Colinz Laboratories has 4 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Narayanan Kutty Menon Also directs: Alvaro Healthcare Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 01 Oct 2004 | 22 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Vijaya Mani Also directs: Bueno Healthcare Private Limited | Additional Director | 11 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Baptist Bernard Dias | Director | 08 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Bhavik Ashokkumar Shah Also directs: Omnitex Industries (India) Limited, Gaekwar Mills Limited, MSL Global Limited and 2 more | Director | 08 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Colinz Laboratories Ltd is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ikem Pharma Private Limited | ₹6.87 Cr (FY 2024) | -62.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Good Kare Medico Private Limited | ₹6.86 Cr (FY 2025) | 4.0% | Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Daiwik Pharmasphere Private Limited | ₹6.85 Cr (FY 2023) | 82.0% | Navsari, Gujarat, India | |||
| Beid Healthcare Private Limited | ₹6.81 Cr (FY 2024) | -77.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Gliesse Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹6.78 Cr (FY 2025) | 22.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Colinz Laboratories Ltdthis company | ₹6.14 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹49 Lakh | 8% | -6.0% | 29 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Colinz Laboratories Ltd, buy the company report.
Auditor
Colinz Laboratories Ltd is audited by VORA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| VORA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2022 | 111612W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 66.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 34.00%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.00% | 66.00% | 66.00% | 66.00% |
| Public | 34.00% | 34.00% | 34.00% | 34.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Mar 1999 | 90213324 | Bank of Baroda | ₹1.15 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 15 Oct 1998 | 90215615 | Bank of Baroda | ₹13.22 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 25 Aug 1994 | 90212537 | Bank of Baroda | ₹39 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 15 Jan 1993 | 90212328 | Bank of Baroda | ₹19.8 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 19 Aug 1987 | 90211676 | Bank of Baroda | ₹11.4 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Colinz Laboratories Ltd, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Deals & funding
Colinz Laboratories Ltd has 7 deals on record (7 market trades); the latest was in August 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 7)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | Market trade | ₹11.2 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹25.1 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹13.1 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Jan 2026 | Market trade | ₹31.6 Lakh | Buyer: F3 Advisors Private Limited , Bonanza Portfolio (Ifsc) Private Limited , an individual Seller: F3 Advisors Private Limited , Bonanza Portfolio (Ifsc) Private Limited |
| May 2025 | Market trade | ₹7.4 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Colinz Laboratories Ltd, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Colinz Laboratories Ltd has 20 court cases on record: 8 filed by Colinz Laboratories, 12 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 15 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 16 | 10 | 4 |
| District courts | 4 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 20)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Gelnova Laboratories (India) Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CHS) | Filed against the company by Gelnova Laboratories (India) Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Gelnova Laboratories India Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (SS) | Filed against the company by Gelnova Laboratories (India) Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (SJ) | Filed against the company by Gelnova Laboratories (India) Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Colinz Laboratories Ltd, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Colinz Laboratories Ltd; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Colinz Laboratories Ltd has a workforce of 29 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 23, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Colinz Laboratories has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACC7277L1Z8 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Colinz Laboratories Ltd, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Colinz Laboratories Ltd has 14 board changes on record since 2003: 9 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Vijaya Mani was appointed as Additional Director on 11 Nov 2025.
19 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Colinz Laboratories is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 06 October 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24200MH1986PLC041128. Listed on BSE: 531210.
Colinz Laboratories reported revenue of ₹6.14 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 6% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Colinz Laboratories has 4 current directors:
- Narayanan Kutty Menon - Whole-Time Director
- Vijaya Mani - Additional Director
- Baptist Bernard Dias - Director
- Bhavik Ashokkumar Shah - Director
The latest financial statements of Colinz Laboratories on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Colinz Laboratories is 27AAACC7277L1Z8, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Colinz Laboratories is L24200MH1986PLC041128. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Colinz Laboratories is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 531210).
Colinz Laboratories has 20 court cases on record: 8 filed by the company and 12 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Colinz Laboratories was incorporated on 06 October 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Colinz Laboratories has 7 deals on record (7 market trades); the latest was in August 2026.
The peers of Colinz Laboratories by revenue are Ikem Pharma Private Limited, Good Kare Medico Private Limited, Daiwik Pharmasphere Private Limited, Beid Healthcare Private Limited, Gliesse Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

