- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-18-0069489
About Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited
Data last updated:
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the support services segment of the services sector. It was incorporated on 26 September 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L74990MH2010PLC208218. Its GSTIN is 27AACCE6597K1Z1 (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543895.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹14.77 Cr. It was formerly known as Exhicon Events Media Solutions Private Limited. It is led by directors including Quaim Mohammad Syed (Managing Director) and Padma Mishra (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹202.7 Cr, a growth of 41.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹40.7 Cr (net margin 20.1%) and EBITDA of ₹54.91 Cr (EBITDA margin 27.1%). The net worth stands at ₹199.53 Cr (up 78% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹231.34 Cr (up 88% YoY).
The company has about 9 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Exhicongroup. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹27 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.08 Cr on record. Court records list 19 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 14 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 27 deals on record (23 market trades, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in July 2026.
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-18-0069489). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website exhicongroup.com.
Company details
CIN history
Exhicon Events Media Solutions has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74990MH2010PLC208218, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74990MH2010PLC208218 | Current |
| U74990MH2010PTC208218 | Previous |
| U74990MH2010PLC208218 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Exhicon Events Media Solutions
Contact details
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Registered AddressUnit No. 134 & 146 1st Floor Andheri Industrial Estate, Plot No. 22 Veera Desai Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400053
- IndustryService, Other Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Exhicon Events Media Solutions operates one associated brand: exhicongroup. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Event management, exhibition infrastructure, and integrated sector solutions are provided. | exhicongroup.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Exhicon Events Media Solutions is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableExhicon Events Media Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹202.7 Cr (up 41.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 203 | 144 | 88.46 | 58.84 | 46.35 | 9.47 |
| Revenue growth | +41.2% | +62.2% | +50.3% | +27.0% | +389.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 54.91 | 35.24 | 19.46 | 12.77 | 6.26 | 0.39 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.1% | +24.6% | +22.0% | +21.7% | +13.5% | +4.1% |
| Profit before tax | 50.51 | 35.74 | 18.31 | 12.42 | 5.82 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | 40.70 | 26.00 | 13.07 | 9.12 | 4.31 | 0.15 |
| Net profit margin | +20.1% | +18.1% | +14.8% | +15.5% | +9.3% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 24.80 | 20.06 | 10.09 | 10.64 | 4,310.29 | 117.30 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 231 | 123 | 84.68 | 18.92 | 6.06 | 1.96 |
| Net worth | 200 | 112 | 83.23 | 18.08 | 5.00 | 0.32 |
| Total debt | 19.08 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 1.06 | 1.64 |
| Cash & bank | 28.57 | 11.69 | 23.22 | 0.77 | 2.07 | 0.21 |
| Net working capital | 161 | 65.77 | 72.40 | 10.82 | 0.10 | (0.01) |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 26.94 | 26.55 | (28.76) | (3.44) | 3.61 | 1.05 |
| Cash from investing | (35.80) | (30.50) | 52.29 | 2.38 | (1.75) | (0.20) |
| Cash from financing | 25.73 | (7.58) | (1.08) | (0.23) | 0.00 | (0.69) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 85.30 | 69.67 | 41.18 | 37.20 | 32.11 | 2.83 | 1.80 |
| Revenue growth | +22.4% | +69.2% | +10.7% | +15.9% | +1034.6% | +57.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 23.88 | 16.60 | 8.34 | 7.56 | 3.65 | 0.10 | (0.19) |
| EBITDA margin | +28.0% | +23.8% | +20.3% | +20.3% | +11.4% | +3.5% | -10.6% |
| Profit before tax | 20.88 | 16.17 | 8.61 | 7.91 | 3.57 | 0.04 | (0.42) |
| Net profit | 15.62 | 12.10 | 6.30 | 5.78 | 2.62 | 0.04 | (0.42) |
| Net profit margin | +18.3% | +17.4% | +15.3% | +15.5% | +8.2% | +1.4% | -23.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.52 | 9.34 | 4.87 | 6.74 | 2,615.16 | 40.74 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 187 | 111 | 74.43 | 13.60 | 4.12 | 2.09 | 2.57 |
| Net worth | 168 | 111 | 73.69 | 12.78 | 3.06 | 0.45 | 0.27 |
| Total debt | 19.08 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 1.06 | 1.64 | 2.29 |
| Cash & bank | 5.59 | 9.55 | 19.17 | 0.64 | 1.89 | 0.19 | 0.30 |
| Net working capital | 115 | 53.02 | 69.20 | 11.03 | 1.22 | 0.27 | 0.70 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 10.50 | 19.60 | (33.08) | (7.06) | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Cash from investing | (20.06) | (35.27) | 52.70 | 6.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Cash from financing | 5.61 | 6.04 | (1.08) | (0.23) | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 203 | 144 | 88.46 | 58.84 | 46.35 | 9.47 |
| Revenue growth | +41.2% | +62.2% | +50.3% | +27.0% | +389.4% | - |
| Other income | 2.76 | 2.99 | 0.66 | 1.03 | 0.16 | 0.02 |
| Total expenses | 148 | 108 | 69.00 | 46.07 | 40.09 | 9.08 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.20 | 3.35 | 1.84 | 0.94 | 0.52 |
| EBITDA | 54.91 | 35.24 | 19.46 | 12.77 | 6.26 | 0.39 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.1% | +24.6% | +22.0% | +21.7% | +13.5% | +4.1% |
| Depreciation | 5.41 | 2.29 | 1.73 | 1.22 | 0.51 | 0.24 |
| Interest | 1.75 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.16 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 50.51 | 35.74 | 18.31 | 12.42 | 5.82 | 0.14 |
| Tax | 5.26 | 5.48 | 4.09 | 3.26 | 1.51 | 0.04 |
| Net profit | 40.70 | 26.00 | 13.07 | 9.12 | 4.31 | 0.15 |
| Net profit margin | +20.1% | +18.1% | +14.8% | +15.5% | +9.3% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 24.80 | 20.06 | 10.09 | 10.64 | 4,310.29 | 117.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 14.77 | 12.96 | 12.96 | 8.58 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 185 | 99.11 | 67.76 | 9.50 | 4.99 | 0.31 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 200 | 112 | 83.23 | 18.08 | 5.00 | 0.32 |
| Minority interest | 12.72 | 10.96 | 0.72 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 19.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.06 | 1.64 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 19.08 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 1.06 | 1.64 |
| Total liabilities | 231 | 123 | 84.68 | 18.92 | 6.06 | 1.96 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 72.22 | 27.58 | 15.51 | 8.98 | 6.34 | 2.22 |
| Net block | 66.81 | 25.29 | 13.78 | 8.98 | 6.34 | 1.69 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.10 | 6.43 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 5.21 | 2.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 87.31 | 34.57 | 32.29 | 17.48 | 5.85 | 2.69 |
| Cash & bank balances | 28.57 | 11.69 | 23.22 | 0.77 | 2.07 | 0.21 |
| Loans & advances | 72.83 | 36.15 | 33.72 | 1.02 | 3.64 | 2.97 |
| Total current assets | 194 | 84.99 | 89.23 | 19.27 | 11.56 | 5.87 |
| Total current liabilities | 32.91 | 19.22 | 16.83 | 8.45 | 11.46 | 5.88 |
| Net working capital | 161 | 65.77 | 72.40 | 10.82 | 0.10 | (0.01) |
| Total assets | 231 | 123 | 84.68 | 18.92 | 6.06 | 1.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 11.69 | 23.22 | 0.77 | 2.07 | 0.21 | 0.05 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 26.94 | 26.55 | (28.76) | (3.44) | 3.61 | 1.05 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (35.80) | (30.50) | 52.29 | 2.38 | (1.75) | (0.20) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 25.73 | (7.58) | (1.08) | (0.23) | 0.00 | (0.69) |
| Net change in cash | 16.88 | (11.53) | 22.45 | (1.29) | 1.86 | 0.16 |
| Closing cash | 28.57 | 11.69 | 23.22 | 0.77 | 2.07 | 0.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +41.2% | +62.2% | +50.3% | +27.0% | +389.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +55.8% | +81.1% | +52.4% | +104.0% | +1505.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +41.3% | +95.2% | +47.4% | +113.4% | +4057.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +56.5% | +98.9% | +43.3% | +111.6% | +2773.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +51.0% | +45.8% | +110.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +62.6% | +77.9% | +268.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +22.3% | +21.1% | +16.1% | +15.6% | +9.3% | +1.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +36.7% | +35.8% | +100.8% | +147.6% | +13.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +31.0% | +28.1% | +79.4% | +162.0% | +53.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.51 | 5.13 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.51 | 5.13 |
| Interest cover | 3.54 | 0.61 | 0.45 | 1.39 | 1.57 | 20.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 6.66 | 7.22 | 7.68 | 10.83 | 4.27 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 111.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.29 | 3.55 | 5.04 | 10.85 | 3.52 |
| EPS (₹) | 24.80 | 20.06 | 10.09 | 10.64 | 4,310.29 | 117.30 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.15 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 65.74 | 62.27 | 21.08 | 4,995.51 | 316.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 85.30 | 69.67 | 41.18 | 37.20 | 32.11 | 2.83 | 1.80 |
| Revenue growth | +22.4% | +69.2% | +10.7% | +15.9% | +1034.6% | +57.2% | - |
| Other income | 1.68 | 0.89 | 0.66 | 1.03 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 61.42 | 53.07 | 32.84 | 29.64 | 28.46 | 2.73 | 1.99 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 2.56 | 1.89 | 1.33 | 0.56 | 0.23 | 0.19 |
| EBITDA | 23.88 | 16.60 | 8.34 | 7.56 | 3.65 | 0.10 | (0.19) |
| EBITDA margin | +28.0% | +23.8% | +20.3% | +20.3% | +11.4% | +3.5% | -10.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.86 | 1.12 | 0.30 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.82 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 0.34 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 20.88 | 16.17 | 8.61 | 7.91 | 3.57 | 0.04 | (0.42) |
| Tax | 5.26 | 4.07 | 2.31 | 2.13 | 0.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 15.62 | 12.10 | 6.30 | 5.78 | 2.62 | 0.04 | (0.42) |
| Net profit margin | +18.3% | +17.4% | +15.3% | +15.5% | +8.2% | +1.4% | -23.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.52 | 9.34 | 4.87 | 6.74 | 2,615.16 | 40.74 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 14.77 | 12.96 | 12.96 | 8.58 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 153 | 98.39 | 58.22 | 4.20 | 3.05 | 0.44 | 0.27 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 168 | 111 | 73.69 | 12.78 | 3.06 | 0.45 | 0.27 |
| Secured loans | 19.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 1.06 | 1.64 | 2.29 |
| Total debt | 19.08 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.83 | 1.06 | 1.64 | 2.29 |
| Total liabilities | 187 | 111 | 74.43 | 13.60 | 4.12 | 2.09 | 2.56 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 50.99 | 23.60 | 4.20 | 2.80 | 3.20 | 1.89 | 1.87 |
| Net block | 44.72 | 21.19 | 2.91 | 2.64 | 2.97 | 1.81 | 1.87 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 4.50 | 10.72 | 2.48 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 2.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 60.53 | 20.98 | 24.28 | 14.09 | 1.52 | 0.33 | 0.46 |
| Cash & bank balances | 5.59 | 9.55 | 19.17 | 0.64 | 1.89 | 0.19 | 0.30 |
| Loans & advances | 63.90 | 32.91 | 33.41 | 0.76 | 3.47 | 3.17 | 2.84 |
| Total current assets | 132 | 63.44 | 76.86 | 15.49 | 6.88 | 3.69 | 3.60 |
| Total current liabilities | 16.83 | 10.42 | 7.66 | 4.46 | 5.66 | 3.42 | 2.90 |
| Net working capital | 115 | 53.02 | 69.20 | 11.03 | 1.22 | 0.27 | 0.70 |
| Total assets | 187 | 111 | 74.43 | 13.60 | 4.12 | 2.09 | 2.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 9.55 | 19.17 | 0.64 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | 10.50 | 19.60 | (33.08) | (7.06) | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | (20.06) | (35.27) | 52.70 | 6.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5.61 | 6.04 | (1.08) | (0.23) | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Net change in cash | (3.95) | (9.62) | 18.53 | (1.25) | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Closing cash | 5.59 | 9.55 | 19.17 | 0.64 | 1.89 | 0.19 | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +22.4% | +69.2% | +10.7% | +15.9% | +1034.6% | +57.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +43.9% | +99.0% | +10.3% | +107.1% | +3550.0% | +152.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +29.1% | +87.8% | +8.9% | +121.6% | +8825.0% | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +29.1% | +92.1% | +9.0% | +120.6% | +6450.0% | +109.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +31.9% | +29.5% | +144.1% | +174.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +46.7% | +65.7% | +336.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +18.3% | +17.4% | +15.3% | +15.5% | +8.2% | +1.4% | -23.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +17.6% | +19.8% | +93.1% | +117.9% | +3.4% | -10.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.1% | +14.6% | +73.0% | +149.3% | +8.9% | -150.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.77 | 3.64 | 8.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 4.10 | 1.29 | 1.12 | 4.71 | 2.57 | 60.00 | -50.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.01 | 11.77 | 12.40 | 12.62 | 1.50 | 0.96 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.08 | 2.15 | 4.78 | 34.71 | 8.58 | 3.91 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.52 | 9.34 | 4.87 | 6.74 | 2,615.16 | 40.74 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.15 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 65.19 | 54.92 | 14.89 | 3,060.71 | 445.56 | 0.00 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors and KMP of Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited currently reports 6 directors and 1 key managerial person. 7 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Padma Mishra Also directs: Exhicon Hospitality LLP, Paruhang Construction and Suppliers Private Limited, Exhicon Global Development Private Limited and 3 more | Whole-Time Director | 01 Dec 2016 | 9 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Anil Mehta | Director | 29 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Pechimuthu Udayakumar Also directs: Council of Indian Exhibition Organisers, Raj Television Network Limited, Consulven Ifsc Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 06 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Quaim Mohammad Syed Also directs: Exhicon Hospitality LLP, United Helicharters Private Limited, Eventpreneur Global Private Limited and 3 more | Managing Director | 26 Sep 2010 | 16 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sushil Dinesh Shah Also directs: Spenta Advisory Services LLP, Equilux Events and Exhibitions LLP, VTT Technologies (India) Private Limited and 2 more | Cfo | 06 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Hussein Ahmad Sayed | Director | 04 Jan 2023 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2024 | 100975525 | Others | ₹27 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Jan 2017 | 100074759 | Others | ₹1.08 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & funding
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited has 27 deals on record (23 market trades, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in July 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 27)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹4.59 Cr | Buyer: Bluepeak Consultancy LLP |
| Mar 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.67 Cr | Seller: Anant Wealth Consultants Private Limited |
| Jan 2025 | Market trade | ₹2.35 Cr | Buyer: Anant Wealth Consultants Private Limited Seller: Anant Wealth Consultants Private Limited |
| Dec 2024 | Market trade | ₹4.8 Cr | Buyer: Matalia Stock Broking Private Limited , Rishi Kajaria & Sons Huf Seller: Matalia Stock Broking Private Limited |
| Jul 2023 | Market trade | ₹3.15 Cr | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited has 19 court cases on record: 5 filed by Exhicon Events Media Solutions, 14 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 14 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 10 | 8 | 2 |
| High courts | 9 | 6 | 3 |
Cases on record (5 of 19)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed by the company against Empire Compressor Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by HDFC Bank Limited | Pending |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd. | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by M/S Inter Ads Exhibitions Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Court case (EXA) | Filed against the company by HDFC Bank Limited Om Gujar Law Chamber | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Exhicon Events Media Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCE6597K1Z1 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Exhicon Events Media Solutions Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2010: 7 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Anil Mehta ceased to be Additional Director on 26 Sep 2025.
9 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Exhicon Events Media Solutions is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other support services, within the service industry. It was incorporated on 26 September 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74990MH2010PLC208218. Listed on BSE: 543895.
Exhicon Events Media Solutions reported revenue of ₹202.7 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 41.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Exhicon Events Media Solutions has 7 current directors and KMP:
- Quaim Mohammad Syed - Managing Director
- Padma Mishra - Whole-Time Director
- Anil Mehta - Director
- Pechimuthu Udayakumar - Director
- Hussein Ahmad Sayed - Director
- Raminder Singh - Director
- Sushil Dinesh Shah - Cfo
The latest financial statements of Exhicon Events Media Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Exhicon Events Media Solutions is 27AACCE6597K1Z1, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Exhicon Events Media Solutions is L74990MH2010PLC208218. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Exhicon Events Media Solutions is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 543895).
Exhicon Events Media Solutions has 19 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 14 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Exhicon Events Media Solutions was incorporated on 26 September 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Exhicon Events Media Solutions has 27 deals on record (23 market trades, 2 secondary share transfers, 1 rights issue); the latest was in July 2026.

