
Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
About Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 09 June 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U24239DL2021PTC382105. Its GSTIN is 07AAECF5965G1ZF (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹3.4 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹78.5 Lakh. It is led by directors Akshay Navaladi and Ramesh Navaladi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 December 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at 313 Sfs Hauz Khas, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110016.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹7.58 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹2.57 Cr (net margin -33.9%) and EBITDA of -₹2.45 Cr (EBITDA margin -32.3%).
The company has about 36 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Healthskool Pharmacy. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5 Cr on record. Court records list 41 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 40 filed against it; 16 cases are pending. The company has 4 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹42.22 Cr; the latest was in September 2022. Its 3 peer companies in the Pharma industry (Formulations, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Consent Pharmaceuticals Private Limited with revenue of ₹7.59 Cr.
Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-08-0022801).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Fenway Pharmaceuticals
- Category
- Small (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-08-0022801
Contact details
Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address313 Sfs Hauz Khas, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110016
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
To see the full contact details of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Fenway Pharmaceuticals operates one associated brand: Healthskool Pharmacy. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Online pharmacy for the delivery of OTC and prescription medicines | healthskoolpharmacy.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Fenway Pharmaceuticals is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
FY 2022 filings availableFenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹7.58 Cr for FY 2022.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |
| Revenue from Operations | ₹7.58 Cr |
| Other Income | |
| Total Revenue | |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |
| Employee Benefit Expense | |
| Finance Costs | |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |
| Other Expenses | |
| Total Expenses | |
| EBITDA | -₹2.45 Cr |
| Profit Before Tax | |
| Tax Expense | |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹2.57 Cr |
| Balance Sheet | |
| Share Capital | |
| Reserves and Surplus | |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |
| Long-term Borrowings | |
| Short-term Borrowings | |
| Trade Payables | |
| Total Liabilities | |
| Fixed Assets | |
| Investments | |
| Inventories | |
| Trade Receivables | |
| Cash and Bank Balance | |
| Total Assets | |
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|
| Profitability | |
| EBITDA Margin | -32.3% |
| Net Profit Margin | -33.9% |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |
| Liquidity and Debt | |
| Current Ratio | |
| Quick Ratio | |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |
| Efficiency and Growth | |
| Asset Turnover | |
| Receivable Days | |
| Payable Days | |
| Inventory Days | |
| Revenue Growth | |
| Net Profit Growth | |
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Fenway Pharmaceuticals has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Navaladi Also directs: Ansm Ventures LLP, Grahasrx Pharmaceutical Private Limited, Disruptive Health Solutions Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 09 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Ramesh Navaladi Also directs: Disruptive Health Solutions Private Limited | Director | 09 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Consent Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹7.59 Cr (FY 2025) | 62.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limitedthis company | ₹7.58 Cr (FY 2022) | -₹2.57 Cr | -33.9% | 36 | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Gagnant Healthcare Private Limited | ₹7.57 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Erode, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| A G L Pharma Private Limited | ₹7.57 Cr (FY 2025) | 198.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is audited by SIDDHARTH J AND COMPANY for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SIDDHARTH J AND COMPANY | FY 2022 | 031927C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is on record for FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2022 | 100533951 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Deals & funding
Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 4 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹42.22 Cr; the latest was in September 2022.
Deals on record (3 of 4)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2022 | Funding round · Series B | ₹30 Cr | Investors: Anbg Enterprise LLP , an individual |
| Jul 2021 | Funding round · Series A | ₹10.03 Cr | Investors: Anbg Enterprise LLP , 3 individuals |
| Jul 2021 | Funding round | ₹15.6 Lakh | Investors: Anbg Enterprise LLP , 3 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 41 court cases on record: 1 filed by Fenway Pharmaceuticals, 40 filed against it. 16 cases are pending and 25 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 37 | 36 | 13 |
| NCLAT | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 41)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by D. C. Agencies Private Limited | Pending |
| NCLAT, NCLAT New Delhi | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by D. C. Agencies Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, South, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by CPL Trading Company Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, East, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by M/S DC Agencies Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Zydus Healthcare Ltd. | Pending |
To see the full case history of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has a workforce of 36 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Fenway Pharmaceuticals has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAECF5965G1ZF | Delhi | Active | 10 Aug 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Fenway Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Akshay Navaladi was appointed as Director on 09 Jun 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Fenway Pharmaceuticals is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 09 June 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24239DL2021PTC382105.
Fenway Pharmaceuticals has 2 current directors:
- Akshay Navaladi - Director
- Ramesh Navaladi - Director
The latest financial statements of Fenway Pharmaceuticals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2022. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 December 2022. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Fenway Pharmaceuticals is 07AAECF5965G1ZF, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Fenway Pharmaceuticals is U24239DL2021PTC382105. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Fenway Pharmaceuticals has 41 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 40 filed against it. 16 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Fenway Pharmaceuticals was incorporated on 09 June 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Fenway Pharmaceuticals has 4 deals on record (3 funding rounds, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹42.22 Cr; the latest was in September 2022.
The peers of Fenway Pharmaceuticals by revenue are Consent Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Gagnant Healthcare Private Limited, A G L Pharma Private Limited, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Akshay Navaladi was appointed as Director on 09 Jun 2021. Ramesh Navaladi was appointed as Director on 09 Jun 2021.
Yes, Fenway Pharmaceuticals is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

