- Category
- Small (2021-22)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-27-0024833

About Health Secure (India) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Health Secure (India) Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 04 February 1997 and has been in existence for over 29 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U85199MH1997PTC105661. Its GSTIN is 27AAACH9643K1Z7 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors including Abhijit Tulsiram Wankhede and Anirudha Tulshiram Wankhede.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office is at 1 Land Scape D Souza Colonygangapur Road Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 400005.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹9.46 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.26 Lakh (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹1.79 Cr (EBITDA margin 18.9%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 41% over three years and 29% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Health Secure. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹16.86 Cr on record. Court records list 61 cases involving the company, including 13 filed by the company and 48 filed against it; 13 cases are pending.
Health Secure (India) Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-27-0024833). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website healthsecure.co.in.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Health Secure (India)
Contact details
Health Secure (India) Private Limited's registered office is in Nashik, Maharashtra. Its website is healthsecure.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address1 Land Scape D Souza Colonygangapur Road Nashik, Maharashtra, India – 400005
- IndustryPharma, Drug Formulation & Development
To see the full contact details of Health Secure (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Health Secure (India) operates one associated brand: Health Secure. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Pharmaceutical manufacturing and contract services in India. | healthsecure.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Health Secure (India) is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Health Secure (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Health Secure (India) Private Limited
FY 2021 filings availableHealth Secure (India) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹9.46 Cr for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 29% over five years. EBITDA fell 7% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹9.46 Cr | ||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.79 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.26 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Health Secure (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Health Secure (India) Private Limited
Health Secure (India) has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abhijit Tulsiram Wankhede | Director | 04 Feb 1997 | 29 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Anirudha Tulshiram Wankhede | Director | 04 Feb 1997 | 29 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Arvind Tulshiram Wankhede | Director | 08 Dec 2002 | 23 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Health Secure (India) Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integrin Healthcare Private Limited | ₹9.54 Cr (FY 2025) | 105.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Steriscience Specialties Private Limited | ₹9.53 Cr (FY 2025) | 238.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Willmark Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹9.49 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Punjab, India | |||
| Health Secure (India) Private Limitedthis company | ₹9.46 Cr (FY 2021) | ₹1.26 Lakh | 0.1% | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | ||
| Adnova Healthcare Private Limited | ₹9.45 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India | |||
| Glory Pharmachem India Private Limited | ₹9.45 Cr (FY 2025) | -33.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| RPS Biotech Private Limited | ₹9.43 Cr (FY 2024) | -16.0% | Satara, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Health Secure (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Health Secure (India) Private Limited is audited by S R RAHALKAR & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2021.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S R RAHALKAR & ASSOCIATES | FY 2021 | 108283W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Health Secure (India) Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2021, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2021 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Health Secure (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Mar 2010 | 10209838 | Indian Bank | ₹16.86 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Health Secure (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
Health Secure (India) Private Limited has 61 court cases on record: 13 filed by Health Secure (India), 48 filed against it. 13 cases are pending and 48 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 43 | 42 | 9 |
| High courts | 16 | 4 | 4 |
| NCLT | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 61)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Court case (COS) | Filed against the company by M/S. Lazer Head Life Sciences Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Court case (Sum.Civ.Suit) | Filed against the company by A R Sulphonates Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Indore, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (SC NIA) | Filed against the company by Sarthak Pet Industries India Pvt.Ltd Through Suresh Kumar | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Capital First Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Court case (Sum.Civ.Suit) | Filed against the company by A R Sulphonates Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Health Secure (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Health Secure (India) Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Health Secure (India) has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACH9643K1Z7 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Health Secure (India) Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Health Secure (India) Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 1997: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Sarla Tulshiram Wankhede ceased to be Director on 30 Mar 2010.
Frequently asked questions
Health Secure (India) is an active private limited company based in Nashik, Maharashtra, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 04 February 1997 (29+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85199MH1997PTC105661.
Health Secure (India) has 3 current directors:
- Abhijit Tulsiram Wankhede - Director
- Anirudha Tulshiram Wankhede - Director
- Arvind Tulshiram Wankhede - Director
The latest financial statements of Health Secure (India) on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2021. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2022. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Health Secure (India) is 27AAACH9643K1Z7, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Health Secure (India) is U85199MH1997PTC105661. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Health Secure (India) has 61 court cases on record: 13 filed by the company and 48 filed against it. 13 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Health Secure (India) was incorporated on 04 February 1997, making it 29+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Health Secure (India) by revenue are Integrin Healthcare Private Limited, Steriscience Specialties Private Limited, Willmark Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Adnova Healthcare Private Limited, Glory Pharmachem India Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Sarla Tulshiram Wankhede ceased to be Director on 30 Mar 2010. Tulsiram Chintamanrao Wankhade ceased to be Director on 30 Mar 2010. Arvind Tulshiram Wankhede was appointed as Director on 08 Dec 2002. Health Secure (India) has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Health Secure (India) is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-27-0024833).
Health Secure (India) can be reached through the website healthsecure.co.in. Its registered office is in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

