
H. V. R. Industries Private Limited
About H. V. R. Industries Private Limited
Data last updated:
H. V. R. Industries Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the industrial chemicals segment of the chemicals and materials sector. It was incorporated on 19 March 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U27100DL2010PTC200428. Its GSTIN is 07AACCH3636A2Z2 (Delhi). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.75 Cr. It is led by directors Vikram Bansal (Managing Director) and Payal Bansal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot No.A – 137 Sector 5 Dsiidc Bawana, Delhi, India – 110039.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹517.32 Cr, a growth of 39% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.98 Cr (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹8.96 Cr (EBITDA margin 1.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over three years and 38% over five years.
The company has about 56 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Battery Directory. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹42.84 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.01 Cr on record. Court records list 12 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 3 deals on record (2 rights issues, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹83.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2018. Its 8 peer companies in the Chemicals industry (Industrial Chemicals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Quaker Chemical India Private Limited with revenue of ₹574.58 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
H. V. R. Industries Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressPlot No.A – 137 Sector 5 Dsiidc Bawana, Delhi, India – 110039
- IndustryChemicals and Materials, Industrial Chemicals
To see the full contact details of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
H. V. R. Industries operates one associated brand: Battery Directory. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Publishes directories and magazines for Indian small scale battery industry and events. | batterydirectory.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of H. V. R. Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableH. V. R. Industries Private Limited reported revenue of ₹517.32 Cr (up 39% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over five years, including 39% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 20% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹8.96 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.98 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited
H. V. R. Industries has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikram Bansal Also directs: Castus Power Solutions Private Limited | Managing Director | 19 Mar 2010 | 16 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Payal Bansal Also directs: Castus Power Solutions Private Limited | Director | 15 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
H. V. R. Industries Private Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Industrial Chemicals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quaker Chemical India Private Limited | ₹574.58 Cr (FY 2024) | 7.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Tanfac Industries Limited | ₹559.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 45.0% | Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Gee Gee Kay Private Limited | ₹546.46 Cr (FY 2024) | -21.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Nidl Surfactants Private Limited | ₹520.37 Cr (FY 2025) | 100.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| H. V. R. Industries Private Limitedthis company | ₹517.32 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.98 Cr | 0.6% | 39.0% | 56 | Delhi, India |
| Luna Chemical Industries Private Limited | ₹503.1 Cr (FY 2024) | -37.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Evonik Catalysts India Private Limited | ₹491.62 Cr (FY 2025) | 6.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Resinova Chemie Limited | ₹482.3 Cr (FY 2021) | 27.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| New India Acid (Baroda) Private Limited | ₹475.27 Cr (FY 2025) | -4.0% | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
H. V. R. Industries Private Limited is audited by RAVI KALRA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RAVI KALRA & CO. | FY 2023 | 014387N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | 101104831 | Others | ₹21.7 Lakh | Open | |
| 22 May 2025 | 101103910 | Others | ₹21.36 Lakh | Open | |
| 09 May 2025 | 101099865 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Aug 2024 | 100967693 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Open | |
| 16 Jan 2024 | 100858826 | Others | ₹62.68 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 21 View all charges
Deals & funding
H. V. R. Industries Private Limited has 3 deals on record (2 rights issues, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹83.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2018.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | Rights issue | ₹1.5 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
| Dec 2016 | Rights issue | ₹15.5 Lakh | Investors: an individual |
| Aug 2010 | Funding round | ₹83.5 Lakh | Investors: 4 individuals |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
H. V. R. Industries Private Limited has 12 court cases on record: 9 filed by H. V. R. Industries, 3 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 11 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| High courts | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| NCLAT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 12)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Sonepat, Haryana | Court case (COMI) | Filed by the company against Bindal and Bindal Batteries Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Sonepat, Haryana | Court case (COMI) | Filed by the company against Leekha Chemicals Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Union of India and Others | Pending |
| High Court of Punjab and Haryana | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Union of India and Others | Disposed |
| District court, Sonepat, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
H. V. R. Industries Private Limited was last rated by Crisil on 25 May 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 25 May 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for H. V. R. Industries Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
H. V. R. Industries Private Limited has a workforce of 56 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
H. V. R. Industries has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AACCH3636A2Z2 | Delhi | Active | 02 Apr 2022 |
| 06AACCH3636A1Z5 | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AACCH3636A1DE | Haryana | Active | 09 Nov 2024 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of H. V. R. Industries Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
H. V. R. Industries Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Vikram Bansal ceased to be Director on 16 May 2022.
21 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
H. V. R. Industries is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in industrial chemicals, within the chemicals and materials industry. It was incorporated on 19 March 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U27100DL2010PTC200428.
H. V. R. Industries has 2 current directors:
- Vikram Bansal - Managing Director
- Payal Bansal - Director
The latest financial statements of H. V. R. Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of H. V. R. Industries is 07AACCH3636A2Z2, registered in Delhi. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AACCH3636A1Z5 (Haryana), 06AACCH3636A1DE (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of H. V. R. Industries is U27100DL2010PTC200428. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
H. V. R. Industries has 12 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
H. V. R. Industries was incorporated on 19 March 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
H. V. R. Industries has 3 deals on record (2 rights issues, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹83.5 Lakh; the latest was in March 2018.
The peers of H. V. R. Industries by revenue are Quaker Chemical India Private Limited, Tanfac Industries Limited, Gee Gee Kay Private Limited, Nidl Surfactants Private Limited, Luna Chemical Industries Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Industrial Chemicals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Vikram Bansal ceased to be Director on 16 May 2022. Manoj Bansal ceased to be Director on 20 Feb 2016. Payal Bansal was appointed as Director on 15 Feb 2016. H. V. R. Industries has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of H. V. R. Industries is at Plot No.A – 137 Sector 5 Dsiidc Bawana, Delhi, India – 110039.

