- Udyam number
- UDYAM-WB-10-0007609

About Krowniq Limited
Data last updated:
Krowniq Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the personal care and skincare products segment of the FMCG sector. It was incorporated on 15 October 1984 and has been in existence for over 42 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L74999MH1984PLC413247. Its GSTIN is 27AABCG0155C1Z7 (Maharashtra). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530689.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹19.38 Cr. It was formerly known as Sutodiya & Company Pvt Ltd and Greenline Tea & Exports Ltd. It is led by directors including Jitendra Kumar Ranka (Managing Director) and Deep Vikas Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 15 July 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹392.75 Cr, a growth of 32.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.51 Cr (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹10.39 Cr (EBITDA margin 2.6%). The net worth stands at ₹40.8 Cr (up 19.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹148 Cr (up 91.8% YoY).
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Lykis. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹72.88 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹28.28 Cr on record. Court records list 17 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company and 10 filed against it; 11 cases are pending. The company has 13 deals on record (13 market trades); the latest was in April 2026. The company has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 370 overdue payments to 119 micro and small suppliers.
Krowniq Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-WB-10-0007609). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website lykis.com.
Company details
Name history
Krowniq has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Sutodiya & Company Pvt Ltd, Greenline Tea & Exports Ltd, and Greenline Tea & Exports Pvt Ltd. The current legal name is Krowniq Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Krowniq Limited | Current |
| Sutodiya & Company Pvt Ltd | Previous |
| Greenline Tea & Exports Ltd | Previous |
| Greenline Tea & Exports Pvt Ltd | Previous |
CIN history
Krowniq has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74999MH1984PLC413247, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74999MH1984PLC413247 | Current |
| L74999WB1984PLC038064 | Previous |
| U74999WB1984PLC038064 | Previous |
| L01132WB1984PLC038064 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Krowniq
Contact details
Krowniq Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is lykis.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address507 – 508 5th Floor Corporate Avenue Sonawala Lane, Near Goregaon Station Goregaon (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400063
- IndustryFMCG, Personal Care & Skincare Products
To see the full contact details of Krowniq Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Krowniq is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 45 | Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Krowniq Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Krowniq Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableKrowniq Limited reported revenue of ₹392.75 Cr (up 32.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 393 | 297 | 404 | 454 | 329 | 63.25 | 84.28 |
| Revenue growth | +32.1% | -26.5% | -10.9% | +38.0% | +420.0% | -25.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 10.39 | 6.85 | 9.52 | 25.04 | 0.04 | (7.63) | (1.15) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.7% | +2.3% | +2.4% | +5.5% | +0.0% | -12.1% | -1.4% |
| Profit before tax | 8.24 | 3.36 | 3.70 | 19.54 | 2.25 | (9.37) | (1.90) |
| Net profit | 6.51 | 3.02 | 3.88 | 15.75 | 2.41 | (6.71) | (1.89) |
| Net profit margin | +1.7% | +1.0% | +1.0% | +3.5% | +0.7% | -10.6% | -2.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.25 | 1.31 | 1.95 | 7.90 | 1.21 | (3.37) | (0.96) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 148 | 77.16 | 121 | 172 | 125 | 67.64 | 65.85 |
| Net worth | 40.80 | 34.07 | 31.49 | 27.59 | 11.80 | 9.62 | 16.16 |
| Total debt | 107 | 42.55 | 88.77 | 144 | 113 | 51.34 | 49.16 |
| Cash & bank | 7.26 | 12.44 | 7.02 | 4.17 | 7.15 | 4.42 | 13.88 |
| Net working capital | 112 | 71.29 | 112 | 165 | 117 | 46.58 | 49.77 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (32.17) | 56.88 | 66.32 | (23.48) | (63.96) | (21.89) | 9.18 |
| Cash from investing | (29.45) | (5.09) | (0.78) | (0.47) | 9.64 | 8.75 | (0.05) |
| Cash from financing | 61.55 | (51.42) | (62.68) | 20.97 | 57.36 | 13.26 | (8.07) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 78.80 | 127 | 145 | 90.61 | 89.58 | 67.15 | 61.44 | 79.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -12.0% | +88.7% | +136.7% | +14.4% | +6.8% | -7.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.93 | 1.27 | 1.39 | 0.97 | 0.82 | 0.59 | 1.31 | 0.51 |
| EBITDA | 0.51 | 5.43 | 3.90 | 2.73 | 3.14 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 2.91 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.6% | +4.3% | +2.7% | +3.0% | +3.5% | +0.1% | +0.0% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 1.19 | 1.14 | 1.28 | 1.38 | 0.62 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 1.56 |
| Profit before tax | 0.83 | 5.28 | 3.68 | 1.98 | 3.00 | (0.46) | 0.04 | 1.54 |
| Tax | 0.19 | 1.39 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.64 | 3.89 | 1.94 | 1.98 | 2.99 | (0.46) | (0.69) | 1.54 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.36 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.55 | (0.24) | (0.35) | 0.80 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 263 | 264 | 371 | 432 | 317 | 58.68 | 84.16 |
| Revenue growth | -0.3% | -29.0% | -14.1% | +36.1% | +440.8% | -30.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 6.06 | 5.21 | 5.62 | 18.85 | (3.15) | (11.45) | (0.55) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.3% | +2.0% | +1.5% | +4.4% | -1.0% | -19.5% | -0.7% |
| Profit before tax | 5.47 | 2.00 | 0.49 | 13.68 | (0.91) | (13.24) | (1.32) |
| Net profit | 3.74 | 2.22 | 0.67 | 9.89 | (1.97) | (10.86) | (1.13) |
| Net profit margin | +1.4% | +0.8% | +0.2% | +2.3% | -0.6% | -18.5% | -1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.87 | 0.74 | 0.34 | 4.95 | (0.37) | (5.46) | (0.57) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 114 | 66.72 | 120 | 161 | 131 | 73.41 | 81.78 |
| Net worth | 36.39 | 32.68 | 31.26 | 30.59 | 20.67 | 21.40 | 32.10 |
| Total debt | 76.70 | 33.51 | 88.23 | 130 | 110 | 45.34 | 49.15 |
| Cash & bank | 0.23 | 8.97 | 5.86 | 3.08 | 2.32 | 4.40 | 13.59 |
| Net working capital | 77.57 | 60.42 | 111 | 153 | 122 | 51.38 | 64.71 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (12.57) | 62.83 | 52.13 | (9.20) | (74.12) | (15.62) | 9.38 |
| Cash from investing | (29.46) | (5.10) | (0.77) | (0.41) | 9.69 | 8.75 | (2.31) |
| Cash from financing | 38.39 | (59.64) | (48.57) | 10.37 | 62.65 | 7.26 | (5.96) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.00 | 99.39 | 92.04 | 63.26 | 62.77 | 44.82 | 50.26 | 62.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.2% | +121.8% | +83.1% | +0.8% | -20.5% | -37.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.07 | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.13 | 0.87 | 0.58 | 1.30 | 0.51 |
| Total expenses | 56.37 | 94.41 | 90.03 | 61.15 | 60.42 | 45.36 | 49.72 | 61.49 |
| EBITDA | 0.63 | 4.98 | 2.01 | 2.11 | 2.35 | (0.54) | 0.54 | 1.26 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +5.0% | +2.2% | +3.3% | +3.7% | -1.2% | +1.1% | +2.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 0.65 | 0.87 | 1.19 | 0.96 | 0.53 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 1.44 |
| Profit before tax | 1.74 | 5.21 | 2.14 | 1.94 | 2.35 | (0.98) | 0.64 | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.47 | 1.39 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 78.80 | 127 | 145 | 90.61 | 89.58 | 67.15 | 61.44 | 79.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -12.0% | +88.7% | +136.7% | +14.4% | +6.8% | -7.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.93 | 1.27 | 1.39 | 0.97 | 0.82 | 0.59 | 1.31 | 0.51 |
| EBITDA | 0.51 | 5.43 | 3.90 | 2.73 | 3.14 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 2.91 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.6% | +4.3% | +2.7% | +3.0% | +3.5% | +0.1% | +0.0% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.42 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 1.19 | 1.14 | 1.28 | 1.38 | 0.62 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 1.56 |
| Profit before tax | 0.83 | 5.28 | 3.68 | 1.98 | 3.00 | (0.46) | 0.04 | 1.54 |
| Tax | 0.19 | 1.39 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.64 | 3.89 | 1.94 | 1.98 | 2.99 | (0.46) | (0.69) | 1.54 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.36 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.55 | (0.24) | (0.35) | 0.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 393 | 297 | 404 | 454 | 329 | 63.25 | 84.28 |
| Revenue growth | +32.1% | -26.5% | -10.9% | +38.0% | +420.0% | -25.0% | - |
| Other income | 3.87 | 4.04 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 6.19 | 1.10 | 2.45 |
| Total expenses | 382 | 291 | 395 | 429 | 329 | 70.88 | 85.43 |
| Employee cost | 8.70 | 8.80 | 9.51 | 7.82 | 6.69 | 3.52 | 2.88 |
| EBITDA | 10.39 | 6.85 | 9.52 | 25.04 | 0.04 | (7.63) | (1.15) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.7% | +2.3% | +2.4% | +5.5% | +0.0% | -12.1% | -1.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.33 | 1.55 | 1.43 | 1.74 | 1.02 | 0.78 | 0.50 |
| Interest | 4.69 | 5.98 | 7.79 | 6.63 | 2.96 | 2.06 | 2.70 |
| Profit before tax | 8.24 | 3.36 | 3.70 | 19.54 | 2.25 | (9.37) | (1.90) |
| Tax | 1.74 | 0.76 | (0.18) | 3.79 | (0.16) | (2.66) | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 6.51 | 3.02 | 3.88 | 15.75 | 2.41 | (6.71) | (1.89) |
| Net profit margin | +1.7% | +1.0% | +1.0% | +3.5% | +0.7% | -10.6% | -2.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.25 | 1.31 | 1.95 | 7.90 | 1.21 | (3.37) | (0.96) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 19.93 | 19.93 | 19.93 | 19.93 | 19.93 | 19.93 | 19.93 |
| Reserves & surplus | 20.87 | 14.14 | 11.56 | 7.66 | (8.13) | (10.31) | (3.77) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 40.80 | 34.07 | 31.49 | 27.59 | 11.80 | 9.62 | 16.16 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) | (0.01) |
| Secured loans | 69.80 | 30.72 | 84.07 | 124 | 95.07 | 38.04 | 0.45 |
| Unsecured loans | 36.79 | 11.83 | 4.70 | 19.99 | 17.56 | 13.30 | 48.71 |
| Total debt | 107 | 42.55 | 88.77 | 144 | 113 | 51.34 | 49.16 |
| Total liabilities | 148 | 77.16 | 121 | 172 | 125 | 67.64 | 65.85 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 7.19 | 7.35 | 8.92 | 8.34 | 6.55 | 5.17 | 20.76 |
| Net block | 1.48 | 2.80 | 4.53 | 5.08 | 4.17 | 3.22 | 14.76 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.47 |
| Investments | 19.80 | 0.04 | 0.83 | 0.85 | 0.86 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Inventories | 42.41 | 15.29 | 9.85 | 15.58 | 13.53 | 12.55 | 0.89 |
| Sundry debtors | 77.20 | 34.06 | 96.68 | 124 | 60.15 | 19.76 | 9.17 |
| Cash & bank balances | 7.26 | 12.44 | 7.02 | 4.17 | 7.15 | 4.42 | 13.88 |
| Loans & advances | 27.08 | 23.21 | 19.45 | 33.74 | 46.22 | 30.06 | 35.52 |
| Total current assets | 154 | 85.00 | 133 | 178 | 127 | 66.79 | 59.46 |
| Total current liabilities | 41.66 | 13.71 | 20.63 | 13.12 | 10.27 | 20.21 | 9.69 |
| Net working capital | 112 | 71.29 | 112 | 165 | 117 | 46.58 | 49.77 |
| Total assets | 148 | 77.16 | 121 | 172 | 125 | 67.64 | 65.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 7.32 | 6.94 | 4.08 | 7.06 | 4.03 | 3.92 | 2.85 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (32.17) | 56.88 | 66.32 | (23.48) | (63.96) | (21.89) | 9.18 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (29.45) | (5.09) | (0.78) | (0.47) | 9.64 | 8.75 | (0.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 61.55 | (51.42) | (62.68) | 20.97 | 57.36 | 13.26 | (8.07) |
| Net change in cash | (0.07) | 0.37 | 2.86 | (2.98) | 3.03 | 0.11 | 1.06 |
| Closing cash | 7.26 | 12.44 | 7.02 | 4.17 | 7.15 | 4.42 | 13.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +32.1% | -26.5% | -10.9% | +38.0% | +420.0% | -25.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +51.7% | -28.1% | -62.0% | - | +100.5% | -563.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +145.2% | -9.2% | -81.1% | +768.4% | +9998.0% | -393.2% | -12.4% |
| Net income growth | +115.6% | -22.2% | -75.4% | +553.5% | +135.9% | -255.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -4.7% | -3.3% | +85.6% | +75.3% | +30.8% | -24.7% | -7.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -25.4% | +455.3% | - | - | -45.7% | +94.3% | -26.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.7% | +0.9% | +1.0% | +3.5% | +0.7% | -10.6% | -2.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.5% | +10.0% | +7.7% | +16.3% | +4.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +17.3% | +9.1% | +12.0% | +48.9% | +11.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.99 | 2.00 | 3.93 | 6.51 | 7.66 | 3.91 | 2.68 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.16 | 0.34 |
| Interest cover | 51.77 | 112.83 | 96.29 | 28.45 | -302.04 | -24.49 | -163.64 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 54.02 | 36.55 | 46.85 | 60.95 | 56.12 | 4.90 | 4.34 |
| Inventory turnover | 13.61 | 23.66 | 31.80 | 31.17 | 25.22 | 9.41 | 30.05 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.06 | 4.55 | 3.66 | 4.92 | 8.23 | 4.37 | 5.85 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.25 | 1.31 | 1.95 | 7.90 | 1.21 | (3.37) | (0.96) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 20.47 | 17.10 | 15.80 | 13.84 | 5.92 | 4.82 | 8.06 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.00 | 99.39 | 92.04 | 63.26 | 62.77 | 44.82 | 50.26 | 62.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.2% | +121.8% | +83.1% | +0.8% | -20.5% | -37.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.07 | 1.38 | 1.65 | 1.13 | 0.87 | 0.58 | 1.30 | 0.51 |
| Total expenses | 56.37 | 94.41 | 90.03 | 61.15 | 60.42 | 45.36 | 49.72 | 61.49 |
| EBITDA | 0.63 | 4.98 | 2.01 | 2.11 | 2.35 | (0.54) | 0.54 | 1.26 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +5.0% | +2.2% | +3.3% | +3.7% | -1.2% | +1.1% | +2.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 0.32 |
| Interest | 0.65 | 0.87 | 1.19 | 0.96 | 0.53 | 0.69 | 0.83 | 1.44 |
| Profit before tax | 1.74 | 5.21 | 2.14 | 1.94 | 2.35 | (0.98) | 0.64 | 0.01 |
| Tax | 0.47 | 1.39 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 263 | 264 | 371 | 432 | 317 | 58.68 | 84.16 |
| Revenue growth | -0.3% | -29.0% | -14.1% | +36.1% | +440.8% | -30.3% | - |
| Other income | 4.33 | 4.03 | 3.36 | 2.92 | 6.21 | 1.05 | 2.43 |
| Total expenses | 257 | 259 | 366 | 413 | 321 | 70.13 | 84.71 |
| Employee cost | 8.61 | 8.69 | 9.39 | 7.71 | 6.52 | 3.40 | 2.83 |
| EBITDA | 6.06 | 5.21 | 5.62 | 18.85 | (3.15) | (11.45) | (0.55) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.3% | +2.0% | +1.5% | +4.4% | -1.0% | -19.5% | -0.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.33 | 1.55 | 1.43 | 1.74 | 1.02 | 0.78 | 0.50 |
| Interest | 3.59 | 5.69 | 7.06 | 6.35 | 2.95 | 2.06 | 2.70 |
| Profit before tax | 5.47 | 2.00 | 0.49 | 13.68 | (0.91) | (13.24) | (1.32) |
| Tax | 1.74 | 0.54 | (0.18) | 3.79 | (0.16) | (2.38) | (0.18) |
| Net profit | 3.74 | 2.22 | 0.67 | 9.89 | (1.97) | (10.86) | (1.13) |
| Net profit margin | +1.4% | +0.8% | +0.2% | +2.3% | -0.6% | -18.5% | -1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.87 | 0.74 | 0.34 | 4.95 | (0.37) | (5.46) | (0.57) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 19.93 | 19.93 | 19.93 | 19.93 | 19.93 | 19.93 | 19.93 |
| Reserves & surplus | 16.46 | 12.75 | 11.33 | 10.66 | 0.74 | 1.47 | 12.17 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 36.39 | 32.68 | 31.26 | 30.59 | 20.67 | 21.40 | 32.10 |
| Secured loans | 60.34 | 30.72 | 81.00 | 101 | 95.07 | 0.00 | 0.45 |
| Unsecured loans | 16.36 | 2.79 | 7.23 | 29.24 | 14.83 | 45.34 | 48.70 |
| Total debt | 76.70 | 33.51 | 88.23 | 130 | 110 | 45.34 | 49.15 |
| Total liabilities | 114 | 66.72 | 120 | 161 | 131 | 73.41 | 81.78 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 7.17 | 7.32 | 8.92 | 8.31 | 6.55 | 5.17 | 20.73 |
| Net block | 1.48 | 2.79 | 4.53 | 5.07 | 4.17 | 3.22 | 14.76 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.47 |
| Investments | 20.21 | 0.45 | 1.77 | 1.77 | 1.77 | 0.97 | 0.75 |
| Inventories | 42.41 | 15.29 | 9.85 | 15.58 | 13.53 | 12.55 | 0.89 |
| Sundry debtors | 34.93 | 26.04 | 92.16 | 113 | 65.75 | 23.90 | 26.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.23 | 8.97 | 5.86 | 3.08 | 2.32 | 4.40 | 13.59 |
| Loans & advances | 26.20 | 21.55 | 19.08 | 31.37 | 50.48 | 29.77 | 34.83 |
| Total current assets | 104 | 71.85 | 127 | 163 | 132 | 70.62 | 75.31 |
| Total current liabilities | 26.20 | 11.43 | 16.29 | 9.67 | 10.09 | 19.24 | 10.60 |
| Net working capital | 77.57 | 60.42 | 111 | 153 | 122 | 51.38 | 64.71 |
| Total assets | 114 | 66.72 | 120 | 161 | 131 | 73.41 | 81.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.86 | 5.78 | 2.99 | 2.23 | 4.01 | 3.62 | 2.51 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (12.57) | 62.83 | 52.13 | (9.20) | (74.12) | (15.62) | 9.38 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (29.46) | (5.10) | (0.77) | (0.41) | 9.69 | 8.75 | (2.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 38.39 | (59.64) | (48.57) | 10.37 | 62.65 | 7.26 | (5.96) |
| Net change in cash | (3.64) | (1.92) | 2.79 | 0.76 | (1.78) | 0.39 | 1.12 |
| Closing cash | 0.23 | 8.97 | 5.86 | 3.08 | 2.32 | 4.40 | 13.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -0.3% | -29.0% | -14.1% | +36.1% | +440.8% | -30.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +16.3% | -7.3% | -70.2% | +698.4% | +72.5% | -1981.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +173.5% | +308.2% | -96.4% | +9998.0% | +93.1% | -903.0% | -214.3% |
| Net income growth | +68.5% | +231.3% | -93.2% | +602.0% | +81.9% | -861.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -15.3% | -6.0% | +85.0% | +72.5% | +29.4% | -26.6% | -7.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -31.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.4% | +0.6% | +0.2% | +2.3% | -0.2% | -18.5% | -1.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.0% | +9.4% | +5.3% | +13.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | +1.7% |
| Return on net worth | +10.8% | +6.9% | +2.1% | +37.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -3.5% |
| Debt / equity | 1.60 | 1.90 | 3.53 | 4.68 | 3.69 | 1.77 | 1.41 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.18 |
| Interest cover | 75.90 | 155.46 | 168.50 | 37.11 | -70.74 | -16.84 | -257.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 36.29 | 32.48 | 43.10 | 58.14 | 54.16 | 4.55 | 4.34 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.11 | 20.98 | 29.20 | 29.68 | 24.34 | 8.73 | 33.87 |
| Debtors turnover | 8.62 | 4.46 | 3.62 | 4.84 | 7.08 | 2.35 | 2.77 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.87 | 0.74 | 0.34 | 4.95 | (0.37) | (5.46) | (0.57) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 18.26 | 16.40 | 15.69 | 15.35 | 10.37 | 10.74 | 16.05 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Krowniq Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Krowniq Limited
Krowniq has 6 current directors and 40 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deep Vikas Shah | Director | 06 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Mitesh Shivkumar Agrawal Also directs: K C P L and Associates LLP | Director | 06 Aug 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Kinjal Bhavin Gandhi Also directs: Yogi Limited, Mangal Compusolution Limited | Director | 22 Apr 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Radhika Amit Agarwal | Director | 22 Apr 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Jitendra Kumar Ranka | Managing Director | 25 May 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Nishant Nathmal Bajaj Also directs: Parshav Infra Market Private Limited, Tidagela Industries Private Limited, Exnora Trade Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 25 May 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Krowniq Limited is audited by J A S S & Co LLP (formerly known as Singrodia & Co LLP) for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| J A S S & Co LLP (formerly known as Singrodia & Co LLP) | FY 2025 | W100280 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 67.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 32.80%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.20% | 67.20% | 67.20% | 67.20% |
| Public | 32.80% | 32.80% | 32.80% | 32.80% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Apr 2024 | 100911065 | Others | ₹40 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 100904067 | Others | ₹38 Lakh | Open | |
| 29 Sep 2022 | 100620377 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹32.5 Cr | Open | |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 100646722 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹15 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 06 Oct 2016 | 100057482 | Dbs Bank Ltd | ₹8.01 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Krowniq Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Deals & funding
Krowniq Limited has 13 deals on record (13 market trades); the latest was in April 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 13)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | Market trade | ₹47.7 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Aug 2023 | Market trade | ₹75.4 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Sep 2022 | Market trade | ₹1.02 Cr | Buyer: BP Equities Private Limited Seller: Dhanwanti Projects Private Limited , BP Equities Private Limited |
| Jun 2020 | Market trade | ₹9.18 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Kedia Securities Pvt Ltd |
| Jan 2014 | Market trade | ₹6 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Khushbu Auto Pvt. Ltd. |
To see the full deal history of Krowniq Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Krowniq Limited has 17 court cases on record: 7 filed by Krowniq, 10 filed against it. 11 cases are pending and 6 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 10 | 7 | 4 |
| District courts | 7 | 3 | 7 |
Cases on record (5 of 17)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Court case (Sum.Civ.Suit) | Filed against the company by M/S Ryder Shipping Lines Pvt Ltd Thro | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Case) | Filed by the company against M/S Al Badr Seafoods Pvt Ltd and 2 others | Pending |
| High Court, Assam | Appeal | Filed against the company by M/S Tea Brokers Guwahati Private Limited | Pending |
| High Court, Assam | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by M/S Tea Brokers (Guwahati) Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| Gauhati High Court | Court case (Crl.L.P.) | Filed against the company by M/S Tea Brokers Guwahati Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Krowniq Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Krowniq Limited has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 370 overdue payments to 119 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 119)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10X Hygiene Services | |||
| Jicon Technologies Private Limited | |||
| Skylark CMC Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Mrj's Crown Industries Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Krowniq Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Krowniq has 1 subsidiary company and 2 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Lykis Marketing Private Limited | U74120MH2012PTC230365 |
To see the full group structure of Krowniq Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Krowniq Limited has a workforce of 1 employees on its EPFO records as of Dec 18, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Krowniq has 5 GST registrations: 1 active and 4 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCG0155C1Z7 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Krowniq Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Krowniq Limited has 64 board changes on record since 1985: 38 appointments and 26 cessations. The latest: Jitendra Kumar Ranka was appointed as Managing Director on 25 May 2026.
71 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Krowniq is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in personal care and skincare products, within the FMCG industry. It was incorporated on 15 October 1984 (42+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74999MH1984PLC413247. Listed on BSE: 530689.
Krowniq reported revenue of ₹392.75 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 32.1% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Krowniq has 6 current directors:
- Jitendra Kumar Ranka - Managing Director
- Deep Vikas Shah - Director
- Mitesh Shivkumar Agrawal - Director
- Kinjal Bhavin Gandhi - Director
- Radhika Amit Agarwal - Director
- Nishant Nathmal Bajaj - Director
The latest financial statements of Krowniq on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 15 July 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Krowniq is 27AABCG0155C1Z7, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 4 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Krowniq is L74999MH1984PLC413247. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Krowniq is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 530689).
Krowniq has 17 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company and 10 filed against it. 11 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Krowniq was incorporated on 15 October 1984, making it 42+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Krowniq has 13 deals on record (13 market trades); the latest was in April 2026.
Jitendra Kumar Ranka was appointed as Managing Director on 25 May 2026. Nishant Nathmal Bajaj was appointed as Director on 25 May 2026. Kinjal Bhavin Gandhi was appointed as Director on 22 Apr 2026. Krowniq has 64 board changes on record in total.

