Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited

Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited - pharma in Chandigarh, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U25110CH2004PLC027692 Incorporated 06 December 2004 ROC Chandigarh HQ Chandigarh, India
Active Public Limited Company pharma MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹5.04 Cr
▼ 35% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹61.25 Lakh
Net margin -12.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹24.27 Lakh
EBITDA margin -4.8%
Authorised capital
₹25 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹19.71 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹2.55 Cr
Satisfied ₹1 Cr
Company age
22 yrs
Est. 2004
Employees · EPFO
23
Provident fund records

About Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited

Data last updated:

Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited is a public limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the drug formulation and development segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 06 December 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U25110CH2004PLC027692. Its GSTIN is 02AAFCM0222N2ZT (Himachal Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹19.71 Lakh. It is led by directors including Rekha Sharma and Rikesh Sharma Kumar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at H.No. 1057 Sector 18 – C, Chandigarh, India – 160018.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.04 Cr, a decline of 35% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹61.25 Lakh (net margin -12.2%) and EBITDA of -₹24.27 Lakh (EBITDA margin -4.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years and 7% over five years.

The company has about 23 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.55 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 3 cases are pending.

Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-CH-01-0006483). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website magmaallianz.com.

Company details

CIN U25110CH2004PLC027692
Registration Number 027692
Incorporation Date 06 December 2004
ROC Chandigarh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-CH-01-0006483

CIN history

Magma Allianz Laboratories has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U25110CH2004SGC027692. The current CIN is U25110CH2004PLC027692, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U25110CH2004PLC027692Current
U25110CH2004SGC027692Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Magma Allianz Laboratories

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2023-24)
Udyam number
UDYAM-CH-01-0006483

Contact details

Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited's registered office is in Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Its website is magmaallianz.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    H.No. 1057 Sector 18 – C, Chandigarh, India – 160018
  • Industry
    Pharma, Drug Formulation & Development

To see the full contact details of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Magma Allianz Laboratories is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited reported revenue of ₹5.04 Cr (down 35% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹5.04 Cr ▼ 35%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹61.25 Lakh margin -12.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹24.27 Lakh margin -4.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 35%
3 years · compounded
▼ 30%
5 years · compounded
▼ 7%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 156%
3 years · compounded
▼ 36%
5 years · compounded
▼ 22%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years, including a 35% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 156% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹24.27 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹61.25 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-4.8%
Net Profit Margin-12.2%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited

Magma Allianz Laboratories has 4 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rekha SharmaDirector01 Apr 201016 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Rikesh Sharma KumarDirector01 Dec 200817 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Rashita SapraDirector01 Apr 201016 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Ravi Kant SapraDirector01 Dec 200817 Years 11 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Adila Biotech Private Limited₹5.07 Cr (FY 2025)26.0%Kota, Rajasthan, India
Vaidya Patankar Pharmacy Private Limited₹5.04 Cr (FY 2025)3.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Magma Allianz Laboratories Limitedthis company₹5.04 Cr (FY 2025)-₹61.25 Lakh-12.2%-35.0%23Chandigarh, India
Laxon Drugs Private Limited₹5.02 Cr (FY 2025)25.0%Chandigarh, India
Hygeia Pharmaceuticals Mfg. Private Limited₹5.02 Cr (FY 2024)0.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India

To see the full peer comparison of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited is audited by SATYA PRAKASH DUBEY & CO for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
SATYA PRAKASH DUBEY & COFY 2023506170

Shareholding

The shareholding of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹2.55 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹1 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹2.20 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.35 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
21 Feb 2025101055751Others₹1 CrOpen
13 Dec 2024101016967Others₹1.2 CrOpen
27 Jul 2022100649664Hdfc Bank Limited₹35 LakhOpen
14 Mar 200710044696State Bank of India₹1 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 4 View all charges

MSME payment delays

Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited has 16 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2023, listing 3,691 overdue payments to 67 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 67)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
an individual supplier
an individual supplier
an individual supplier
an individual supplier
an individual supplier

To see the full MSME payment records of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited has a workforce of 23 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
23
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-8%

GST

Magma Allianz Laboratories has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
02AAFCM0222N2ZTHimachal PradeshActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2008: 4 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Kawal Jit Singh ceased to be Director on 28 Sep 2012.

AGM
Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Magma Allianz Laboratories Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chandigarh.
Charges
A charge registered on 14 Mar 2007 via Charge ID 10044696 with State Bank Of India was fully satisfied on 07 Mar 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 100.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101055751 was registered on 21 Feb 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 120.00 Lakh with Charge ID 101016967 was registered on 13 Dec 2024.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 35.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100649664 was registered on 27 Jul 2022.
Ceased
Kawal Jit Singh ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Seema Aggarwal ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Tejinder Singh Chadha ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Rashita Sapra was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Rekha Sharma was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Ravi Kant Sapra was appointed as Director.

3 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Magma Allianz Laboratories is an active public limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in drug formulation and development, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 06 December 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25110CH2004PLC027692.

Magma Allianz Laboratories has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Magma Allianz Laboratories on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Magma Allianz Laboratories is 02AAFCM0222N2ZT, registered in Himachal Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Magma Allianz Laboratories is U25110CH2004PLC027692. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Magma Allianz Laboratories has 7 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 3 are pending.

Magma Allianz Laboratories was incorporated on 06 December 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.

The peers of Magma Allianz Laboratories by revenue are Adila Biotech Private Limited, Vaidya Patankar Pharmacy Private Limited, Laxon Drugs Private Limited, Hygeia Pharmaceuticals Mfg. Private Limited, all in the Pharma industry (Formulations), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

Kawal Jit Singh ceased to be Director on 28 Sep 2012. Seema Aggarwal ceased to be Director on 28 Sep 2012. Tejinder Singh Chadha ceased to be Director on 28 Sep 2012. Magma Allianz Laboratories has 7 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Magma Allianz Laboratories is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-CH-01-0006483).

Magma Allianz Laboratories has 16 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2018 and 2023, listing 3,691 overdue payments to 67 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 06 Feb 2024.

Magma Allianz Laboratories can be reached through the website magmaallianz.com. Its registered office is in Chandigarh, India.