- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MP-17-0003098

About Panjon Limited
Data last updated:
Panjon Limited is a public limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the ayurvedic products and services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 23 December 1983 and has been in existence for over 43 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN L24232MP1983PLC002320. Its GSTIN is 23AABCP8460H1ZG (Madhya Pradesh). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 526345.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹18.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹17.16 Cr. It was formerly known as Panjon Private Limited. It is led by directors including Jay Kothari (Managing Director) and Pooja Vishal Bhandari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Indore, Madhya Pradesh.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹47.62 Cr, a growth of 56.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹60 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.1%).
The company has about 6 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Panjon. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.89 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹8 Cr on record. Court records list 58 cases involving the company, including 18 filed by the company and 40 filed against it; 16 cases are pending. The company has 10 deals on record (10 market trades); the latest was in June 2006. Its 4 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Ayurvedic Products and Services), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Maheshwari Pharmaceuticals (India) Limited with revenue of ₹32.92 Cr.
Panjon Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MP-17-0003098). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website panjon.in.
Company details
CIN history
Panjon has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24232MP1983PLC002320. The current CIN is L24232MP1983PLC002320, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24232MP1983PLC002320 | Current |
| U24232MP1983PLC002320 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Panjon
Contact details
Panjon Limited's registered office is in Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Its website is panjon.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address1 Panjon Farm House Near Hinkargiri Tirth Airport Bijasan R, Oad, Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India – 452005
- IndustryHealthcare, Ayurvedic Products & Services
To see the full contact details of Panjon Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Panjon is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Panjon Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Panjon Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePanjon Limited reported revenue of ₹47.62 Cr (up 56.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2015-16 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 12.26 | 19.48 |
| Revenue growth | -37.1% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.26) | (4.62) |
| EBITDA margin | -2.1% | -23.7% |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | (4.71) |
| Net profit | 0.37 | (3.43) |
| Net profit margin | +3.0% | -17.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 17.80 | 17.55 |
| Net worth | 16.39 | 16.02 |
| Total debt | 1.41 | 1.52 |
| Cash & bank | 0.25 | 0.70 |
| Net working capital | 14.84 | 14.85 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | (0.20) | 0.89 |
| Cash from investing | (0.06) | 4.74 |
| Cash from financing | (0.19) | (5.14) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 47.62 | 30.46 | 12.55 | 6.09 | 8.43 | 14.54 | 26.43 |
| Revenue growth | +56.3% | +142.7% | +106.1% | -27.8% | -42.0% | -45.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.98 | 0.64 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (4.05) | 0.19 | 0.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.1% | +2.1% | -0.1% | -0.2% | -48.0% | +1.3% | +1.3% |
| Profit before tax | 0.71 | 0.54 | 0.16 | 0.11 | (4.02) | 0.19 | 0.20 |
| Net profit | 0.60 | 0.41 | 0.16 | 0.80 | (4.16) | 0.10 | (0.02) |
| Net profit margin | +1.3% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +13.1% | -49.4% | +0.7% | -0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.52 | (2.68) | 0.06 | (0.02) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | - | 19.19 | 16.29 | 14.26 | 13.47 | 18.14 | 18.28 |
| Net worth | - | 16.55 | 14.85 | 13.48 | 12.66 | 16.81 | 16.73 |
| Total debt | - | 2.65 | 1.44 | 0.78 | 0.81 | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Cash & bank | - | 0.44 | 2.72 | 1.47 | 1.44 | 0.31 | 0.28 |
| Net working capital | - | 11.80 | 11.45 | 10.01 | 8.35 | 10.93 | 10.56 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (4.34) | (0.42) | 0.04 | 1.82 | 0.34 | 0.35 |
| Cash from investing | - | (0.44) | (0.21) | (0.19) | (0.19) | (0.06) | (0.51) |
| Cash from financing | - | 2.50 | 1.88 | 0.18 | (0.51) | (0.24) | (0.07) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.07 | 12.12 | 14.14 | 14.95 | 6.42 | 13.83 | 11.16 | 3.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.7% | -12.4% | +26.7% | +342.3% | +207.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Total expenses | 7.89 | 11.87 | 13.86 | 14.68 | 6.22 | 13.52 | 10.93 | 3.31 |
| EBITDA | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.2% | +2.1% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +3.1% | +2.2% | +2.1% | +2.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.07 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.26 | 19.48 |
| Revenue growth | -37.1% | - |
| Other income | 0.43 | 0.04 |
| Total expenses | 12.52 | 24.10 |
| Employee cost | 0.37 | 0.24 |
| EBITDA | (0.26) | (4.62) |
| EBITDA margin | -2.1% | -23.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.13 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.03 | (4.71) |
| Tax | (0.34) | (1.28) |
| Net profit | 0.37 | (3.43) |
| Net profit margin | +3.0% | -17.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 15.50 | 15.50 |
| Reserves & surplus | 0.89 | 0.52 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 16.39 | 16.02 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1.23 | 1.42 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.18 | 0.10 |
| Total debt | 1.41 | 1.52 |
| Total liabilities | 17.80 | 17.55 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 6.64 | 6.59 |
| Net block | 0.83 | 0.92 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 1.09 | 1.08 |
| Inventories | 2.94 | 2.50 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.78 | 9.83 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.25 | 0.70 |
| Loans & advances | 3.12 | 2.33 |
| Total current assets | 15.09 | 15.36 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.25 | 0.51 |
| Net working capital | 14.84 | 14.85 |
| Total assets | 17.80 | 17.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.70 | 0.21 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.20) | 0.89 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.06) | 4.74 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.19) | (5.14) |
| Net change in cash | (0.44) | 0.49 |
| Closing cash | 0.25 | 0.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | -37.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +94.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +110.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +3.0% | -17.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.1% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +1.8% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.85 | 2.96 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.51 | 7.79 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.32 | 1.98 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.23 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 10.57 | 10.34 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8.07 | 12.12 | 14.14 | 14.95 | 6.42 | 13.83 | 11.16 | 3.38 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +25.7% | -12.4% | +26.7% | +342.3% | +207.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Total expenses | 7.89 | 11.87 | 13.86 | 14.68 | 6.22 | 13.52 | 10.93 | 3.31 |
| EBITDA | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.31 | 0.23 | 0.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.2% | +2.1% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +3.1% | +2.2% | +2.1% | +2.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.24 | 0.10 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.07 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.62 | 30.46 | 12.55 | 6.09 | 8.43 | 14.54 | 26.43 |
| Revenue growth | +56.3% | +142.7% | +106.1% | -27.8% | -42.0% | -45.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.30 | 0.31 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 0.29 |
| Total expenses | 46.64 | 29.82 | 12.56 | 6.10 | 12.48 | 14.35 | 26.10 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.47 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA | 0.98 | 0.64 | (0.01) | (0.01) | (4.05) | 0.19 | 0.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.1% | +2.1% | -0.1% | -0.2% | -48.0% | +1.3% | +1.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.23 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.15 |
| Profit before tax | 0.71 | 0.54 | 0.16 | 0.11 | (4.02) | 0.19 | 0.20 |
| Tax | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.00 | (0.69) | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.22 |
| Net profit | 0.60 | 0.41 | 0.16 | 0.80 | (4.16) | 0.10 | (0.02) |
| Net profit margin | +1.3% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +13.1% | -49.4% | +0.7% | -0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.52 | (2.68) | 0.06 | (0.02) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | - | 17.17 | 16.31 | 15.50 | 15.50 | 15.50 | 15.50 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | (0.62) | (1.46) | (2.02) | (2.84) | 1.31 | 1.23 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 16.55 | 14.85 | 13.48 | 12.66 | 16.81 | 16.73 |
| Secured loans | - | 2.56 | 1.31 | 0.28 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 0.89 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 0.67 |
| Total debt | - | 2.65 | 1.44 | 0.78 | 0.81 | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Total liabilities | - | 19.19 | 16.29 | 14.26 | 13.47 | 18.14 | 18.28 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | - | 8.46 | 8.04 | 7.83 | 7.84 | 7.66 | 7.59 |
| Net block | - | 1.09 | 0.90 | 0.91 | 0.94 | 0.97 | 1.12 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 1.10 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 1.08 |
| Inventories | - | 4.62 | 3.74 | 3.48 | 3.77 | 3.87 | 3.81 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 3.26 | 1.81 | 1.56 | 0.61 | 3.71 | 3.30 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 0.44 | 2.72 | 1.47 | 1.44 | 0.31 | 0.28 |
| Loans & advances | - | 4.34 | 4.29 | 4.14 | 3.11 | 4.16 | 4.10 |
| Total current assets | - | 12.66 | 12.56 | 10.65 | 8.93 | 12.05 | 11.49 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 0.86 | 1.11 | 0.64 | 0.58 | 1.12 | 0.93 |
| Net working capital | - | 11.80 | 11.45 | 10.01 | 8.35 | 10.93 | 10.56 |
| Total assets | - | 19.19 | 16.29 | 14.26 | 13.47 | 18.14 | 18.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 2.72 | 1.47 | 1.44 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.50 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (4.34) | (0.42) | 0.04 | 1.82 | 0.34 | 0.35 |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | (0.44) | (0.21) | (0.19) | (0.19) | (0.06) | (0.51) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 2.50 | 1.88 | 0.18 | (0.51) | (0.24) | (0.07) |
| Net change in cash | - | (2.27) | 1.25 | 0.04 | 1.12 | 0.04 | (0.22) |
| Closing cash | - | 0.44 | 2.72 | 1.47 | 1.44 | 0.31 | 0.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +56.3% | +142.7% | +106.1% | -27.8% | -42.0% | -45.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +53.1% | +6500.0% | 0.0% | +99.8% | -2231.6% | -42.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +31.5% | +237.5% | +45.5% | +9998.0% | - | -5.0% | -31.0% |
| Net income growth | +46.3% | +156.3% | -80.0% | +119.2% | -4260.0% | +600.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +98.5% | +53.5% | -4.8% | -38.7% | -31.3% | -10.2% | +23.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | - | - | -23.2% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.3% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +13.1% | -49.4% | +0.7% | -0.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +2.6% | +0.9% | +0.9% | 0.0% | +1.4% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +1.6% | +0.6% | +4.4% | 0.0% | +0.5% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.13 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.10 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | -1.90 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | 39.71 | 43.90 | -26.09 | -22.73 | -1.65 | -250.00 | 250.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.69 | 1.58 | 0.78 | 1.09 | 1.91 | 3.61 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 7.29 | 3.48 | 1.68 | 2.21 | 3.79 | 7.11 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 12.02 | 7.45 | 5.61 | 3.90 | 4.15 | 10.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.52 | (2.68) | 0.06 | (0.02) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 9.64 | 9.11 | 8.70 | 8.17 | 10.85 | 10.79 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Panjon Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Panjon Limited
Panjon has 5 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pooja Vishal Bhandari | Director | 27 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Jay Kothari Also directs: Raunaq Laboratories Ltd | Managing Director | 03 Sep 2015 | 11 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Anju Kothari Also directs: Sanitex Chemicals Limited | Director | 14 Feb 2019 | 7 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Athak Mahajan | Director | 31 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rajiv Kumar | Director | 31 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Panjon Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Ayurvedic Products and Services), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Panjon Limitedthis company | ₹47.62 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹60 Lakh | 1.3% | 56.3% | 6 | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Maheshwari Pharmaceuticals (India) Limited | ₹32.92 Cr (FY 2024) | 9.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Renovision Exports Private Limited | ₹31.25 Cr (FY 2025) | 24.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Charms Chem Private Limited | ₹30.55 Cr (FY 2024) | 13.0% | Maharashtra, India | |||
| Cymbio Pharma Private Limited | ₹30.28 Cr (FY 2024) | 46.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Panjon Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Panjon Limited is audited by Giriraj & Lohiya for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Giriraj & Lohiya | FY 2022 | 006031C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 56.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 43.30%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.70% | 56.70% | 56.70% | 56.70% |
| Public | 43.30% | 43.30% | 43.30% | 43.30% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Feb 2024 | 100866168 | State Bank of India | ₹4.95 Cr | Open | |
| 23 May 2019 | 100268111 | State Bank of India | ₹5.4 Lakh | Open | |
| 28 Apr 1993 | 90202851 | Ashok Leyland Finance Ltd. | ₹3.48 Lakh | Open | |
| 23 Jun 1992 | 90202778 | Madhya Pradesh Financial Corporation. | ₹6.5 Lakh | Open | |
| 23 Jun 1992 | 90210374 | Madhya Pradesh Financial Corporation. | ₹27 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Panjon Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 20 View all charges
Deals & funding
Panjon Limited has 10 deals on record (10 market trades); the latest was in June 2006.
Deals on record (5 of 10)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2006 | Market trade | ₹1.6 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Apr 2006 | Market trade | ₹4.1 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Mar 2006 | Market trade | ₹4.2 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| May 2005 | Market trade | ₹15.8 Lakh | Buyer: SPG Capital Research Private Limited , Jai Ambey Comex Pvt Ltd |
| May 2005 | Market trade | ₹8.2 Lakh | Buyer: Gandhi Securities and Investment Private Limited , Free India Assurance Ser. Seller: Gandhi Securities and Investment Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Panjon Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Panjon Limited has 58 court cases on record: 18 filed by Panjon, 40 filed against it. 16 cases are pending and 42 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 45 | 33 | 16 |
| High courts | 12 | 7 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 58)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Indore, Madhya Pradesh | Court case (UN CR) | Filed by the company against Living Media India Ltd. and 7 others | Pending |
| District court, West, Delhi | Court case (M-Ex) | Filed against the company by Om Logistics Limited | Disposed |
| District court, West, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Om Logistics Limited | Disposed |
| District court, West, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Om Logistics Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, North, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by M/S Antize Foods Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Panjon Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Panjon Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Panjon has 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Employees & EPFO
Panjon Limited has a workforce of 6 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 27, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Panjon has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AABCP8460H1ZG | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Panjon Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Panjon Limited has 19 board changes on record since 2001: 12 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Athak Mahajan was appointed as Director on 31 Aug 2023.
49 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Panjon is an active public limited company based in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in ayurvedic products and services, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 23 December 1983 (43+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24232MP1983PLC002320. Listed on BSE: 526345.
Panjon reported revenue of ₹47.62 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 56.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Panjon has 5 current directors:
- Jay Kothari - Managing Director
- Pooja Vishal Bhandari - Director
- Anju Kothari - Director
- Athak Mahajan - Director
- Rajiv Kumar - Director
The latest financial statements of Panjon on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Panjon is 23AABCP8460H1ZG, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Panjon is L24232MP1983PLC002320. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Panjon is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 526345).
Panjon has 58 court cases on record: 18 filed by the company and 40 filed against it. 16 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Panjon was incorporated on 23 December 1983, making it 43+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
Panjon has 10 deals on record (10 market trades); the latest was in June 2006.
The peers of Panjon by revenue are Maheshwari Pharmaceuticals (India) Limited, Renovision Exports Private Limited, Charms Chem Private Limited, Cymbio Pharma Private Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Ayurvedic Products and Services), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

