- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-HR-05-0011470

About Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited
Data last updated:
Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited is a private limited company based in Gurugram, Haryana, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 30 November 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U93000HR2009PTC094925. Its GSTIN is 06AANCS6595E1ZV (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹95 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹93.6 Lakh. It was formerly known as Spaze Building Maintenance Private Limited. It is led by directors Rakesh Kapoor and Nitesh Kumar Tiwari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Unit 518 520 & 521 5th Floor Tower B Spazedge Sector 47 Sohna Road, Gurugram, Haryana, India – 122018.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹88.67 Cr, a growth of 14% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.02 Cr (net margin 5.7%) and EBITDA of ₹7.83 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years.
The company has about 28 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.65 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹19.51 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HR-05-0011470). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website pre-serve.in.
Company details
CIN history
Preserve Faciliteez has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U93000DL2009PTC196456. The current CIN is U93000HR2009PTC094925, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U93000HR2009PTC094925 | Current |
| U93000DL2009PTC196456 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Preserve Faciliteez
Contact details
Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited's registered office is in Gurugram, Haryana. Its website is pre-serve.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressUnit 518 520 & 521 5th Floor Tower B Spazedge Sector 47 Sohna Road, Gurugram, Haryana, India – 122018
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Preserve Faciliteez is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers housekeeping & maintenance service.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N5 | Housekeeping & maintenance service |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availablePreserve Faciliteez Private Limited reported revenue of ₹88.67 Cr (up 14% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years, including 14% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 1% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹7.83 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.02 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 5.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited
Preserve Faciliteez has 2 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rakesh Kapoor Also directs: Boulevard II Maintenance Services LLP | Director | 04 May 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Nitesh Kumar Tiwari | Additional Director | 21 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
Auditor
Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited is audited by ARORA AND BANSAL for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ARORA AND BANSAL | FY 2023 | 003368N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2025 | 101094600 | Others | ₹1.09 Cr | Open | |
| 12 Mar 2025 | 101089638 | Others | ₹1.09 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jul 2024 | 100983030 | Others | ₹1.29 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Apr 2024 | 100914961 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.06 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Mar 2022 | 100568976 | Others | ₹95 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 22 View all charges
Legal cases
Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited has 5 court cases on record: 3 filed by Preserve Faciliteez, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 4 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 5 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against M/S Parth Infosystems Pvt Ltd and 1 other | Disposed |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Commercial suit | Filed against the company | Pending |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Sep 2020, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier Pest Control Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited has a workforce of 28 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 03, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Preserve Faciliteez has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AANCS6595E1ZV | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Preserve Faciliteez Private Limited has 18 board changes on record since 2009: 10 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Varun Sharma ceased to be Director on 24 Nov 2025.
47 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Preserve Faciliteez is an active private limited company based in Gurugram, Haryana, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 30 November 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93000HR2009PTC094925.
Preserve Faciliteez has 2 current directors:
- Rakesh Kapoor - Director
- Nitesh Kumar Tiwari - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Preserve Faciliteez on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Preserve Faciliteez is 06AANCS6595E1ZV, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Preserve Faciliteez is U93000HR2009PTC094925. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Preserve Faciliteez has 5 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Preserve Faciliteez was incorporated on 30 November 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Varun Sharma ceased to be Director on 24 Nov 2025. Nitesh Kumar Tiwari was appointed as Additional Director on 21 Nov 2025. Sanjeev Kumar ceased to be Director on 05 May 2016. Preserve Faciliteez has 18 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Preserve Faciliteez is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-HR-05-0011470).
Preserve Faciliteez has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Sep 2020, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 08 Feb 2021.
Preserve Faciliteez can be reached through the website pre-serve.in. Its registered office is in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

