- Category
- Medium (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-28-0010391

About Salora International Limited
Data last updated:
Salora International Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the electronics manufacturing segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 20 November 1968 and has been in existence for over 58 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74899DL1968PLC004962. Its GSTIN is 07AAACS3041G2ZQ (Delhi). The company holds 18 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 500370. Its shares were delisted from NSE on 25 Apr 2019 · voluntary delisting.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹8.81 Cr. It was formerly known as The Electronics Consortium Pvt Ltd and Electronics Consortium Pvt Ltd. It is led by directors including Gopal Sitaram Jiwarajka (Managing Director) and Ayush Jiwarajka (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at D – 13/4 Okhla Industrial Areaphase – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹61.13 Cr, a decline of 59.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.64 Cr (net margin -2.7%) and EBITDA of -₹5.17 Cr (EBITDA margin -8.5%). The net worth stands at ₹50.99 Cr (down 7.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹70.04 Cr (down 9.5% YoY).
The company has about 43 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Salora International. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.86 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹539.03 Cr on record. Court records list 692 cases involving the company, including 594 filed by the company and 98 filed against it; 144 cases are pending. The company has 29 deals on record (29 market trades); the latest was in November 2024. The company has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 502 overdue payments to 18 micro and small suppliers.
Salora International Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-28-0010391). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website salora.com.
Company details
Name history
Salora International has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as The Electronics Consortium Pvt Ltd, and Electronics Consortium Pvt Ltd. The current legal name is Salora International Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Salora International Limited | Current |
| The Electronics Consortium Pvt Ltd | Previous |
| Electronics Consortium Pvt Ltd | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Salora International
Contact details
Salora International Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is salora.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressD – 13/4 Okhla Industrial Areaphase – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110020
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronics Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Salora International Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Salora International operates one associated brand: Salora International. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Consumer electronics and home appliances are manufactured by Salora International. | salora.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of Salora International are manufacturing and trade. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment and retail trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C9 | Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment | |
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Salora International Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Salora International Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSalora International Limited reported revenue of ₹61.13 Cr (down 59.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2018-19 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 176 | 128 | 321 | 309 | 293 | 393 | 390 |
| Revenue growth | +37.9% | -60.2% | +3.9% | +5.5% | -25.5% | +0.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 6.01 | (5.61) | 3.78 | 7.83 | 8.03 | 6.99 | 10.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | -4.4% | +1.2% | +2.5% | +2.7% | +1.8% | +2.7% |
| Profit before tax | (3.43) | (14.69) | (2.65) | (1.28) | (0.65) | 1.03 | 0.83 |
| Net profit | (5.09) | (10.34) | (2.25) | (0.75) | (0.32) | (1.36) | 2.86 |
| Net profit margin | -2.9% | -8.1% | -0.7% | -0.2% | -0.1% | -0.4% | +0.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.87 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 135 | 132 | 140 | 155 | 161 | 165 | 161 |
| Net worth | 65.77 | 70.98 | 81.33 | 112 | 112 | 113 | 115 |
| Total debt | 68.11 | 59.14 | 57.31 | 40.82 | 46.29 | 48.40 | 42.90 |
| Cash & bank | 0.22 | 0.32 | 0.62 | 2.18 | 2.16 | 2.47 | 1.75 |
| Net working capital | 67.75 | 64.10 | 76.29 | 95.51 | 118 | 118 | 107 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (2.91) | 4.41 | (11.29) | 12.14 | 6.72 | (1.31) | 15.79 |
| Cash from investing | 0.23 | (0.34) | (0.22) | (1.19) | (0.50) | 2.79 | (0.90) |
| Cash from financing | 2.56 | (4.11) | 11.37 | (10.65) | (7.25) | (0.63) | (14.94) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 61.13 | 152 | 159 | 116 | 70.07 | 87.78 | 169 |
| Revenue growth | -59.7% | -4.7% | +37.1% | +65.6% | -20.2% | -48.0% | - |
| EBITDA | (5.17) | (1.29) | (1.68) | (12.60) | (31.73) | (9.68) | (3.62) |
| EBITDA margin | -8.5% | -0.9% | -1.1% | -10.9% | -45.3% | -11.0% | -2.1% |
| Profit before tax | (4.71) | (1.72) | (2.78) | (11.84) | 27.72 | (15.57) | (12.91) |
| Net profit | (1.64) | (1.33) | (2.12) | (1.29) | (12.14) | (5.94) | (13.30) |
| Net profit margin | -2.7% | -0.9% | -1.3% | -1.1% | -17.3% | -6.8% | -7.9% |
| EPS (₹) | (4.62) | (1.50) | (2.37) | (10.18) | 27.28 | (12.95) | (15.36) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 70.04 | 77.42 | 72.50 | 76.85 | 84.98 | 113 | 121 |
| Net worth | 50.99 | 55.04 | 56.40 | 58.48 | 67.53 | 43.51 | 54.94 |
| Total debt | 18.85 | 22.16 | 15.81 | 18.14 | 17.20 | 69.18 | 65.72 |
| Cash & bank | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 1.78 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Net working capital | 21.82 | 27.42 | 22.58 | 26.73 | 37.96 | 47.20 | 53.54 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.81 | (4.71) | 4.00 | (10.30) | 4.39 | (3.15) | 4.15 |
| Cash from investing | (0.04) | (0.34) | (0.17) | 9.00 | 51.82 | 5.63 | 2.55 |
| Cash from financing | (4.78) | 5.05 | (3.82) | (0.12) | (54.83) | (2.46) | (6.71) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.38 | 11.12 | 16.44 | 6.10 | 27.47 | 52.72 | 41.81 | 24.99 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -87.7% | -78.9% | -60.7% | -75.6% | -14.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 1.60 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 4.09 | 14.24 | 16.71 | 6.75 | 28.57 | 53.06 | 42.07 | 25.34 |
| EBITDA | (0.71) | (3.12) | (0.27) | (0.65) | (1.10) | (0.34) | (0.26) | (0.35) |
| EBITDA margin | -21.0% | -28.1% | -1.6% | -10.7% | -4.0% | -0.6% | -0.6% | -1.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.30 |
| Profit before tax | (1.00) | (3.06) | (0.64) | (1.03) | 0.06 | (0.28) | (0.35) | (0.59) |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.20) | (0.14) | (0.28) | 0.01 | (0.07) | (0.01) | (0.18) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 176 | 128 | 321 | 309 | 293 | 393 | 390 |
| Revenue growth | +37.9% | -60.2% | +3.9% | +5.5% | -25.5% | +0.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.23 | 0.16 | 3.14 | 0.27 | 0.92 | 5.03 | 2.29 |
| Total expenses | 170 | 133 | 317 | 301 | 285 | 386 | 380 |
| Employee cost | 5.01 | 8.84 | 9.75 | 9.97 | 9.66 | 9.65 | 11.00 |
| EBITDA | 6.01 | (5.61) | 3.78 | 7.83 | 8.03 | 6.99 | 10.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.4% | -4.4% | +1.2% | +2.5% | +2.7% | +1.8% | +2.7% |
| Depreciation | 2.24 | 2.42 | 2.53 | 2.85 | 3.60 | 3.77 | 3.98 |
| Interest | 7.43 | 6.82 | 7.04 | 6.53 | 6.00 | 7.22 | 8.10 |
| Profit before tax | (3.43) | (14.69) | (2.65) | (1.28) | (0.65) | 1.03 | 0.83 |
| Tax | 1.78 | (4.26) | (0.37) | (0.51) | (0.19) | (0.52) | (1.69) |
| Net profit | (5.09) | (10.34) | (2.25) | (0.75) | (0.32) | (1.36) | 2.86 |
| Net profit margin | -2.9% | -8.1% | -0.7% | -0.2% | -0.1% | -0.4% | +0.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.81 | 8.81 | 8.81 | 8.81 | 8.81 | 8.81 | 8.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 56.96 | 62.17 | 72.52 | 103 | 104 | 105 | 106 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 65.77 | 70.98 | 81.33 | 112 | 112 | 113 | 115 |
| Minority interest | 0.20 | 0.27 | 0.35 | 0.56 | 0.54 | 0.71 | 1.30 |
| Secured loans | 51.69 | 49.59 | 48.76 | 33.62 | 39.09 | 40.30 | 32.95 |
| Unsecured loans | 16.42 | 9.55 | 8.55 | 7.20 | 7.20 | 8.10 | 9.95 |
| Total debt | 68.11 | 59.14 | 57.31 | 40.82 | 46.29 | 48.40 | 42.90 |
| Total liabilities | 135 | 132 | 140 | 155 | 161 | 165 | 161 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 90.01 | 95.74 | 95.68 | 96.58 | 96.84 | 96.24 | 95.36 |
| Net block | 22.53 | 24.98 | 26.99 | 29.76 | 31.41 | 35.68 | 38.13 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.11 | 1.32 |
| Inventories | 54.46 | 56.62 | 50.25 | 48.15 | 39.93 | 39.58 | 38.50 |
| Sundry debtors | 46.21 | 16.09 | 45.08 | 65.56 | 72.63 | 73.40 | 79.56 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.22 | 0.32 | 0.62 | 2.18 | 2.16 | 2.47 | 1.75 |
| Loans & advances | 9.29 | 8.73 | 7.95 | 24.17 | 24.63 | 27.49 | 34.41 |
| Total current assets | 110 | 81.76 | 104 | 140 | 139 | 143 | 154 |
| Total current liabilities | 42.43 | 17.66 | 27.61 | 44.55 | 21.80 | 25.14 | 47.30 |
| Net working capital | 67.75 | 64.10 | 76.29 | 95.51 | 118 | 118 | 107 |
| Total assets | 135 | 132 | 140 | 155 | 161 | 165 | 161 |
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.41 | 0.13 | 1.16 | 0.31 | 0.36 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (2.91) | 4.41 | (11.29) | 12.14 | 6.72 | (1.31) | 15.79 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.23 | (0.34) | (0.22) | (1.19) | (0.50) | 2.79 | (0.90) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.56 | (4.11) | 11.37 | (10.65) | (7.25) | (0.63) | (14.94) |
| Net change in cash | (0.12) | (0.05) | (0.13) | 0.30 | (1.03) | 0.85 | (0.05) |
| Closing cash | 0.22 | 0.32 | 0.62 | 2.18 | 2.16 | 2.47 | 1.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +37.9% | -60.2% | +3.9% | +5.5% | -25.5% | +0.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +207.1% | -248.4% | -51.7% | -2.5% | +14.9% | -34.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +76.7% | -454.3% | -107.0% | -96.9% | - | +24.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +50.8% | -359.6% | -200.0% | -134.4% | +76.5% | -147.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -17.1% | -24.2% | -6.6% | -7.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -8.4% | - | -18.5% | -9.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -3.0% | -8.2% | -0.7% | -0.3% | -0.2% | +0.4% | +0.7% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | +3.0% | +3.3% | +3.3% | +3.3% | +5.6% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | -2.4% | -0.7% | -0.4% | -1.2% | +2.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.93 | 0.76 | 0.51 | 0.39 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.43 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.04 |
| Interest cover | 197.08 | -84.93 | 563.20 | 131.12 | 135.44 | 224.22 | 121.99 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.89 | 1.34 | 3.37 | 3.23 | 3.07 | 4.15 | 4.02 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.17 | 2.40 | 6.58 | 7.09 | 7.45 | 10.19 | 9.37 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.65 | 4.19 | 5.85 | 4.52 | 4.06 | 5.20 | 4.40 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.75 | 2.87 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 74.63 | 80.54 | 92.27 | 126.54 | 127.43 | 128.73 | 130.44 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.38 | 11.12 | 16.44 | 6.10 | 27.47 | 52.72 | 41.81 | 24.99 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -87.7% | -78.9% | -60.7% | -75.6% | -14.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 1.60 | 0.49 | 0.33 | 0.12 |
| Total expenses | 4.09 | 14.24 | 16.71 | 6.75 | 28.57 | 53.06 | 42.07 | 25.34 |
| EBITDA | (0.71) | (3.12) | (0.27) | (0.65) | (1.10) | (0.34) | (0.26) | (0.35) |
| EBITDA margin | -21.0% | -28.1% | -1.6% | -10.7% | -4.0% | -0.6% | -0.6% | -1.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.30 |
| Profit before tax | (1.00) | (3.06) | (0.64) | (1.03) | 0.06 | (0.28) | (0.35) | (0.59) |
| Tax | 0.00 | (0.20) | (0.14) | (0.28) | 0.01 | (0.07) | (0.01) | (0.18) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 61.13 | 152 | 159 | 116 | 70.07 | 87.78 | 169 |
| Revenue growth | -59.7% | -4.7% | +37.1% | +65.6% | -20.2% | -48.0% | - |
| Other income | 2.14 | 1.09 | 0.60 | 2.02 | 63.04 | 0.87 | 0.16 |
| Total expenses | 66.30 | 153 | 161 | 129 | 102 | 97.46 | 172 |
| Employee cost | 1.85 | 2.25 | 3.12 | 2.35 | 3.41 | 3.16 | 4.22 |
| EBITDA | (5.17) | (1.29) | (1.68) | (12.60) | (31.73) | (9.68) | (3.62) |
| EBITDA margin | -8.5% | -0.9% | -1.1% | -10.9% | -45.3% | -11.0% | -2.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.21 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.44 | 0.63 | 2.00 |
| Interest | 1.47 | 1.30 | 1.49 | 1.06 | 3.15 | 6.13 | 7.45 |
| Profit before tax | (4.71) | (1.72) | (2.78) | (11.84) | 27.72 | (15.57) | (12.91) |
| Tax | (0.61) | (0.39) | (0.68) | (2.88) | 3.68 | (4.14) | 0.63 |
| Net profit | (1.64) | (1.33) | (2.12) | (1.29) | (12.14) | (5.94) | (13.30) |
| Net profit margin | -2.7% | -0.9% | -1.3% | -1.1% | -17.3% | -6.8% | -7.9% |
| EPS (₹) | (4.62) | (1.50) | (2.37) | (10.18) | 27.28 | (12.95) | (15.36) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.81 | 8.81 | 8.81 | 8.81 | 8.81 | 8.81 | 8.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | 42.18 | 46.23 | 47.59 | 49.67 | 58.72 | 34.70 | 46.13 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 50.99 | 55.04 | 56.40 | 58.48 | 67.53 | 43.51 | 54.94 |
| Secured loans | 5.35 | 5.92 | 4.87 | 6.96 | 7.12 | 52.34 | 47.94 |
| Unsecured loans | 13.50 | 16.24 | 10.94 | 11.18 | 10.08 | 16.84 | 17.78 |
| Total debt | 18.85 | 22.16 | 15.81 | 18.14 | 17.20 | 69.18 | 65.72 |
| Total liabilities | 70.04 | 77.42 | 72.50 | 76.85 | 84.98 | 113 | 121 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4.54 | 4.84 | 4.58 | 4.64 | 4.51 | 45.91 | 80.04 |
| Net block | 1.16 | 1.41 | 1.30 | 1.25 | 1.31 | 7.90 | 20.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Inventories | 18.03 | 17.83 | 17.56 | 21.56 | 33.08 | 48.01 | 49.12 |
| Sundry debtors | 6.37 | 10.93 | 7.01 | 8.34 | 7.43 | 21.86 | 22.05 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 1.78 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Loans & advances | 1.58 | 3.49 | 3.39 | 2.13 | 8.82 | 1.75 | 7.79 |
| Total current assets | 26.39 | 32.64 | 28.33 | 32.37 | 51.11 | 71.95 | 79.46 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.57 | 5.22 | 5.75 | 5.64 | 13.15 | 24.75 | 25.92 |
| Net working capital | 21.82 | 27.42 | 22.58 | 26.73 | 37.96 | 47.20 | 53.54 |
| Total assets | 70.04 | 77.42 | 72.50 | 76.85 | 84.98 | 113 | 121 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 1.44 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.81 | (4.71) | 4.00 | (10.30) | 4.39 | (3.15) | 4.15 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.04) | (0.34) | (0.17) | 9.00 | 51.82 | 5.63 | 2.55 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.78) | 5.05 | (3.82) | (0.12) | (54.83) | (2.46) | (6.71) |
| Net change in cash | (0.01) | 0.00 | 0.01 | (1.42) | 1.38 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Closing cash | 0.41 | 0.39 | 0.37 | 0.34 | 1.78 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -59.7% | -4.7% | +37.1% | +65.6% | -20.2% | -48.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -300.8% | +23.2% | +86.7% | +60.3% | -227.8% | -167.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -173.8% | +38.1% | +76.5% | - | +9998.0% | -20.6% | -296.0% |
| Net income growth | -23.3% | +37.3% | -64.3% | +89.4% | -104.4% | +55.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -19.2% | +29.4% | +21.9% | -11.7% | -26.4% | -11.7% | -19.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -25.7% | -65.6% | -44.2% | +51.6% | - | +21.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -6.7% | -0.9% | -1.3% | -7.7% | +34.3% | -13.0% | -8.0% |
| Return on capital employed | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -8.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -19.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.78 | 1.37 | 1.06 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.28 | 0.22 |
| Interest cover | -27.32 | -86.09 | -78.84 | -8.28 | -9.79 | -59.46 | -132.56 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 13.03 | 32.20 | 34.52 | 25.37 | 2.78 | 1.39 | 2.04 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.41 | 8.57 | 8.13 | 4.25 | 1.73 | 1.81 | 3.26 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.07 | 16.91 | 20.73 | 14.72 | 4.78 | 4.00 | 5.13 |
| EPS (₹) | (4.62) | (1.50) | (2.37) | (10.18) | 27.28 | (12.95) | (15.36) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 57.85 | 62.45 | 63.99 | 66.35 | 76.62 | 49.37 | 62.34 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Salora International Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Salora International Limited
Salora International has 6 current directors and 25 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paramartha Saikia | Director | 07 Oct 2019 | 7 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Gopal Sitaram Jiwarajka | Managing Director | 28 Aug 1987 | 39 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Tarun Jiwarajka | Director | 13 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Ayush Jiwarajka Also directs: Salora Components Limited, Tiss Technologies LLP | Whole-Time Director | 13 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Rajiv Bajaj | Director | 13 Nov 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Rachna Lodha Also directs: Magneq Mindbuzz LLP, Ag Ventures Limited, Kemps Business Solutions Private Limited and 2 more | Director | 12 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
Salora International Limited is audited by R Gopal & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| R Gopal & Associates | FY 2023 | 000864c |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 73.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 26.20%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.80% | 73.80% | 73.80% | 73.80% |
| Public | 26.20% | 26.20% | 26.20% | 26.20% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2023 | 100726418 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹21 Lakh | Open | |
| 01 Mar 2022 | 100545449 | State Bank of India | ₹4.92 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Sep 2021 | 100510928 | Others | ₹31.63 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Oct 2020 | 100388602 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2.41 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Oct 2020 | 100381252 | Others | ₹2.1 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Salora International Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 33 View all charges
Deals & funding
Salora International Limited has 29 deals on record (29 market trades); the latest was in November 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 29)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2023 | Market trade | ₹2.84 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Alert Consultants & Credit Pvt Ltd |
| Mar 2023 | Market trade | ₹81.6 Lakh | Buyer: Prithvi Vincom Private Limited Seller: New Millenium Technology Management Private Limited |
| May 2021 | Market trade | ₹79.8 Lakh | Buyer: Alert Consultants & Credit Pvt Ltd |
| May 2021 | Market trade | ₹67.9 Lakh | Buyer: Alert Consultants & Credit Pvt Ltd |
| May 2021 | Market trade | ₹43.2 Lakh | Buyer: Alert Consultants & Credit Pvt Ltd |
To see the full deal history of Salora International Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Salora International Limited has 692 court cases on record: 594 filed by Salora International, 98 filed against it. 144 cases are pending and 548 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 575 | 62 | 132 |
| High courts | 99 | 27 | 8 |
| Supreme Court | 17 | 8 | 4 |
| NCLT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 692)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South East, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Ms Iwai Electronics Pvt Ltd | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (RFA(COMM)) | Filed by the company against M/S Kortek Electronics (India) Ltd | Pending |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Ms Iwai Electronics Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Kortek Electronics India Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against M/S Iyer and Sharma Electronics LLP | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Salora International Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Salora International Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 29 Oct 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 29 Oct 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Salora International Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Salora International Limited has 12 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 502 overdue payments to 18 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 18)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delight Engineers | |||
| Palak Tapes Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Vaishno Thermopack & Packaging Private Limited. | |||
| Creative Hitech Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Salora International Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Salora International Limited has a workforce of 43 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 04, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Salora International has 18 GST registrations: 5 active and 13 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACS3041G2ZQ | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AAACS3041G1ZZ | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 22AAACS3041G1ZZ | Chhattisgarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 10AAACS3041G2Z3 | Bihar | Active | 31 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Salora International Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Salora International Limited has 44 board changes on record since 1977: 25 appointments and 19 cessations. The latest: Raman Rastogi ceased to be Company Secretary on 16 Dec 2024.
104 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Salora International is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in electronics manufacturing, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 20 November 1968 (58+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74899DL1968PLC004962. Listed on BSE: 500370.
Salora International reported revenue of ₹61.13 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 59.7% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Salora International has 6 current directors:
- Gopal Sitaram Jiwarajka - Managing Director
- Ayush Jiwarajka - Whole-Time Director
- Paramartha Saikia - Director
- Tarun Jiwarajka - Director
- Rajiv Bajaj - Director
- Rachna Lodha - Director
The latest financial statements of Salora International on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Salora International is 07AAACS3041G2ZQ, registered in Delhi. The company has 18 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 13 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 03AAACS3041G1ZZ (Punjab), 22AAACS3041G1ZZ (Chhattisgarh), 10AAACS3041G2Z3 (Bihar).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Salora International is L74899DL1968PLC004962. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Salora International is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 500370). Its shares were delisted from NSE on 25 Apr 2019 · voluntary delisting.
Salora International has 692 court cases on record: 594 filed by the company and 98 filed against it. 144 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Salora International was incorporated on 20 November 1968, making it 58+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Salora International has 29 deals on record (29 market trades); the latest was in November 2024.
Raman Rastogi ceased to be Company Secretary on 16 Dec 2024. Ayush Jiwarajka was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 13 Nov 2024. Rajiv Bajaj was appointed as Director on 13 Nov 2024. Salora International has 44 board changes on record in total.

