
About Satia Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Satia Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Muktsar, Punjab, India. It operates in the paper and packaging products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 26 November 1980 and has been in existence for over 46 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN L21012PB1980PLC004329. Its GSTIN is 03AACCS7233A1ZZ (Punjab). The company holds 7 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 539201 and NSE: SATIA.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹22 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Cr. It was formerly known as Satia Paper Mills Limited. It is led by directors including Rajinder Kumar Bhandari (Managing Director) and Ajay Kumar Satia (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Vill. Rupana Malout – Muktsar Road Muktsar, Punjab, India.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,451.91 Cr, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹40.92 Cr (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹125.17 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.6%). The net worth stands at ₹1,088.02 Cr (up 3.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,435.52 Cr (up 7.2% YoY).
The company has about 2,257 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Satia Industries. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2,170.59 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2,424.46 Cr on record. Court records list 61 cases involving the company, including 27 filed by the company and 34 filed against it; 15 cases are pending. The company has 12 deals on record (12 market trades); the latest was in December 2023. Its 7 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Paper), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Emami Paper Mills Limited with revenue of ₹1,932.5 Cr. The company has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2024, listing 54 overdue payments to 49 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website satiagroup.com.
Company details
Contact details
Satia Industries Limited's registered office is in Muktsar, Punjab. Its website is satiagroup.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressVill. Rupana Malout – Muktsar Road Muktsar, Punjab, India
- IndustryManufacturing, Paper & Packaging Products
To see the full contact details of Satia Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Satia Industries operates one associated brand: Satia Industries. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Electronic equipment is developed, manufactured, and supplied for multiple industries. | satiagroup.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of Satia Industries are manufacturing, agriculture, forestry, fishing and electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply. In detail, this covers wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products, forestry and logging and electric power generation, transmission and distribution. 3 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C3 | Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products | |
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A2 | Forestry and logging | |
| D | Electricity, gas, steam and air condition supply | D1 | Electric power generation, transmission and distribution |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Satia Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Satia Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSatia Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹1,451.91 Cr (down 4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,452 | 1,512 | 1,721 | 1,884 | 891 | 588 | 809 |
| Revenue growth | -4.0% | -12.1% | -8.6% | +111.5% | +51.4% | -27.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 125 | 270 | 419 | 412 | 185 | 136 | 175 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +17.9% | +24.3% | +21.9% | +20.7% | +23.1% | +21.6% |
| Profit before tax | 31.01 | 106 | 253 | 184 | 123 | 66.84 | 115 |
| Net profit | 40.92 | 118 | 211 | 192 | 99.37 | 49.37 | 91.85 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +7.8% | +12.3% | +10.2% | +11.2% | +8.4% | +11.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.09 | 11.86 | 21.12 | 19.22 | 10.07 | 4.95 | 9.18 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,436 | 1,339 | 1,299 | 1,241 | 1,099 | 924 | 769 |
| Net worth | 1,088 | 1,049 | 932 | 733 | 545 | 445 | 395 |
| Total debt | 313 | 244 | 319 | 436 | 443 | 345 | 272 |
| Cash & bank | 26.55 | 80.14 | 20.59 | 18.43 | 12.71 | 11.16 | 15.47 |
| Net working capital | 266 | 325 | 336 | 306 | 195 | 164 | 170 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 233 | 285 | 363 | 282 | 160 | 154 | 150 |
| Cash from investing | (255) | (172) | (171) | (194) | (202) | (224) | (206) |
| Cash from financing | 22.37 | (109) | (192) | (88.27) | 43.12 | 69.08 | 57.46 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 362 | 390 | 380 | 311 | 371 | 397 | 376 | 340 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -2.5% | -1.8% | +1.2% | -8.5% | -7.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 11.06 | 22.81 | 28.65 | 9.37 | 6.29 | 7.28 | 6.00 | 2.16 |
| Total expenses | 311 | 373 | 342 | 305 | 308 | 335 | 323 | 295 |
| EBITDA | 50.80 | 16.90 | 38.47 | 6.57 | 63.23 | 61.49 | 53.00 | 45.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.0% | +4.3% | +10.1% | +2.1% | +17.0% | +15.5% | +14.1% | +13.3% |
| Depreciation | 29.07 | 35.04 | 35.29 | 35.34 | 33.58 | 39.22 | 40.05 | 39.57 |
| Interest | 3.68 | 5.63 | 5.52 | 5.73 | 5.16 | 6.40 | 6.19 | 6.41 |
| Profit before tax | 29.11 | (0.96) | 26.31 | (25.13) | 30.78 | 23.15 | 12.76 | 1.25 |
| Tax | 46.24 | (6.76) | (1.72) | (0.60) | (0.81) | (12.27) | (7.05) | (11.08) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 362 | 390 | 380 | 311 | 371 | 397 | 376 | 340 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -2.5% | -1.8% | +1.2% | -8.5% | -7.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 11.06 | 22.81 | 28.65 | 9.37 | 6.29 | 7.28 | 6.00 | 2.16 |
| Total expenses | 311 | 373 | 342 | 305 | 308 | 335 | 323 | 295 |
| EBITDA | 50.80 | 16.90 | 38.47 | 6.57 | 63.23 | 61.49 | 53.00 | 45.07 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.0% | +4.3% | +10.1% | +2.1% | +17.0% | +15.5% | +14.1% | +13.3% |
| Depreciation | 29.07 | 35.04 | 35.29 | 35.34 | 33.58 | 39.22 | 40.05 | 39.57 |
| Interest | 3.68 | 5.63 | 5.52 | 5.73 | 5.16 | 6.40 | 6.19 | 6.41 |
| Profit before tax | 29.11 | (0.96) | 26.31 | (25.13) | 30.78 | 23.15 | 12.76 | 1.25 |
| Tax | 46.24 | (6.76) | (1.72) | (0.60) | (0.81) | (12.27) | (7.05) | (11.08) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,452 | 1,512 | 1,721 | 1,884 | 891 | 588 | 809 |
| Revenue growth | -4.0% | -12.1% | -8.6% | +111.5% | +51.4% | -27.3% | - |
| Other income | 67.13 | 19.22 | 15.36 | 14.06 | 25.82 | 6.72 | 15.20 |
| Total expenses | 1,327 | 1,242 | 1,303 | 1,472 | 706 | 452 | 634 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 114 | 112 | 91.64 | 59.82 | 45.02 | 52.83 |
| EBITDA | 125 | 270 | 419 | 412 | 185 | 136 | 175 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +17.9% | +24.3% | +21.9% | +20.7% | +23.1% | +21.6% |
| Depreciation | 139 | 157 | 151 | 207 | 65.92 | 58.43 | 54.62 |
| Interest | 22.04 | 25.61 | 29.96 | 35.18 | 21.88 | 17.58 | 20.22 |
| Profit before tax | 31.01 | 106 | 253 | 184 | 123 | 66.84 | 115 |
| Tax | (9.91) | (12.11) | 41.50 | (8.66) | 21.99 | 17.29 | 23.44 |
| Net profit | 40.92 | 118 | 211 | 192 | 99.37 | 49.37 | 91.85 |
| Net profit margin | +2.8% | +7.8% | +12.3% | +10.2% | +11.2% | +8.4% | +11.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 4.09 | 11.86 | 21.12 | 19.22 | 10.07 | 4.95 | 9.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,078 | 1,039 | 922 | 723 | 535 | 435 | 385 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,088 | 1,049 | 932 | 733 | 545 | 445 | 395 |
| Secured loans | 170 | 135 | 141 | 338 | 327 | 345 | 270 |
| Unsecured loans | 143 | 109 | 178 | 98.21 | 116 | 0.00 | 2.20 |
| Total debt | 313 | 244 | 319 | 436 | 443 | 345 | 272 |
| Total liabilities | 1,436 | 1,339 | 1,299 | 1,241 | 1,099 | 924 | 769 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,628 | 1,553 | 1,491 | 1,195 | 1,105 | 672 | 555 |
| Net block | 690 | 751 | 855 | 704 | 814 | 432 | 371 |
| Capital work in progress | 257 | 99.41 | 16.14 | 138 | 80.54 | 318 | 215 |
| Investments | 94.80 | 42.63 | 0.00 | 6.52 | 7.46 | 3.79 | 3.28 |
| Inventories | 173 | 157 | 175 | 160 | 147 | 91.78 | 53.11 |
| Sundry debtors | 129 | 121 | 164 | 192 | 106 | 90.80 | 132 |
| Cash & bank balances | 26.55 | 80.14 | 20.59 | 18.43 | 12.71 | 11.16 | 15.47 |
| Loans & advances | 60.26 | 73.10 | 82.83 | 70.19 | 61.05 | 45.41 | 45.90 |
| Total current assets | 389 | 431 | 442 | 440 | 327 | 239 | 247 |
| Total current liabilities | 122 | 106 | 106 | 134 | 132 | 74.76 | 76.26 |
| Net working capital | 266 | 325 | 336 | 306 | 195 | 164 | 170 |
| Total assets | 1,436 | 1,339 | 1,299 | 1,241 | 1,099 | 924 | 769 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.58 | (0.07) | 0.41 | 0.99 | 0.68 | 1.72 | 0.47 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 233 | 285 | 363 | 282 | 160 | 154 | 150 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (255) | (172) | (171) | (194) | (202) | (224) | (206) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 22.37 | (109) | (192) | (88.27) | 43.12 | 69.08 | 57.46 |
| Net change in cash | 0.39 | 3.65 | (0.48) | (0.58) | 0.30 | (1.04) | 1.26 |
| Closing cash | 26.55 | 80.14 | 20.59 | 18.43 | 12.71 | 11.16 | 15.47 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -4.0% | -12.1% | -8.6% | +111.5% | +51.4% | -27.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -53.7% | -35.5% | +1.7% | +123.0% | +35.6% | -22.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -70.9% | -57.9% | +37.7% | +49.6% | +83.5% | -42.0% | +4.7% |
| Net income growth | -65.2% | -44.2% | +9.9% | +93.3% | +101.3% | -46.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -8.3% | +19.3% | +43.0% | +32.6% | +6.5% | -2.5% | +14.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -32.8% | +13.5% | +45.4% | +33.0% | +4.0% | +3.8% | +24.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.8% | +7.8% | +12.3% | +10.2% | +11.3% | +8.4% | +11.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +10.0% | +22.3% | +18.7% | +14.3% | +10.0% | +19.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +12.0% | +25.4% | +30.1% | +20.3% | +11.8% | +26.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.28 | 0.45 | 0.69 | 0.80 | 0.73 | 0.68 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.16 | 0.26 | 0.45 | 0.54 | 0.46 | 0.38 |
| Interest cover | -156.53 | 22.69 | 11.21 | 17.19 | 18.43 | 22.63 | 16.81 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.00 | 1.28 | 1.64 | 1.00 | 0.96 | 1.52 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 9.12 | 10.29 | 12.30 | 7.47 | 8.12 | 14.32 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 10.62 | 9.69 | 12.65 | 9.03 | 5.28 | 6.80 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.09 | 11.86 | 21.12 | 19.22 | 10.07 | 4.95 | 9.18 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.40 | 0.40 | 1.00 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.15 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 104.87 | 93.23 | 73.32 | 54.50 | 44.53 | 39.55 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Satia Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Satia Industries Limited
Satia Industries has 11 current directors and 18 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hardev Singh | Whole-Time Director | 29 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rajinder Kumar Bhandari | Managing Director | 28 May 2009 | 17 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Vinod Kumar Kathuria Also directs: Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited, Sharda Cropchem Limited, A K Capital Services Limited and 5 more | Director | 08 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Chirag Satia | Whole-Time Director | 13 Feb 2015 | 11 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Ajay Kumar Satia Also directs: T C Leasing and Investment LLP, Rym Realtors Private Limited | Managing Director | 26 Nov 1980 | 45 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Priti Lal Shivhare | Director | 14 Nov 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Satia Industries Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Paper), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emami Paper Mills Limited | ₹1,932.5 Cr (FY 2025) | -3.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Seshasayee Paper and Boards Limited | ₹1,822.98 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Erode, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| N R Agarwal Industries Limited | ₹1,690.43 Cr (FY 2025) | 30.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Andhra Paper Limited | ₹1,629.97 Cr (FY 2025) | -14.0% | Andhra Pradesh, India | |||
| Satia Industries Limitedthis company | ₹1,451.91 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹40.92 Cr | 2.8% | -4.0% | 2,257 | Muktsar, Punjab, India |
| Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited | ₹1,401.91 Cr (FY 2025) | 12.0% | Mysore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Kuantum Papers Limited | ₹1,113.12 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Saila Khurd, Punjab, India | |||
| Orient Paper and Industries Ltd. | ₹911.56 Cr (FY 2025) | 6.0% | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Satia Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Satia Industries Limited is audited by N. Kumar Chhabra and Co for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| N. Kumar Chhabra and Co | FY 2024 | 00837N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 52.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.50%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 46.90%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.50% | 52.50% | 52.50% | 52.50% |
| Public | 47.50% | 47.50% | 47.50% | 47.50% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | 101234095 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹100 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Nov 2025 | 101198772 | Others | ₹40 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Feb 2025 | 101058396 | Others | ₹604 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Feb 2025 | 101058952 | Others | ₹604 Cr | Open | |
| 10 Feb 2025 | 101050807 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2.7 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Satia Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 110 View all charges
Deals & funding
Satia Industries Limited has 12 deals on record (12 market trades); the latest was in December 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 12)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹21.98 Cr | Buyer: Crony Vyapar Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Crony Vyapar Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹61.94 Cr | Buyer: Crony Vyapar Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP , Qe Securities LLP Seller: Crony Vyapar Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP , Qe Securities LLP |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹18.14 Cr | Buyer: Crony Vyapar Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Crony Vyapar Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Dec 2023 | Market trade | ₹8.55 Cr | Buyer: Crony Vyapar Private Limited Seller: Crony Vyapar Private Limited |
| Aug 2023 | Market trade | ₹30.13 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Epoch Synthetics Pvt.Ltd. , Muktsar Logistics and Trading Private Limited Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Epoch Synthetics Pvt.Ltd. , Muktsar Logistics and Trading Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Satia Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Satia Industries Limited has 61 court cases on record: 27 filed by Satia Industries, 34 filed against it. 15 cases are pending and 46 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 36 | 18 | 10 |
| District courts | 22 | 14 | 4 |
| Supreme Court | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| NCLT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 61)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Appeal | Filed by the company against United India Insurance Co.Ltd. Head Office | Pending |
| District court, Sri Muktsar Sahib, Punjab | Civil suit | Filed against the company by M/S Psa Nitrogen Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Sri Muktsar Sahib, Punjab | Appeal | Filed against the company by Psa Nitrogen Limited | Pending |
| High Court, PUNJAB | Appeal | Filed against the company by Tata Aig General Insurance Co. Ltd | Pending |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Shree Rama Newsprint Ltd. | Pending |
To see the full case history of Satia Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Satia Industries Limited was last rated by Indiarating on 27 Mar 2023.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Indiarating | 27 Mar 2023 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Satia Industries Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Satia Industries Limited has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2024, listing 54 overdue payments to 49 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 49)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| United Envirotech Private Limited | |||
| Mecgale Pneumatics Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Westech Process Equipment India Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Satia Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Satia Industries Limited has a workforce of 2,257 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Satia Industries has 7 GST registrations: 5 active and 2 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03AACCS7233A1ZZ | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AACCS7233A3ZX | Punjab | Active | 01 Apr 2025 |
| 07AACCS7233A1ZR | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 08AACCS7233A1ZP | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Satia Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Satia Industries Limited has 43 board changes on record since 1980: 27 appointments and 16 cessations. The latest: Inderdev Singh ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2025.
253 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Satia Industries is an active public limited company based in Muktsar, Punjab, India. The company works in paper and packaging products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 26 November 1980 (46+ years old) and is registered under CIN L21012PB1980PLC004329. Listed on BSE: 539201 and NSE: SATIA.
Satia Industries reported revenue of ₹1,451.91 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Satia Industries has 11 current directors:
- Rajinder Kumar Bhandari - Managing Director
- Ajay Kumar Satia - Managing Director
- Hardev Singh - Whole-Time Director
- Chirag Satia - Whole-Time Director
- Vinod Kumar Kathuria - Director
- Priti Lal Shivhare - Director
- Ashok Kumar Gupta - Director
- Ajay Vyas - Director
- Vibhor Kapoor - Director
- Deepak Kumar Kakkar - Director
- Rajeev Kumar - Director
The latest financial statements of Satia Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Satia Industries is 03AACCS7233A1ZZ, registered in Punjab. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 03AACCS7233A3ZX (Punjab), 07AACCS7233A1ZR (Delhi), 08AACCS7233A1ZP (Rajasthan).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Satia Industries is L21012PB1980PLC004329. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Satia Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 539201) and NSE (symbol: SATIA).
Satia Industries has 61 court cases on record: 27 filed by the company and 34 filed against it. 15 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Satia Industries was incorporated on 26 November 1980, making it 46+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
Satia Industries has 12 deals on record (12 market trades); the latest was in December 2023.
The peers of Satia Industries by revenue are Emami Paper Mills Limited, Seshasayee Paper and Boards Limited, N R Agarwal Industries Limited, Andhra Paper Limited, Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Paper), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products).
Inderdev Singh ceased to be Director on 30 Sep 2025. Deepak Kumar Kakkar was appointed as Director on 11 Aug 2025. Vibhor Kapoor was appointed as Director on 11 Aug 2025. Satia Industries has 43 board changes on record in total.

