- Total income
- ₹1,400 Cr
- Profit
- ₹104 Cr
_LIMITED..webp)
About D-Link (India) Limited.
Data last updated:
D-Link (India) Limited. is a public limited company based in Verna, Goa, India, a subsidiary of D-Link Holding Mauritius Inc. It operates in the IT products retail and distribution segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 26 May 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
D-Link (India) Limited is ranked #326 on the Fortune MNC 500 India (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Goa, under CIN L72900GA2008PLC005775. Its GSTIN is 30AAMCS0799M1ZU (Goa). The company holds 15 GST registrations, of which 12 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 533146 and NSE: DLINKINDIA.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹14 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹7.1 Cr. It was formerly known as Smartlink Network Systems Limited. It is led by directors including Tushar Sighat (Managing Director) and Hung Yi Kao.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 08 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Plot No. U02B Verna Industrial Estate Verna Salcette Goa – 403 722, Goa, India – 403722.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,565.7 Cr, a growth of 13.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹89.02 Cr (net margin 5.7%) and EBITDA of ₹131.92 Cr (EBITDA margin 8.4%). The net worth stands at ₹505.68 Cr (up 6.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹520.89 Cr (up 8.5% YoY).
Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Smartlink Holdings. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹30 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹61.5 Cr on record. Court records list 33 cases involving the company, including 25 filed by the company and 8 filed against it; 7 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website dlink.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
D-Link (India) Limited has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72900GA2008PLC005775. The current CIN is L72900GA2008PLC005775, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L72900GA2008PLC005775 | Current |
| U72900GA2008PLC005775 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of D-Link (India) Limited
Contact details
D-Link (India) Limited.'s registered office is in Verna, Goa. Its website is dlink.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. U02B Verna Industrial Estate Verna Salcette Goa – 403 722, Goa, India – 403722
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Products Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of D-Link (India) Limited., buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
D-Link (India) Limited operates one associated brand: Smartlink Holdings. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Network infrastructure services are provided to clients in India. | smartlinkholdings.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of D-Link (India) Limited is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of D-Link (India) Limited., buy the company report.
Financials of D-Link (India) Limited.
FY 2025-26 filings availableD-Link (India) Limited. reported revenue of ₹1,565.7 Cr (up 13.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,566 | 1,384 | 1,236 | 1,181 | 918 | 727 | 740 |
| Revenue growth | +13.1% | +12.0% | +4.7% | +28.6% | +26.4% | -1.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 132 | 127 | 117 | 115 | 56.08 | 41.86 | 42.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +9.2% | +9.5% | +9.7% | +6.1% | +5.8% | +5.7% |
| Profit before tax | 140 | 140 | 124 | 116 | 56.90 | 42.41 | 49.51 |
| Net profit | 89.02 | 92.09 | 88.37 | 84.16 | 41.35 | 31.13 | 31.51 |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +6.7% | +7.2% | +7.1% | +4.5% | +4.3% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 29.31 | 29.37 | 26.09 | 24.32 | 11.91 | 8.83 | 9.92 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 521 | 480 | 443 | 389 | 306 | 274 | 249 |
| Net worth | 506 | 475 | 435 | 378 | 303 | 266 | 239 |
| Total debt | 14.81 | 4.19 | 7.67 | 10.08 | 3.57 | 7.14 | 9.92 |
| Cash & bank | 66.09 | 80.85 | 62.45 | 37.33 | 52.78 | 61.97 | 19.61 |
| Net working capital | 333 | 264 | 238 | 247 | 186 | 183 | 181 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 14.89 | 89.96 | 121 | 5.89 | 33.49 | 74.60 | 28.39 |
| Cash from investing | 65.81 | (5.93) | (66.73) | (5.03) | (18.53) | (58.23) | (19.13) |
| Cash from financing | (81.43) | (70.76) | (41.40) | (15.45) | (11.24) | (8.36) | (11.29) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 457 | 444 | 395 | 377 | 350 | 370 | 331 | 337 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.5% | +20.0% | +19.3% | +11.8% | +1.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.73 | 3.92 | 3.64 | 3.61 | 5.46 | 6.42 | 4.04 | 4.45 |
| EBITDA | 34.75 | 35.05 | 34.54 | 32.97 | 29.35 | 32.46 | 33.39 | 32.90 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.6% | +7.9% | +8.7% | +8.8% | +8.4% | +8.8% | +10.1% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.94 | 1.84 | 1.79 | 1.79 | 1.74 | 1.72 | 1.71 | 1.75 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Profit before tax | 37.16 | 36.83 | 36.07 | 34.37 | 32.78 | 37.05 | 35.55 | 35.34 |
| Tax | 9.56 | 9.22 | 9.39 | 9.00 | 8.39 | 9.62 | 9.04 | 8.63 |
| Net profit | 27.60 | 27.61 | 26.68 | 25.37 | 24.39 | 27.43 | 26.51 | 26.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.78 | 7.77 | 7.52 | 7.15 | 6.87 | 7.73 | 7.47 | 7.53 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,559 | 1,377 | 1,227 | 1,171 | 904 | 711 | 726 |
| Revenue growth | +13.2% | +12.2% | +4.8% | +29.6% | +27.2% | -2.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 131 | 126 | 116 | 113 | 52.89 | 38.21 | 40.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +9.2% | +9.4% | +9.6% | +5.9% | +5.4% | +5.6% |
| Profit before tax | 139 | 138 | 122 | 113 | 54.42 | 39.68 | 48.00 |
| Net profit | 87.91 | 90.87 | 86.48 | 82.17 | 39.53 | 29.11 | 30.38 |
| Net profit margin | +5.6% | +6.6% | +7.1% | +7.0% | +4.4% | +4.1% | +4.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 29.00 | 29.02 | 25.56 | 23.75 | 11.40 | 8.26 | 9.60 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 498 | 458 | 423 | 370 | 290 | 258 | 234 |
| Net worth | 484 | 455 | 415 | 361 | 287 | 253 | 227 |
| Total debt | 13.89 | 2.87 | 7.35 | 9.42 | 2.62 | 5.28 | 6.79 |
| Cash & bank | 46.85 | 60.00 | 42.97 | 20.39 | 38.15 | 50.05 | 10.47 |
| Net working capital | 310 | 243 | 218 | 228 | 170 | 169 | 169 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 17.24 | 89.44 | 119 | 3.90 | 29.82 | 70.76 | 27.94 |
| Cash from investing | 63.12 | (5.61) | (65.92) | (1.01) | (18.19) | (56.21) | (16.91) |
| Cash from financing | (80.91) | (70.35) | (41.02) | (15.08) | (9.79) | (6.90) | (9.86) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 455 | 442 | 394 | 375 | 348 | 368 | 330 | 335 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.7% | +20.1% | +19.4% | +11.8% | +1.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.43 | 3.61 | 3.33 | 3.29 | 5.08 | 6.08 | 3.71 | 4.14 |
| Total expenses | 421 | 407 | 359 | 342 | 319 | 336 | 296 | 303 |
| EBITDA | 34.63 | 34.78 | 34.46 | 32.74 | 29.09 | 32.23 | 33.27 | 32.64 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.6% | +7.9% | +8.8% | +8.7% | +8.3% | +8.8% | +10.1% | +9.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.80 | 1.71 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 1.61 | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.65 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 36.90 | 36.40 | 35.85 | 33.98 | 32.30 | 36.61 | 35.19 | 34.88 |
| Tax | 9.49 | 9.14 | 9.30 | 8.88 | 8.28 | 9.48 | 8.97 | 8.50 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 457 | 444 | 395 | 377 | 350 | 370 | 331 | 337 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.5% | +20.0% | +19.3% | +11.8% | +1.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.73 | 3.92 | 3.64 | 3.61 | 5.46 | 6.42 | 4.04 | 4.45 |
| EBITDA | 34.75 | 35.05 | 34.54 | 32.97 | 29.35 | 32.46 | 33.39 | 32.90 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.6% | +7.9% | +8.7% | +8.8% | +8.4% | +8.8% | +10.1% | +9.8% |
| Depreciation | 1.94 | 1.84 | 1.79 | 1.79 | 1.74 | 1.72 | 1.71 | 1.75 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Profit before tax | 37.16 | 36.83 | 36.07 | 34.37 | 32.78 | 37.05 | 35.55 | 35.34 |
| Tax | 9.56 | 9.22 | 9.39 | 9.00 | 8.39 | 9.62 | 9.04 | 8.63 |
| Net profit | 27.60 | 27.61 | 26.68 | 25.37 | 24.39 | 27.43 | 26.51 | 26.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.78 | 7.77 | 7.52 | 7.15 | 6.87 | 7.73 | 7.47 | 7.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,566 | 1,384 | 1,236 | 1,181 | 918 | 727 | 740 |
| Revenue growth | +13.1% | +12.0% | +4.7% | +28.6% | +26.4% | -1.8% | - |
| Other income | 16.64 | 20.37 | 14.13 | 7.18 | 6.58 | 6.85 | 13.61 |
| Total expenses | 1,434 | 1,257 | 1,118 | 1,066 | 862 | 685 | 698 |
| Employee cost | 49.59 | 43.71 | 40.88 | 39.85 | 39.04 | 37.72 | 36.68 |
| EBITDA | 132 | 127 | 117 | 115 | 56.08 | 41.86 | 42.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +9.2% | +9.5% | +9.7% | +6.1% | +5.8% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 7.16 | 6.93 | 6.32 | 4.98 | 5.27 | 5.44 | 5.74 |
| Interest | 1.33 | 0.75 | 0.99 | 1.02 | 0.49 | 0.86 | 0.72 |
| Profit before tax | 140 | 140 | 124 | 116 | 56.90 | 42.41 | 49.51 |
| Tax | 36.00 | 35.42 | 31.56 | 29.78 | 14.61 | 11.05 | 14.28 |
| Net profit | 89.02 | 92.09 | 88.37 | 84.16 | 41.35 | 31.13 | 31.51 |
| Net profit margin | +5.7% | +6.7% | +7.2% | +7.1% | +4.5% | +4.3% | +4.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 29.31 | 29.37 | 26.09 | 24.32 | 11.91 | 8.83 | 9.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 7.10 | 7.10 | 7.10 | 7.10 | 7.10 | 7.10 | 7.10 |
| Reserves & surplus | 499 | 468 | 428 | 371 | 296 | 259 | 231 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 506 | 475 | 435 | 378 | 303 | 266 | 239 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 14.81 | 4.19 | 7.67 | 10.08 | 3.57 | 7.14 | 9.92 |
| Total debt | 14.81 | 4.19 | 7.67 | 10.08 | 3.57 | 7.14 | 9.92 |
| Total liabilities | 521 | 480 | 443 | 389 | 306 | 274 | 249 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 57.55 | 51.08 | 50.39 | 60.07 | 49.52 | 52.54 | 51.13 |
| Net block | 44.70 | 33.89 | 37.81 | 40.39 | 34.22 | 37.61 | 41.57 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 136 | 168 | 158 | 93.18 | 82.57 | 48.53 | 22.15 |
| Inventories | 104 | 77.35 | 81.87 | 140 | 97.82 | 90.95 | 99.47 |
| Sundry debtors | 443 | 366 | 339 | 305 | 231 | 178 | 175 |
| Cash & bank balances | 66.09 | 80.85 | 62.45 | 37.33 | 52.78 | 61.97 | 19.61 |
| Loans & advances | 9.78 | 7.92 | 6.47 | 5.59 | 9.98 | 10.16 | 15.11 |
| Total current assets | 623 | 532 | 490 | 488 | 392 | 341 | 309 |
| Total current liabilities | 291 | 268 | 252 | 240 | 206 | 157 | 128 |
| Net working capital | 333 | 264 | 238 | 247 | 186 | 183 | 181 |
| Total assets | 521 | 480 | 443 | 389 | 306 | 274 | 249 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 31.52 | 18.24 | 5.83 | 20.42 | 16.70 | 8.69 | 10.73 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 14.89 | 89.96 | 121 | 5.89 | 33.49 | 74.60 | 28.39 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 65.81 | (5.93) | (66.73) | (5.03) | (18.53) | (58.23) | (19.13) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (81.43) | (70.76) | (41.40) | (15.45) | (11.24) | (8.36) | (11.29) |
| Net change in cash | (0.73) | 13.28 | 12.41 | (14.59) | 3.72 | 8.01 | (2.04) |
| Closing cash | 66.09 | 80.85 | 62.45 | 37.33 | 52.78 | 61.97 | 19.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +13.1% | +12.0% | +4.7% | +28.6% | +26.4% | -1.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.9% | +8.2% | +2.1% | +105.0% | +34.0% | -1.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +0.3% | +12.5% | +6.9% | +104.1% | +34.2% | -14.3% | +19.7% |
| Net income growth | -3.3% | +4.2% | +5.0% | +103.5% | +32.8% | -1.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.9% | +14.7% | +19.4% | +16.8% | +8.7% | +4.1% | +1.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.7% | +31.3% | +41.0% | +39.5% | +11.3% | +31.9% | +18.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.7% | +7.5% | +7.5% | +7.3% | +4.6% | +4.3% | +4.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +28.3% | +30.4% | +30.1% | +33.7% | +19.8% | +16.6% | +19.6% |
| Return on net worth | +21.2% | +22.9% | +22.8% | +25.4% | +14.9% | +12.4% | +14.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 1.07 | 0.62 | 0.89 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 2.36 | 1.97 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 28.83 | 27.28 | 22.37 | 21.55 | 18.00 | 14.02 | 16.95 |
| Inventory turnover | 17.26 | 17.38 | 11.14 | 9.93 | 9.73 | 7.63 | 8.12 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.87 | 3.93 | 3.84 | 4.40 | 4.49 | 4.12 | 4.11 |
| EPS (₹) | 29.31 | 29.37 | 26.09 | 24.32 | 11.91 | 8.83 | 9.92 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 27.50 | 20.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 142.43 | 133.92 | 122.57 | 106.58 | 85.23 | 75.00 | 67.18 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 455 | 442 | 394 | 375 | 348 | 368 | 330 | 335 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.7% | +20.1% | +19.4% | +11.8% | +1.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.43 | 3.61 | 3.33 | 3.29 | 5.08 | 6.08 | 3.71 | 4.14 |
| Total expenses | 421 | 407 | 359 | 342 | 319 | 336 | 296 | 303 |
| EBITDA | 34.63 | 34.78 | 34.46 | 32.74 | 29.09 | 32.23 | 33.27 | 32.64 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.6% | +7.9% | +8.8% | +8.7% | +8.3% | +8.8% | +10.1% | +9.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.80 | 1.71 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 1.61 | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1.65 |
| Interest | 0.36 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.39 | 0.26 | 0.09 | 0.17 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 36.90 | 36.40 | 35.85 | 33.98 | 32.30 | 36.61 | 35.19 | 34.88 |
| Tax | 9.49 | 9.14 | 9.30 | 8.88 | 8.28 | 9.48 | 8.97 | 8.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,559 | 1,377 | 1,227 | 1,171 | 904 | 711 | 726 |
| Revenue growth | +13.2% | +12.2% | +4.8% | +29.6% | +27.2% | -2.1% | - |
| Other income | 15.30 | 19.04 | 12.94 | 6.30 | 5.64 | 5.97 | 12.28 |
| Total expenses | 1,428 | 1,251 | 1,112 | 1,059 | 851 | 672 | 685 |
| Employee cost | 44.50 | 38.74 | 35.27 | 33.89 | 29.30 | 27.17 | 26.14 |
| EBITDA | 131 | 126 | 116 | 113 | 52.89 | 38.21 | 40.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.4% | +9.2% | +9.4% | +9.6% | +5.9% | +5.4% | +5.6% |
| Depreciation | 6.63 | 6.55 | 5.92 | 4.51 | 3.73 | 3.87 | 4.20 |
| Interest | 1.22 | 0.71 | 0.95 | 0.94 | 0.38 | 0.63 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 139 | 138 | 122 | 113 | 54.42 | 39.68 | 48.00 |
| Tax | 35.58 | 34.98 | 30.92 | 29.08 | 13.95 | 10.34 | 13.90 |
| Net profit | 87.91 | 90.87 | 86.48 | 82.17 | 39.53 | 29.11 | 30.38 |
| Net profit margin | +5.6% | +6.6% | +7.1% | +7.0% | +4.4% | +4.1% | +4.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 29.00 | 29.02 | 25.56 | 23.75 | 11.40 | 8.26 | 9.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 7.10 | 7.10 | 7.10 | 7.10 | 7.10 | 7.10 | 7.10 |
| Reserves & surplus | 477 | 448 | 408 | 354 | 280 | 246 | 220 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 484 | 455 | 415 | 361 | 287 | 253 | 227 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 13.89 | 2.87 | 7.35 | 9.42 | 2.62 | 5.28 | 6.79 |
| Total debt | 13.89 | 2.87 | 7.35 | 9.42 | 2.62 | 5.28 | 6.79 |
| Total liabilities | 498 | 458 | 423 | 370 | 290 | 258 | 234 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 39.75 | 33.16 | 32.90 | 42.34 | 31.58 | 31.10 | 29.73 |
| Net block | 28.35 | 17.07 | 22.08 | 24.29 | 17.70 | 20.20 | 22.65 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 153 | 185 | 174 | 110 | 99.07 | 65.03 | 38.65 |
| Inventories | 104 | 77.35 | 81.87 | 140 | 97.82 | 90.95 | 99.47 |
| Sundry debtors | 439 | 365 | 338 | 303 | 230 | 175 | 172 |
| Cash & bank balances | 46.85 | 60.00 | 42.97 | 20.39 | 38.15 | 50.05 | 10.47 |
| Loans & advances | 9.65 | 7.83 | 6.33 | 5.07 | 9.36 | 9.47 | 13.72 |
| Total current assets | 599 | 510 | 469 | 468 | 375 | 326 | 296 |
| Total current liabilities | 289 | 267 | 251 | 240 | 205 | 157 | 127 |
| Net working capital | 310 | 243 | 218 | 228 | 170 | 169 | 169 |
| Total assets | 498 | 458 | 423 | 370 | 290 | 258 | 234 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 31.18 | 17.70 | 5.54 | 17.73 | 15.90 | 8.25 | 7.07 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 17.24 | 89.44 | 119 | 3.90 | 29.82 | 70.76 | 27.94 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 63.12 | (5.61) | (65.92) | (1.01) | (18.19) | (56.21) | (16.91) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (80.91) | (70.35) | (41.02) | (15.08) | (9.79) | (6.90) | (9.86) |
| Net change in cash | (0.55) | 13.48 | 12.16 | (12.20) | 1.83 | 7.65 | 1.17 |
| Closing cash | 46.85 | 60.00 | 42.97 | 20.39 | 38.15 | 50.05 | 10.47 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +13.2% | +12.2% | +4.8% | +29.6% | +27.2% | -2.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +3.8% | +9.2% | +2.7% | +112.9% | +38.4% | -5.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +0.4% | +13.5% | +7.3% | +108.5% | +37.2% | -17.3% | +28.4% |
| Net income growth | -3.3% | +5.1% | +5.3% | +107.9% | +35.8% | -4.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.0% | +15.1% | +20.0% | +17.3% | +8.9% | +4.3% | +1.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +5.2% | +33.7% | +44.6% | +40.8% | +12.1% | +35.2% | +20.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.6% | +7.5% | +7.4% | +7.2% | +4.5% | +4.1% | +4.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +29.2% | +31.5% | +30.9% | +34.6% | +20.0% | +16.4% | +19.9% |
| Return on net worth | +21.9% | +23.7% | +23.4% | +26.1% | +15.0% | +12.2% | +14.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 0.98 | 0.59 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.77 | 1.83 | 1.05 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 42.77 | 41.69 | 32.63 | 31.69 | 28.84 | 23.37 | 29.48 |
| Inventory turnover | 17.19 | 17.30 | 11.07 | 9.85 | 9.58 | 7.46 | 7.96 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.88 | 3.92 | 3.83 | 4.40 | 4.46 | 4.09 | 4.07 |
| EPS (₹) | 29.00 | 29.02 | 25.56 | 23.75 | 11.40 | 8.26 | 9.60 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 27.50 | 20.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 136.23 | 128.04 | 117.02 | 101.57 | 80.82 | 71.16 | 63.90 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of D-Link (India) Limited., buy the company report.
Board of directors of D-Link (India) Limited.
D-Link (India) Limited has 8 current directors and 18 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hung Yi Kao Also directs: Teamf1 Networks Private Limited | Director | 04 Aug 2018 | 8 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Madhu Vishal Gadodia | Director | 27 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Tushar Sighat Also directs: Teamf1 Networks Private Limited | Managing Director | 30 Sep 2014 | 12 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Yen Wen Chen | Director | 22 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Chin Ho Kuo | Director | 22 Apr 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Chia Jui Chang | Director | 07 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
D-Link (India) Limited. is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Products Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-Link (India) Limited.this company | ₹1,565.7 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹89.02 Cr | 5.7% | 13.1% | Verna, Goa, India | |
| SM Electronic Technologies Private Limited | ₹1,444.46 Cr (FY 2025) | 39.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Konica Minolta Business Solutions India Private Limited | ₹1,282.22 Cr (FY 2025) | 7.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Inmac Computers Limited | ₹1,212.38 Cr (FY 2025) | 271.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of D-Link (India) Limited., buy the company report.
Auditor
D-Link (India) Limited. is audited by BSR & CO. LLP for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| BSR & CO. LLP | FY 2024 | 101248W/W-100022 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 51.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.40%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 47.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% |
| Public | 49.00% | 49.00% | 49.00% | 49.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 2010 | 10209717 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30 Cr | Open | |
| 08 Dec 2016 | 100069573 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 09 Sep 2015 | 10594153 | Citi Bank N.A. | ₹16.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 25 Nov 2013 | 10463145 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | ₹10 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 26 Jan 2013 | 10405512 | Indusind Bank Limited | ₹15 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of D-Link (India) Limited., buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal cases
D-Link (India) Limited. has 33 court cases on record: 25 filed by D-Link (India) Limited, 8 filed against it. 7 cases are pending and 26 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 30 | 7 | 7 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 33)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South Goa, Goa | Original application | Filed by the company against M/S Citi Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summons cases SS) | Filed by the company against Savera Digital India Pvt. Ltd. and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Parishma Commercial Private Limited and 2 others | Pending |
| High Court | Appeal | Filed by the company against Thamizhaga Cable TV Communication Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (S S) | Filed by the company against Savera Digital India Pvt. Ltd. and 2 others | Disposed |
To see the full case history of D-Link (India) Limited., buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
D-Link (India) Limited. was last rated by Crisil on 27 Apr 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 27 Apr 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of D-Link (India) Limited., buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
D-Link (India) Limited. has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 9 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 8)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| Nishant Power Solution Private Limited | |||
| Omsakthi PVG Pactech Private Limited | |||
| Modular Rack Systems Private Limited | |||
| Mindware Card Printing Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of D-Link (India) Limited., buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
D-Link (India) Limited has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Teamf1 Networks Private Limited | U72200TG2012PTC078978 |
To see the full group structure of D-Link (India) Limited., buy the company report.
GST
D-Link (India) Limited has 15 GST registrations: 12 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30AAMCS0799M1ZU | Goa | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAMCS0799M1ZJ | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 19AAMCS0799M1ZE | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AAMCS0799M1ZN | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of D-Link (India) Limited., buy the company report.
Recent activity
D-Link (India) Limited. has 41 board changes on record since 2008: 25 appointments and 16 cessations. The latest: Mukesh Tirthdas Lulla ceased to be Director on 05 Nov 2025.
42 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
D-Link (India) Limited is an active public limited company based in Verna, Goa, India. The company works in IT products retail and distribution, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 26 May 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72900GA2008PLC005775. Listed on BSE: 533146 and NSE: DLINKINDIA.
D-Link (India) Limited reported revenue of ₹1,565.7 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 13.1% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
D-Link (India) Limited has 8 current directors:
- Tushar Sighat - Managing Director
- Hung Yi Kao - Director
- Madhu Vishal Gadodia - Director
- Yen Wen Chen - Director
- Chin Ho Kuo - Director
- Chia Jui Chang - Director
- Amit Anil Pandit - Director
- Mangesh Pandurang Kinare - Director
The latest financial statements of D-Link (India) Limited on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 08 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of D-Link (India) Limited is 30AAMCS0799M1ZU, registered in Goa. The company has 15 GST registrations in all, of which 12 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AAMCS0799M1ZJ (Delhi), 19AAMCS0799M1ZE (West Bengal), 24AAMCS0799M1ZN (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of D-Link (India) Limited is L72900GA2008PLC005775. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. D-Link (India) Limited is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 533146) and NSE (symbol: DLINKINDIA).
D-Link (India) Limited has 33 court cases on record: 25 filed by the company and 8 filed against it. 7 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
D-Link (India) Limited was incorporated on 26 May 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Goa.
The peers of D-Link (India) Limited by revenue are SM Electronic Technologies Private Limited, Konica Minolta Business Solutions India Private Limited, Inmac Computers Limited, all in the Information Technology industry (IT Products Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Mukesh Tirthdas Lulla ceased to be Director on 05 Nov 2025. Chin Ho Kuo was appointed as Director on 22 Apr 2025. Yen Wen Chen was appointed as Director on 22 Apr 2025. D-Link (India) Limited has 41 board changes on record in total.
D-Link (India) Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 9 overdue payments to 8 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 13 May 2021.

