- #1,320 Naresh Talwar & family ₹1,700 Cr

About Talbros Automotive Components Limited
Data last updated:
Talbros Automotive Components Limited is a public limited company based in Faridabad, Haryana, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 08 September 1956 and has been in existence for over 70 years.
Its director Naresh Talwar and family are #1,320 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN L29199HR1956PLC033107. Its GSTIN is 06AAACT0265F1ZQ (Haryana). The company holds 7 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 505160 and NSE: TALBROAUTO.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹12.35 Cr. It is led by directors including Naresh Talwar (Managing Director) and Varun Talwar (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 14/1 Delhi Mathura Road P.O.Amar Nagar, Faridabad, Haryana, India – 121003.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹870.04 Cr, a growth of 5.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹102.74 Cr (net margin 11.8%) and EBITDA of ₹136.63 Cr (EBITDA margin 15.7%). The net worth stands at ₹742.96 Cr (up 17.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹830.11 Cr (up 13.7% YoY).
The company has about 252 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Talbros Automotive Components. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹265.14 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹421.06 Cr on record. Court records list 36 cases involving the company, including 23 filed by the company and 13 filed against it; 4 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website talbros.com.
Company details
CIN history
Talbros Automotive Components has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L29199HR1996PLC033107. The current CIN is L29199HR1956PLC033107, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L29199HR1956PLC033107 | Current |
| L29199HR1996PLC033107 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Talbros Automotive Components
Contact details
Talbros Automotive Components Limited's registered office is in Faridabad, Haryana. Its website is talbros.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address14/1 Delhi Mathura Road P.O.Amar Nagar, Faridabad, Haryana, India – 121003
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
To see the full contact details of Talbros Automotive Components Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Talbros Automotive Components operates one associated brand: Talbros Automotive Components. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Multi-category auto components are manufactured for vehicle OEMs. | talbros.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Talbros Automotive Components is manufacturing. In detail, this covers motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C11 | Motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other Transport Vehicles |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Talbros Automotive Components Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Talbros Automotive Components Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableTalbros Automotive Components Limited reported revenue of ₹870.04 Cr (up 5.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 870 | 827 | 778 | 647 | 577 | 444 | 385 |
| Revenue growth | +5.2% | +6.3% | +20.3% | +12.1% | +30.0% | +15.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 137 | 130 | 115 | 85.50 | 72.77 | 53.00 | 34.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.7% | +15.7% | +14.7% | +13.2% | +12.6% | +11.9% | +8.9% |
| Profit before tax | 131 | 119 | 147 | 70.30 | 56.35 | 51.81 | 13.53 |
| Net profit | 103 | 92.50 | 77.72 | 55.25 | 44.13 | 24.83 | 13.63 |
| Net profit margin | +11.8% | +11.2% | +10.0% | +8.5% | +7.7% | +5.6% | +3.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.87 | 15.30 | 17.82 | 9.00 | 36.36 | 31.70 | 9.88 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 830 | 730 | 639 | 457 | 393 | 353 | 356 |
| Net worth | 743 | 633 | 537 | 368 | 302 | 248 | 198 |
| Total debt | 83.70 | 93.82 | 98.70 | 86.89 | 89.18 | 103 | 153 |
| Cash & bank | 114 | 63.04 | 5.20 | 8.10 | 5.38 | 11.82 | 7.62 |
| Net working capital | 358 | 275 | 187 | 160 | 138 | 129 | 143 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 84.67 | 80.02 | 66.75 | 56.58 | 51.69 | 66.19 | 37.01 |
| Cash from investing | (35.92) | (44.65) | (51.76) | (37.05) | (25.35) | (1.89) | (14.55) |
| Cash from financing | (27.77) | (22.88) | (17.92) | (16.31) | (27.04) | (65.26) | (21.07) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 238 | 237 | 214 | 213 | 207 | 206 | 201 | 215 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.3% | +14.9% | +6.0% | -1.0% | +1.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 9.85 | 10.64 | 13.07 | 8.65 | 7.79 | 10.41 | 8.09 | 8.98 |
| EBITDA | 38.99 | 40.88 | 32.90 | 31.81 | 31.05 | 34.73 | 32.67 | 32.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.4% | +17.3% | +15.4% | +14.9% | +15.0% | +16.9% | +16.2% | +15.1% |
| Depreciation | 8.37 | 8.31 | 8.49 | 8.29 | 7.59 | 7.81 | 8.11 | 8.08 |
| Interest | 2.79 | 3.20 | 3.52 | 3.15 | 3.31 | 3.72 | 3.24 | 3.40 |
| Profit before tax | 37.68 | 40.01 | 33.96 | 29.02 | 27.94 | 33.61 | 29.41 | 30.00 |
| Tax | 7.66 | 8.39 | 6.77 | 5.92 | 5.75 | 7.02 | 5.59 | 6.59 |
| Net profit | 30.02 | 31.62 | 27.19 | 23.10 | 22.19 | 26.59 | 23.82 | 23.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.86 | 5.12 | 4.41 | 3.74 | 3.60 | 4.31 | 3.86 | 3.79 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 870 | 827 | 778 | 647 | 577 | 444 | 385 |
| Revenue growth | +5.2% | +6.3% | +20.3% | +12.1% | +30.0% | +15.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 137 | 130 | 115 | 85.50 | 72.77 | 53.00 | 34.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.7% | +15.7% | +14.7% | +13.2% | +12.6% | +11.9% | +8.9% |
| Profit before tax | 111 | 103 | 166 | 58.43 | 48.51 | 46.29 | 8.05 |
| Net profit | 82.43 | 75.88 | 69.12 | 43.40 | 36.32 | 19.93 | 8.03 |
| Net profit margin | +9.5% | +9.2% | +8.9% | +6.7% | +6.3% | +4.5% | +2.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.58 | 12.62 | 20.91 | 7.08 | 30.01 | 27.22 | 5.44 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 767 | 687 | 613 | 412 | 360 | 328 | 335 |
| Net worth | 680 | 590 | 511 | 322 | 268 | 222 | 178 |
| Total debt | 83.70 | 93.82 | 98.70 | 86.89 | 89.18 | 103 | 153 |
| Cash & bank | 114 | 63.04 | 5.20 | 8.10 | 5.38 | 11.82 | 7.62 |
| Net working capital | 358 | 275 | 187 | 160 | 138 | 129 | 143 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 84.67 | 80.02 | 66.75 | 56.58 | 51.69 | 66.19 | 37.01 |
| Cash from investing | (35.92) | (44.65) | (51.76) | (37.05) | (25.35) | (1.89) | (14.55) |
| Cash from financing | (27.77) | (22.88) | (17.92) | (16.31) | (27.04) | (65.26) | (21.07) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 238 | 237 | 214 | 213 | 207 | 206 | 201 | 215 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.3% | +14.9% | +6.0% | -1.0% | +1.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.76 | 4.07 | 6.86 | 5.17 | 3.79 | 5.08 | 2.93 | 5.96 |
| Total expenses | 199 | 196 | 181 | 181 | 176 | 171 | 169 | 183 |
| EBITDA | 38.99 | 40.88 | 32.90 | 31.81 | 31.05 | 34.73 | 32.67 | 32.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.4% | +17.3% | +15.4% | +14.9% | +15.0% | +16.9% | +16.2% | +15.1% |
| Depreciation | 8.37 | 8.31 | 8.49 | 8.29 | 7.59 | 7.81 | 8.11 | 8.08 |
| Interest | 2.79 | 3.20 | 3.52 | 3.15 | 3.31 | 3.72 | 3.24 | 3.40 |
| Profit before tax | 31.59 | 33.44 | 27.75 | 25.54 | 23.94 | 28.28 | 24.25 | 26.98 |
| Tax | 7.66 | 8.39 | 6.77 | 5.92 | 5.75 | 7.02 | 5.59 | 6.59 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 238 | 237 | 214 | 213 | 207 | 206 | 201 | 215 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.3% | +14.9% | +6.0% | -1.0% | +1.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 9.85 | 10.64 | 13.07 | 8.65 | 7.79 | 10.41 | 8.09 | 8.98 |
| EBITDA | 38.99 | 40.88 | 32.90 | 31.81 | 31.05 | 34.73 | 32.67 | 32.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.4% | +17.3% | +15.4% | +14.9% | +15.0% | +16.9% | +16.2% | +15.1% |
| Depreciation | 8.37 | 8.31 | 8.49 | 8.29 | 7.59 | 7.81 | 8.11 | 8.08 |
| Interest | 2.79 | 3.20 | 3.52 | 3.15 | 3.31 | 3.72 | 3.24 | 3.40 |
| Profit before tax | 37.68 | 40.01 | 33.96 | 29.02 | 27.94 | 33.61 | 29.41 | 30.00 |
| Tax | 7.66 | 8.39 | 6.77 | 5.92 | 5.75 | 7.02 | 5.59 | 6.59 |
| Net profit | 30.02 | 31.62 | 27.19 | 23.10 | 22.19 | 26.59 | 23.82 | 23.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.86 | 5.12 | 4.41 | 3.74 | 3.60 | 4.31 | 3.86 | 3.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 870 | 827 | 778 | 647 | 577 | 444 | 385 |
| Revenue growth | +5.2% | +6.3% | +20.3% | +12.1% | +30.0% | +15.3% | - |
| Other income | 40.15 | 35.42 | 71.22 | 19.88 | 18.24 | 35.28 | 14.39 |
| Total expenses | 733 | 697 | 664 | 562 | 504 | 391 | 351 |
| Employee cost | 99.45 | 92.26 | 81.12 | 70.69 | 65.11 | 53.87 | 56.02 |
| EBITDA | 137 | 130 | 115 | 85.50 | 72.77 | 53.00 | 34.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.7% | +15.7% | +14.7% | +13.2% | +12.6% | +11.9% | +8.9% |
| Depreciation | 32.68 | 31.88 | 25.91 | 23.72 | 22.89 | 22.98 | 19.17 |
| Interest | 13.17 | 13.70 | 13.27 | 11.36 | 11.77 | 13.49 | 16.10 |
| Profit before tax | 131 | 119 | 147 | 70.30 | 56.35 | 51.81 | 13.53 |
| Tax | 26.81 | 25.00 | 36.72 | 14.71 | 11.48 | 12.68 | 1.33 |
| Net profit | 103 | 92.50 | 77.72 | 55.25 | 44.13 | 24.83 | 13.63 |
| Net profit margin | +11.8% | +11.2% | +10.0% | +8.5% | +7.7% | +5.6% | +3.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.87 | 15.30 | 17.82 | 9.00 | 36.36 | 31.70 | 9.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.35 | 12.35 | 12.35 | 12.35 | 12.35 | 12.35 | 12.35 |
| Reserves & surplus | 731 | 620 | 525 | 355 | 290 | 235 | 186 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 743 | 633 | 537 | 368 | 302 | 248 | 198 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 73.35 | 81.42 | 82.67 | 81.22 | 80.70 | 80.98 | 120 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.35 | 12.40 | 16.03 | 5.67 | 8.48 | 21.84 | 33.07 |
| Total debt | 83.70 | 93.82 | 98.70 | 86.89 | 89.18 | 103 | 153 |
| Total liabilities | 830 | 730 | 639 | 457 | 393 | 353 | 356 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 462 | 424 | 387 | 356 | 331 | 304 | 290 |
| Net block | 228 | 221 | 212 | 171 | 157 | 150 | 153 |
| Capital work in progress | 21.73 | 22.74 | 7.35 | 4.78 | 3.25 | 3.04 | 0.79 |
| Investments | 247 | 209 | 186 | 127 | 97.92 | 73.16 | 52.84 |
| Inventories | 146 | 126 | 127 | 133 | 114 | 102 | 108 |
| Sundry debtors | 282 | 246 | 210 | 169 | 151 | 155 | 125 |
| Cash & bank balances | 114 | 63.04 | 5.20 | 8.10 | 5.38 | 11.82 | 7.62 |
| Loans & advances | 34.15 | 26.95 | 28.48 | 35.06 | 31.51 | 29.92 | 24.15 |
| Total current assets | 576 | 462 | 371 | 344 | 303 | 299 | 265 |
| Total current liabilities | 218 | 186 | 184 | 184 | 165 | 170 | 121 |
| Net working capital | 358 | 275 | 187 | 160 | 138 | 129 | 143 |
| Total assets | 830 | 730 | 639 | 457 | 393 | 353 | 356 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 14.84 | 2.36 | 5.28 | 2.06 | 2.75 | 3.71 | 2.32 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 84.67 | 80.02 | 66.75 | 56.58 | 51.69 | 66.19 | 37.01 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (35.92) | (44.65) | (51.76) | (37.05) | (25.35) | (1.89) | (14.55) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (27.77) | (22.88) | (17.92) | (16.31) | (27.04) | (65.26) | (21.07) |
| Net change in cash | 20.99 | 12.48 | (2.92) | 3.23 | (0.69) | (0.96) | 1.39 |
| Closing cash | 114 | 63.04 | 5.20 | 8.10 | 5.38 | 11.82 | 7.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.2% | +6.3% | +20.3% | +12.1% | +30.0% | +15.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +5.4% | +13.0% | +34.1% | +17.5% | +37.3% | +54.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +9.6% | -18.6% | +108.7% | +24.8% | +8.8% | +282.9% | -60.4% |
| Net income growth | +11.1% | +19.0% | +40.7% | +25.2% | +77.7% | +82.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.4% | +12.7% | +20.6% | +18.9% | +6.1% | +4.2% | +5.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +16.9% | +21.2% | +29.3% | +35.4% | +13.3% | +9.1% | +3.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.0% | +11.4% | +14.1% | +8.6% | +7.8% | +8.8% | +3.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.5% | +19.5% | +21.3% | +19.2% | +18.2% | +12.9% | +8.8% |
| Return on net worth | +15.1% | +16.1% | +17.2% | +16.6% | +16.3% | +11.2% | +6.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.58 | 0.78 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Interest cover | 12.67 | 14.02 | 14.95 | 18.39 | 23.60 | 44.94 | 105.64 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.96 | 2.04 | 2.09 | 1.88 | 1.82 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.40 | 6.55 | 6.00 | 5.25 | 5.33 | 4.23 | 3.53 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.30 | 3.63 | 4.11 | 4.04 | 3.77 | 3.17 | 2.96 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.87 | 15.30 | 17.82 | 9.00 | 36.36 | 31.70 | 9.88 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.75 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 120.36 | 102.49 | 87.02 | 59.54 | 244.53 | 200.50 | 160.32 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 238 | 237 | 214 | 213 | 207 | 206 | 201 | 215 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.3% | +14.9% | +6.0% | -1.0% | +1.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.76 | 4.07 | 6.86 | 5.17 | 3.79 | 5.08 | 2.93 | 5.96 |
| Total expenses | 199 | 196 | 181 | 181 | 176 | 171 | 169 | 183 |
| EBITDA | 38.99 | 40.88 | 32.90 | 31.81 | 31.05 | 34.73 | 32.67 | 32.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.4% | +17.3% | +15.4% | +14.9% | +15.0% | +16.9% | +16.2% | +15.1% |
| Depreciation | 8.37 | 8.31 | 8.49 | 8.29 | 7.59 | 7.81 | 8.11 | 8.08 |
| Interest | 2.79 | 3.20 | 3.52 | 3.15 | 3.31 | 3.72 | 3.24 | 3.40 |
| Profit before tax | 31.59 | 33.44 | 27.75 | 25.54 | 23.94 | 28.28 | 24.25 | 26.98 |
| Tax | 7.66 | 8.39 | 6.77 | 5.92 | 5.75 | 7.02 | 5.59 | 6.59 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 870 | 827 | 778 | 647 | 577 | 444 | 385 |
| Revenue growth | +5.2% | +6.3% | +20.3% | +12.1% | +30.0% | +15.3% | - |
| Other income | 19.88 | 18.86 | 90.31 | 8.01 | 10.40 | 29.76 | 8.91 |
| Total expenses | 733 | 697 | 664 | 562 | 504 | 391 | 351 |
| Employee cost | 99.45 | 92.26 | 81.12 | 70.69 | 65.11 | 53.87 | 56.02 |
| EBITDA | 137 | 130 | 115 | 85.50 | 72.77 | 53.00 | 34.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.7% | +15.7% | +14.7% | +13.2% | +12.6% | +11.9% | +8.9% |
| Depreciation | 32.68 | 31.88 | 25.91 | 23.72 | 22.89 | 22.98 | 19.17 |
| Interest | 13.17 | 13.70 | 13.27 | 11.36 | 11.77 | 13.49 | 16.10 |
| Profit before tax | 111 | 103 | 166 | 58.43 | 48.51 | 46.29 | 8.05 |
| Tax | 26.81 | 25.00 | 36.72 | 14.71 | 11.48 | 12.68 | 1.33 |
| Net profit | 82.43 | 75.88 | 69.12 | 43.40 | 36.32 | 19.93 | 8.03 |
| Net profit margin | +9.5% | +9.2% | +8.9% | +6.7% | +6.3% | +4.5% | +2.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 13.58 | 12.62 | 20.91 | 7.08 | 30.01 | 27.22 | 5.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.35 | 12.35 | 12.35 | 12.35 | 12.35 | 12.35 | 12.35 |
| Reserves & surplus | 668 | 578 | 499 | 310 | 256 | 210 | 166 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 680 | 590 | 511 | 322 | 268 | 222 | 178 |
| Secured loans | 73.35 | 81.42 | 82.67 | 81.22 | 80.70 | 80.98 | 120 |
| Unsecured loans | 10.35 | 12.40 | 16.03 | 5.67 | 8.48 | 21.84 | 33.07 |
| Total debt | 83.70 | 93.82 | 98.70 | 86.89 | 89.18 | 103 | 153 |
| Total liabilities | 767 | 687 | 613 | 412 | 360 | 328 | 335 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 462 | 424 | 387 | 356 | 331 | 304 | 290 |
| Net block | 228 | 221 | 212 | 171 | 157 | 150 | 153 |
| Capital work in progress | 21.73 | 22.74 | 7.35 | 4.78 | 3.25 | 3.04 | 0.79 |
| Investments | 183 | 167 | 160 | 81.35 | 64.46 | 47.54 | 32.82 |
| Inventories | 146 | 126 | 127 | 133 | 114 | 102 | 108 |
| Sundry debtors | 282 | 246 | 210 | 169 | 151 | 155 | 125 |
| Cash & bank balances | 114 | 63.04 | 5.20 | 8.10 | 5.38 | 11.82 | 7.62 |
| Loans & advances | 34.15 | 26.95 | 28.48 | 35.06 | 31.51 | 29.92 | 24.15 |
| Total current assets | 576 | 462 | 371 | 344 | 303 | 299 | 265 |
| Total current liabilities | 218 | 186 | 184 | 184 | 165 | 170 | 121 |
| Net working capital | 358 | 275 | 187 | 160 | 138 | 129 | 143 |
| Total assets | 767 | 687 | 613 | 412 | 360 | 328 | 335 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 14.84 | 2.36 | 5.28 | 2.06 | 2.75 | 3.71 | 2.32 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 84.67 | 80.02 | 66.75 | 56.58 | 51.69 | 66.19 | 37.01 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (35.92) | (44.65) | (51.76) | (37.05) | (25.35) | (1.89) | (14.55) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (27.77) | (22.88) | (17.92) | (16.31) | (27.04) | (65.26) | (21.07) |
| Net change in cash | 20.99 | 12.48 | (2.92) | 3.23 | (0.69) | (0.96) | 1.39 |
| Closing cash | 114 | 63.04 | 5.20 | 8.10 | 5.38 | 11.82 | 7.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.2% | +6.3% | +20.3% | +12.1% | +30.0% | +15.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +5.4% | +13.0% | +34.1% | +17.5% | +37.3% | +54.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +7.6% | -38.0% | +183.7% | +20.5% | +4.8% | +475.0% | -72.7% |
| Net income growth | +8.6% | +9.8% | +59.3% | +19.5% | +82.2% | +148.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.4% | +12.7% | +20.6% | +18.9% | +6.1% | +4.2% | +5.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +16.9% | +21.2% | +29.3% | +35.4% | +13.3% | +11.1% | +3.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.6% | +9.4% | +16.6% | +6.8% | +6.4% | +7.6% | +1.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.0% | +17.9% | +19.9% | +18.1% | +17.5% | +12.1% | +7.6% |
| Return on net worth | +13.2% | +14.2% | +16.6% | +14.8% | +15.1% | +10.0% | +4.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.39 | 0.64 | 0.85 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Interest cover | 12.67 | 14.02 | 14.95 | 18.39 | 23.60 | 44.94 | 105.64 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.96 | 2.04 | 2.09 | 1.88 | 1.82 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.40 | 6.55 | 6.00 | 5.24 | 5.33 | 4.23 | 3.53 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.30 | 3.63 | 4.11 | 4.04 | 3.77 | 3.17 | 2.96 |
| EPS (₹) | 13.58 | 12.62 | 20.91 | 7.08 | 30.01 | 27.22 | 5.44 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.75 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 110.14 | 95.56 | 82.79 | 52.20 | 217.43 | 179.75 | 144.10 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Talbros Automotive Components Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Talbros Automotive Components Limited
Talbros Automotive Components has 12 current directors and 15 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naresh Talwar Also directs: QH Talbros Private Limited | Managing Director | 15 Jul 2001 | 25 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Umesh Talwar Also directs: QH Talbros Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 18 Apr 2000 | 26 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Varun Talwar Also directs: QH Talbros Private Limited, Talbros International Private Limited, Talbros Marugo Rubber Private Limited and 3 more | Managing Director | 14 Aug 2008 | 18 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Anuj Talwar Also directs: QH Talbros Private Limited, Talbros International Private Limited, Talbros Marugo Rubber Private Limited and 3 more | Managing Director | 14 Aug 2012 | 14 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ajay Kumar Vij Also directs: Asia Pacific Healthcare Advisors LLP, Vij Global Ventures LLP, Althea DRF Lifesciences Limited and 1 more | Director | 02 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Priyanka Gulati Also directs: Premier Energies Limited, Epack Durable Limited, Lumax Cornaglia Auto Technologies Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 25 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Talbros Automotive Components Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), with the same principal business activity (motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talbros Automotive Components Limitedthis company | ₹870.04 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹102.74 Cr | 11.8% | 5.2% | 252 | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Pyung Hwa India Private Limited | ₹851.46 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Tata International Vehicle Applications Private Limited | ₹848.33 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Khed, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Minda Instruments Limited | ₹827.8 Cr (FY 2025) | 18.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Talbros Automotive Components Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Talbros Automotive Components Limited is audited by J.C.Bhalla & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| J.C.Bhalla & Co. | FY 2023 | 001111N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 58.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 40.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 58.40% | 58.40% | 58.40% | 58.40% |
| Public | 41.60% | 41.60% | 41.60% | 41.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | 101316004 | Others | ₹30 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Dec 2024 | 101030403 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹78 Lakh | Open | |
| 30 Dec 2024 | 101034621 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Open | |
| 02 Feb 2022 | 100535681 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 07 Sep 2021 | 100477846 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹12 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Talbros Automotive Components Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 63 View all charges
Legal cases
Talbros Automotive Components Limited has 36 court cases on record: 23 filed by Talbros Automotive Components, 13 filed against it. 4 cases are pending and 32 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 28 | 11 | 2 |
| High courts | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| NCLT | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 36)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed by the company against M/S Pranish Trading Pvt. Ltd. and 1 other | Disposed |
| NCLT, Chandigarh | Company petition | Filed by the company against Nippon Leakless Talbros Private Limited and 11 others | Disposed |
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Execution petition | Filed against the company by Axis Bank Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (C M APPLI) | Filed by the company against M/S Incopac Parts Pvt Ltd and 1 other | Disposed |
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Court case (C S) | Filed by the company against Incopac Parts Pvt Ltd and 1 other | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Talbros Automotive Components Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Talbros Automotive Components Limited was last rated by Care on 05 Dec 2025.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 05 Dec 2025 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Talbros Automotive Components Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Talbros Automotive Components Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Talbros Automotive Components has 3 joint ventures and 3 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Employees & EPFO
Talbros Automotive Components Limited has a workforce of 252 employees on its EPFO records as of Aug 30, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Talbros Automotive Components has 7 GST registrations: 5 active and 2 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAACT0265F1ZQ | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 05AAACT0265F1ZS | Uttarakhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAACT0265F1ZO | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAACT0265F1ZM | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Talbros Automotive Components Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Talbros Automotive Components Limited has 27 board changes on record since 2000: 12 appointments and 15 cessations. The latest: Rahul Bhutoria was appointed as Director on 16 Sep 2026.
148 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Talbros Automotive Components is an active public limited company based in Faridabad, Haryana, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 08 September 1956 (70+ years old) and is registered under CIN L29199HR1956PLC033107. Listed on BSE: 505160 and NSE: TALBROAUTO.
Talbros Automotive Components reported revenue of ₹870.04 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 5.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Talbros Automotive Components has 12 current directors:
- Naresh Talwar - Managing Director
- Varun Talwar - Managing Director
- Anuj Talwar - Managing Director
- Umesh Talwar - Whole-Time Director
- Ajay Kumar Vij - Director
- Priyanka Gulati - Director
- Vidur Talwar - Director
- Navin Juneja - Director
- Tarun Singhal - Director
- Rakesh Vohra - Director
- Rahul Bhutoria - Director
- Pratham Mittal - Director
The latest financial statements of Talbros Automotive Components on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Talbros Automotive Components is 06AAACT0265F1ZQ, registered in Haryana. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 05AAACT0265F1ZS (Uttarakhand), 07AAACT0265F1ZO (Delhi), 27AAACT0265F1ZM (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Talbros Automotive Components is L29199HR1956PLC033107. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Talbros Automotive Components is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 505160) and NSE (symbol: TALBROAUTO).
Talbros Automotive Components has 36 court cases on record: 23 filed by the company and 13 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Talbros Automotive Components was incorporated on 08 September 1956, making it 70+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
The peers of Talbros Automotive Components by revenue are Pyung Hwa India Private Limited, Tata International Vehicle Applications Private Limited, Minda Instruments Limited, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), with the same principal business activity (motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles).
Rahul Bhutoria was appointed as Director on 16 Sep 2026. Pratham Mittal was appointed as Director on 20 May 2026. Rajat Verma ceased to be Additional Director on 24 Sep 2024. Talbros Automotive Components has 27 board changes on record in total.

