
About Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited
Data last updated:
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Belgaum, Karnataka, India. It operates in the sugar processing segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 02 May 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN L85110KA1995PLC017730. Its GSTIN is 29AABCV1727H1ZA (Karnataka). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 542852 and NSE: VISHWARAJ.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹125 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹43.57 Cr. It was formerly known as Vishwanath Sugars Limited and Vishwanath Sugar and Steel Industries Limited. It is led by directors including Nikhil Umesh Katti (Managing Director) and Kush Katti (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Bellad Bagewadi Taluk:: Hukkeri, Belgaum, Karnataka, India – 591305.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹376.81 Cr, a decline of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹28.17 Cr (net margin -7.5%) and EBITDA of -₹9.74 Cr (EBITDA margin -2.6%). The net worth stands at ₹252.96 Cr (down 9.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹677.99 Cr (up 0.3% YoY).
The company has about 849 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹593.2 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹984.44 Cr on record. Court records list 81 cases involving the company, including 46 filed by the company and 35 filed against it; 20 cases are pending. The company has 76 deals on record (72 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 qip), with disclosed funding of ₹300 Cr; the latest was in October 2024.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vsil.co.in.
Company details
Name history
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Vishwanath Sugars Limited, and Vishwanath Sugar And Steel Industries Limited.. The current legal name is Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited | Current |
| Vishwanath Sugars Limited | Previous |
| Vishwanath Sugar And Steel Industries Limited. | Previous |
CIN history
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L85110KA1995PLC017730, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L85110KA1995PLC017730 | Current |
| U85110KA1995PLC017730 | Previous |
| U01542KA1995PLC017730 | Previous |
Contact details
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited's registered office is in District Belgaum, Karnataka. Its website is vsil.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressBellad Bagewadi Taluk:: Hukkeri, Belgaum, Karnataka, India – 591305
- IndustryAgriculture, Sugar Processing
To see the full contact details of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries operates one associated brand: Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Sugar-based products are manufactured and packaged, with by-products produced. | vsil.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of food products and coke and refined petroleum products. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 10 | Manufacture of food products | |
| C | Manufacturing | C5 | Coke and refined petroleum products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableVishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹376.81 Cr (down 17% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 377 | 454 | 550 | 616 | 469 | 426 | 370 |
| Revenue growth | -17.0% | -17.4% | -10.8% | +31.5% | +9.9% | +15.2% | - |
| EBITDA | (9.74) | 11.67 | 66.18 | 66.20 | 93.44 | 62.02 | 38.37 |
| EBITDA margin | -2.6% | +2.6% | +12.0% | +10.7% | +19.9% | +14.5% | +10.4% |
| Profit before tax | (51.77) | (31.08) | 22.27 | 25.54 | 47.17 | 12.22 | (16.53) |
| Net profit | (28.17) | (37.04) | 14.97 | (23.45) | 60.15 | 8.41 | (7.94) |
| Net profit margin | -7.5% | -8.2% | +2.7% | -3.8% | +12.8% | +2.0% | -2.1% |
| EPS (₹) | (1.29) | (1.70) | 0.77 | (1.25) | 16.02 | 2.21 | (2.10) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 678 | 676 | 637 | 614 | 656 | 605 | 571 |
| Net worth | 253 | 280 | 268 | 256 | 283 | 226 | 222 |
| Total debt | 421 | 391 | 366 | 356 | 370 | 376 | 347 |
| Cash & bank | 2.55 | 9.69 | 1.19 | 2.59 | 13.16 | 48.86 | 7.70 |
| Net working capital | 189 | 236 | 258 | 341 | 336 | 318 | 275 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 37.18 | 50.36 | 146 | 52.07 | 35.21 | 55.90 | 48.96 |
| Cash from investing | (44.64) | (82.59) | (125) | (18.38) | (32.81) | (8.53) | (27.39) |
| Cash from financing | 0.32 | 40.73 | (22.44) | (44.26) | (38.10) | (6.21) | (15.72) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 111 | 77.68 | 55.04 | 133 | 167 | 93.20 | 92.78 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -19.5% | -33.4% | -16.7% | -40.7% | +31.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.16 | 1.50 | 1.78 | 0.83 | 1.87 | 5.44 | 0.62 | 0.59 |
| Total expenses | 118 | 106 | 78.25 | 61.68 | 141 | 154 | 75.94 | 104 |
| EBITDA | (10.85) | 5.00 | (0.57) | (6.64) | (7.53) | 12.48 | 17.26 | (11.12) |
| EBITDA margin | -10.1% | +4.5% | -0.7% | -12.1% | -5.7% | +7.5% | +18.5% | -12.0% |
| Depreciation | 6.13 | 4.79 | 3.86 | 3.95 | 4.06 | 3.74 | 3.82 | 3.90 |
| Interest | 12.01 | 14.38 | 4.08 | 4.61 | 6.67 | 6.16 | 13.43 | 7.31 |
| Profit before tax | (25.83) | (12.67) | (6.73) | (14.37) | (16.39) | 8.02 | 0.63 | (21.74) |
| Tax | 0.00 | (23.60) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 111 | 77.68 | 55.04 | 133 | 167 | 93.20 | 92.78 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -19.5% | -33.4% | -16.7% | -40.7% | +31.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.16 | 1.50 | 1.78 | 0.83 | 1.87 | 5.44 | 0.62 | 0.59 |
| Total expenses | 118 | 106 | 78.25 | 61.68 | 141 | 154 | 75.94 | 104 |
| EBITDA | (10.85) | 5.00 | (0.57) | (6.64) | (7.53) | 12.48 | 17.26 | (11.12) |
| EBITDA margin | -10.1% | +4.5% | -0.7% | -12.1% | -5.7% | +7.5% | +18.5% | -12.0% |
| Depreciation | 6.13 | 4.79 | 3.86 | 3.95 | 4.06 | 3.74 | 3.82 | 3.90 |
| Interest | 12.01 | 14.38 | 4.08 | 4.61 | 6.67 | 6.16 | 13.43 | 7.31 |
| Profit before tax | (25.83) | (12.67) | (6.73) | (14.37) | (16.39) | 8.02 | 0.63 | (21.74) |
| Tax | 0.00 | (23.60) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.96 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 377 | 454 | 550 | 616 | 469 | 426 | 370 |
| Revenue growth | -17.0% | -17.4% | -10.8% | +31.5% | +9.9% | +15.2% | - |
| Other income | 5.99 | 7.63 | 2.50 | 2.86 | 1.52 | 0.61 | 1.41 |
| Total expenses | 387 | 442 | 484 | 550 | 375 | 364 | 332 |
| Employee cost | 25.42 | 22.79 | 20.65 | 20.27 | 18.35 | 13.84 | 12.55 |
| EBITDA | (9.74) | 11.67 | 66.18 | 66.20 | 93.44 | 62.02 | 38.37 |
| EBITDA margin | -2.6% | +2.6% | +12.0% | +10.7% | +19.9% | +14.5% | +10.4% |
| Depreciation | 18.28 | 16.11 | 15.91 | 15.98 | 15.51 | 14.75 | 14.57 |
| Interest | 29.74 | 34.27 | 30.50 | 27.54 | 32.28 | 35.66 | 41.74 |
| Profit before tax | (51.77) | (31.08) | 22.27 | 25.54 | 47.17 | 12.22 | (16.53) |
| Tax | (23.60) | 5.96 | 7.79 | 48.99 | (12.98) | 3.93 | (8.66) |
| Net profit | (28.17) | (37.04) | 14.97 | (23.45) | 60.15 | 8.41 | (7.94) |
| Net profit margin | -7.5% | -8.2% | +2.7% | -3.8% | +12.8% | +2.0% | -2.1% |
| EPS (₹) | (1.29) | (1.70) | 0.77 | (1.25) | 16.02 | 2.21 | (2.10) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 43.57 | 43.57 | 37.56 | 37.56 | 37.56 | 37.56 | 37.56 |
| Reserves & surplus | 209 | 237 | 231 | 218 | 245 | 188 | 184 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 253 | 280 | 268 | 256 | 283 | 226 | 222 |
| Secured loans | 376 | 360 | 346 | 337 | 370 | 349 | 332 |
| Unsecured loans | 44.67 | 30.63 | 19.05 | 18.34 | 0.00 | 27.28 | 15.06 |
| Total debt | 421 | 391 | 366 | 356 | 370 | 376 | 347 |
| Total liabilities | 678 | 676 | 637 | 614 | 656 | - | 571 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 626 | 403 | 397 | 394 | 380 | 347 | 339 |
| Net block | 481 | 276 | 287 | 298 | 300 | 282 | 288 |
| Capital work in progress | 21.65 | 201 | 124 | 4.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.61 | 1.31 | 1.31 | 1.31 | 1.31 | 1.31 | 1.31 |
| Inventories | 251 | 236 | 277 | 303 | 367 | 286 | 290 |
| Sundry debtors | 22.65 | 29.90 | 40.64 | 43.30 | 32.25 | 29.97 | 25.26 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.55 | 9.69 | 1.19 | 2.59 | 13.16 | 48.86 | 7.70 |
| Loans & advances | 43.64 | 60.57 | 64.83 | 69.37 | 37.81 | 60.14 | 52.99 |
| Total current assets | 319 | 336 | 383 | 418 | 450 | 425 | 376 |
| Total current liabilities | 131 | 100 | 125 | 76.82 | 114 | 106 | 101 |
| Net working capital | 189 | 236 | 258 | 341 | 336 | 318 | 275 |
| Total assets | 678 | 676 | 637 | 614 | 656 | 605 | 571 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 9.69 | 1.19 | 2.59 | 13.16 | 48.86 | 7.70 | 1.84 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 37.18 | 50.36 | 146 | 52.07 | 35.21 | 55.90 | 48.96 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (44.64) | (82.59) | (125) | (18.38) | (32.81) | (8.53) | (27.39) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.32 | 40.73 | (22.44) | (44.26) | (38.10) | (6.21) | (15.72) |
| Net change in cash | (7.14) | 8.50 | (1.40) | (10.57) | (35.70) | 41.16 | 5.86 |
| Closing cash | 2.55 | 9.69 | 1.19 | 2.59 | 13.16 | 48.86 | 7.70 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -17.0% | -17.4% | -10.8% | +31.5% | +9.9% | +15.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -183.5% | -82.4% | -0.0% | -29.2% | +50.7% | +61.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -66.6% | - | -12.8% | -45.9% | +286.0% | +9998.0% | +30.8% |
| Net income growth | +24.0% | -347.4% | +163.8% | -139.0% | +615.2% | +205.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -15.1% | -1.1% | +8.8% | +18.5% | +17.9% | +24.4% | +9.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -50.0% | +2.2% | +19.9% | +55.7% | +38.1% | -5.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -7.5% | -8.2% | +2.6% | -3.8% | +12.8% | +1.9% | -2.1% |
| Return on capital employed | -3.3% | +0.5% | +8.4% | +8.4% | +12.6% | +8.2% | +4.5% |
| Return on net worth | -10.6% | -13.5% | +5.5% | -8.7% | +23.7% | +3.7% | -3.6% |
| Debt / equity | 1.52 | 1.38 | 1.38 | 1.35 | 1.47 | 1.61 | 1.58 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.48 | 0.36 | 0.30 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 0.36 |
| Interest cover | -106.14 | -771.85 | 60.67 | 54.84 | 41.42 | 75.44 | 175.38 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.73 | 1.13 | 1.39 | 1.59 | 1.29 | 1.24 | 1.18 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.55 | 1.77 | 1.90 | 1.84 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 1.23 |
| Debtors turnover | 14.34 | 12.87 | 13.10 | 16.32 | 15.07 | 15.44 | 11.84 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.29) | (1.70) | 0.77 | (1.25) | 16.02 | 2.21 | (2.10) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 11.61 | 12.88 | 14.29 | 13.61 | 75.24 | 60.18 | 59.07 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries has 8 current directors and 21 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kush Katti | Whole-Time Director | 30 Jun 2013 | 13 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Nikhil Umesh Katti Also directs: UK Ventures Developers LLP, Ur Sugar Industries Limited, U R Agrofresh Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 16 Jan 2009 | 17 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Basavaraj Veerappa Hagaragi Also directs: Ur Sugar Industries Limited | Director | 30 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Vishnukumar Mahadev Kulkarni Also directs: Jewel Profile Pvt Ltd | Director | 17 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Shivanand Basavanneppa Tubachi | Director | 30 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Pramod Pratibha Munnolli Also directs: Ur Sugar Industries Limited | Director | 30 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
Auditor
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited is audited by M/s. P. G. Ghali & Co. for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M/s. P. G. Ghali & Co. | FY 2025 | 011092S |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 29.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.30% and retail and other public shareholders hold 69.70%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 29.00% | 29.00% | 29.00% | 29.00% |
| Public | 71.00% | 71.00% | 71.00% | 71.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | 101373731 | Bank of India | ₹100 Cr | Open | |
| 03 Feb 2026 | 101230294 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Nov 2025 | 101205116 | State Bank of India | ₹100 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 101020329 | State Bank of India | ₹74.5 Cr | Open | |
| 12 Aug 2024 | 100963697 | Others | ₹125 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 48 View all charges
Deals & funding
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited has 76 deals on record (72 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 qip), with disclosed funding of ₹300 Cr; the latest was in October 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 76)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹5.19 Cr | Buyer: Neomile Corporate Advisory Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.18 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹9.12 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Neomile Growth Fund - Series I, Hrti Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹8.18 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited , B.W.Traders, Anant Wealth Consultants Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited , B.W.Traders, Anant Wealth Consultants Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹3.09 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited has 81 court cases on record: 46 filed by Vishwaraj Sugar Industries, 35 filed against it. 20 cases are pending and 61 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 48 | 20 | 13 |
| High courts | 29 | 15 | 7 |
| Supreme Court | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 81)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited, and 2 others | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited (Kptcl) and 2 others | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Hubli Electricity Supply Company Limited (Hescom) | Pending |
| High Court, KARNATAKA | Writ petition | Filed by the company against The Hubli Electricity Supply Company Ltd and 1 other | Pending |
| High Court, KARNATAKA | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited and 6 others | Pending |
To see the full case history of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 20 May 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 20 May 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited has a workforce of 849 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 28, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AABCV1727H1ZA | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries Limited has 46 board changes on record since 1995: 27 appointments and 19 cessations. The latest: Mallikarjun Kadayya Pujar was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 16 Jul 2025.
132 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries is an active public limited company based in Belgaum, Karnataka, India. The company works in sugar processing, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 02 May 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN L85110KA1995PLC017730. Listed on BSE: 542852 and NSE: VISHWARAJ.
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries reported revenue of ₹376.81 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 17% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries has 8 current directors:
- Nikhil Umesh Katti - Managing Director
- Kush Katti - Whole-Time Director
- Sneha Nithin Dev - Whole-Time Director
- Mallikarjun Kadayya Pujar - Whole-Time Director
- Basavaraj Veerappa Hagaragi - Director
- Vishnukumar Mahadev Kulkarni - Director
- Shivanand Basavanneppa Tubachi - Director
- Pramod Pratibha Munnolli - Director
The latest financial statements of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 24 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries is 29AABCV1727H1ZA, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vishwaraj Sugar Industries is L85110KA1995PLC017730. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Vishwaraj Sugar Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 542852) and NSE (symbol: VISHWARAJ).
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries has 81 court cases on record: 46 filed by the company and 35 filed against it. 20 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries was incorporated on 02 May 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Vishwaraj Sugar Industries has 76 deals on record (72 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 qip), with disclosed funding of ₹300 Cr; the latest was in October 2024.

